ACO REGIONAL #9 MAY 14 2016 SINGLES

Updated 8:46am

Round 1

David Burrell (17) vs.
David Tidwell (16) 1 00:33:02

Winners 1

Justin Brown (9) vs.
James Lee (8) 2 23:36:05

Sandy Beam (11) vs.
Dewayne Hodges (6) 2 00:13:13

Elimination 3

Justin Brown (9) vs.
David Tidwell (16) 2 22:25:32

Winners 2

Mike Bailey (10) vs.
Eddie Melvin (2) 1 22:25:11

Elimination 5

Eddie Melvin (2) vs.
Justin Brown (9) 2 21:29:43

Winners Semi-finals

James Lee (8) vs.
Sheila Melvin (5) 1 21:35:39

Elimination Semi-final

Sandy Beam (11) vs.
Sheila Melvin (5) 1 20:46:27

Final

Mike Bailey (10) vs.
Sandy Beam (11) 2 20:11:49

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Drew Brown (1)
(bye) (32)
David Burrell (17)
1
David Tidwell (16)
Justin Brown (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
James Lee (8)
Sheila Melvin (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Tracie Hubbard (12)
Keith Hubbard (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Brent Smith (4)
Joey Tatum (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Kyle Davis (14)
Sandy Beam (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Dewayne Hodges (6)
Tye Smith (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Mike Bailey (10)
Kessler Ray (15)
2
Colby Usry (18)
(bye) (31)
Eddie Melvin (2)
Drew Brown (1)
A
1
David Tidwell (16)
Justin Brown (9)
B
2
James Lee (8)
Sheila Melvin (5)
C
2
Tracie Hubbard (12)
Keith Hubbard (13)
D
1
Brent Smith (4)
Joey Tatum (3)
E
2
Kyle Davis (14)
Sandy Beam (11)
F
2
Dewayne Hodges (6)
Tye Smith (7)
G
2
Mike Bailey (10)
Colby Usry (18)
H
1
Eddie Melvin (2)
Drew Brown (1)
I
2
James Lee (8)
Sheila Melvin (5)
J
2
Brent Smith (4)
Joey Tatum (3)
K
1
Sandy Beam (11)
Mike Bailey (10)
L
1
Eddie Melvin (2)
James Lee (8)
M
1
Sheila Melvin (5)
Sandy Beam (11)
N
2
Mike Bailey (10)
James Lee (8)
O
2
Mike Bailey (10)
Mike Bailey (10)
2
Sandy Beam (11)
(bye) (32)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Kessler Ray (15)
(bye) (31)
David Burrell (17)
H
2
Colby Usry (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Tye Smith (7)
(bye) (21)
F
(bye) (29)
E
Kyle Davis (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Keith Hubbard (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Tracie Hubbard (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Kessler Ray (15)
A
1
David Tidwell (16)
Colby Usry (18)
1
Tye Smith (7)
Dewayne Hodges (6)
1
Kyle Davis (14)
Keith Hubbard (13)
2
Tracie Hubbard (12)
Justin Brown (9)
2
David Tidwell (16)
Colby Usry (18)
J
1
Brent Smith (4)
Kyle Davis (14)
I
2
Drew Brown (1)
Tracie Hubbard (12)
L
2
Eddie Melvin (2)
Justin Brown (9)
K
1
Joey Tatum (3)
Brent Smith (4)
1
Kyle Davis (14)
Eddie Melvin (2)
2
Justin Brown (9)
Brent Smith (4)
N
1
Sandy Beam (11)
M
Sandy Beam (11)
1
Sheila Melvin (5)
Sandy Beam (11)
O
1
James Lee (8)
Sandy Beam (11)

3rd

  James Lee (8)

5th

  Brent Smith (4)

7th

  Kyle Davis (14)

9th

  Colby Usry (18)

  Drew Brown (1)

  Tracie Hubbard (12)

  Joey Tatum (3)

13th

  Tye Smith (7)

  Dewayne Hodges (6)

  Keith Hubbard (13)

17th

  David Burrell (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  Kessler Ray (15)

25th

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Final

Sandy Beam (11) W vs.
James Lee (8) L 1 17:49

Winners Final

James Lee (8) L vs.
Mike Bailey (10) W 2 18:34

Elimination 6

Brent Smith (4) L vs.
Sandy Beam (11) W 1 17:08

Elimination 5

Brent Smith (4) W vs.
Kyle Davis (14) L 1 11:02

Winners Semi-finals

Sandy Beam (11) L vs.
Mike Bailey (10) W 2 13:08

Elimination 4

Colby Usry (18) L vs.
Brent Smith (4) W 1 07:49

Justin Brown (9) W vs.
Joey Tatum (3) L 1 17:45

Kyle Davis (14) W vs.
Drew Brown (1) L 2 19:18

Tracie Hubbard (12) L vs.
Eddie Melvin (2) W 2 09:40

Elimination 3

Colby Usry (18) W vs.
Tye Smith (7) L 1 16:41

Dewayne Hodges (6) L vs.
Kyle Davis (14) W 1 21:02

Keith Hubbard (13) L vs.
Tracie Hubbard (12) W 2 10:53

Winners 2

Drew Brown (1) L vs.
James Lee (8) W 2 23:56

Joey Tatum (3) L vs.
Sandy Beam (11) W 1 15:13

Sheila Melvin (5) W vs.
Brent Smith (4) L 2 10:19

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Keith Hubbard (13) W 46:46

(bye) (25) L vs.
Tye Smith (7) W 46:41

(bye) (27) L vs.
Tracie Hubbard (12) W 11:45

(bye) (29) L vs.
Kyle Davis (14) W 23:54

David Burrell (17) L vs.
Colby Usry (18) W 2 11:02

Kessler Ray (15) L vs.
David Tidwell (16) W 1 16:46

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 25:10

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 25:10

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 25:11

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 25:10

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 25:11

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 25:11

Kessler Ray (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 40:21

Winners 1

Colby Usry (18) L vs.
Eddie Melvin (2) W 1 19:22

Drew Brown (1) W vs.
David Tidwell (16) L 1 17:53

Joey Tatum (3) W vs.
Kyle Davis (14) L 2 12:07

Keith Hubbard (13) L vs.
Brent Smith (4) W 1 07:57

Sheila Melvin (5) W vs.
Tracie Hubbard (12) L 2 14:41

Tye Smith (7) L vs.
Mike Bailey (10) W 2 06:16

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Kyle Davis (14) W 25:09

(bye) (21) L vs.
Tracie Hubbard (12) W 25:09

(bye) (23) L vs.
Mike Bailey (10) W 25:09

(bye) (25) L vs.
James Lee (8) W 25:09

(bye) (27) L vs.
Dewayne Hodges (6) W 25:10

(bye) (29) L vs.
Brent Smith (4) W 25:09

(bye) (31) L vs.
Eddie Melvin (2) W 25:09

Drew Brown (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 25:09

Joey Tatum (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 25:10

Justin Brown (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 25:09

Keith Hubbard (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 25:10

Kessler Ray (15) L vs.
Colby Usry (18) W 2 14:17

Sandy Beam (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 25:09

Sheila Melvin (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 25:09

Tye Smith (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 25:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20