Billiard Plaza Tourney 01/25/18

Updated 3:55am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jason West
(bye)
Vas Aleck
17
Jeremy Grigg
kevin Long
16
Rakesh Bunga
(bye)
BILL HANSEN
NICO SCALISE
Joseph Kono
Ben Florez
15
Jas Sehmbey
ALVARO MARIN
SEBASTIAN MEDINA
(bye)
Noel Zakarian
Jason West
A
15
Jeremy Grigg
Rakesh Bunga
B
16
BILL HANSEN
NICO SCALISE
C
Ben Florez
SEBASTIAN MEDINA
D
Noel Zakarian
Jason West
E
15
Rakesh Bunga
NICO SCALISE
F
SEBASTIAN MEDINA
Jason West
G
16
SEBASTIAN MEDINA
Jason West
17
SEBASTIAN MEDINA
SEBASTIAN MEDINA
17
Jason West
SEBASTIAN MEDINA
(bye)
Vas Aleck
kevin Long
(bye)
Joseph Kono
16
Jas Sehmbey
ALVARO MARIN
(bye)
Vas Aleck
D
17
Noel Zakarian
kevin Long
C
Ben Florez
Jas Sehmbey
B
16
BILL HANSEN
ALVARO MARIN
A
Jeremy Grigg
Vas Aleck
15
Ben Florez
Jas Sehmbey
17
ALVARO MARIN
Ben Florez
E
16
Rakesh Bunga
Jas Sehmbey
F
17
NICO SCALISE
Rakesh Bunga
16
Jas Sehmbey
Jas Sehmbey
G
15
SEBASTIAN MEDINA
SEBASTIAN MEDINA

1st

  SEBASTIAN MEDINA

2nd

  Jason West

3rd

  Jas Sehmbey

4th

  Rakesh Bunga

5th

  Ben Florez

  NICO SCALISE

7th

  Vas Aleck

  ALVARO MARIN

9th

  Noel Zakarian

  kevin Long

  BILL HANSEN

  Jeremy Grigg

13th

  Joseph Kono

Final - Match 2

SEBASTIAN MEDINA W vs.
Jason West L 17 00:05

Final

Jason West L vs.
SEBASTIAN MEDINA W 17 00:06

Elimination Final

Jas Sehmbey L vs.
SEBASTIAN MEDINA W 15 01:01:03

Elimination Semi-finals

Rakesh Bunga L vs.
Jas Sehmbey W 16 10:58

Winners Final

Jason West W vs.
SEBASTIAN MEDINA L 16 20:50

Elimination 4

Ben Florez L vs.
Rakesh Bunga W 16 12:59

Jas Sehmbey W vs.
NICO SCALISE L 17 18:19

Elimination 3

Jas Sehmbey W vs.
ALVARO MARIN L 17 18:06

Vas Aleck L vs.
Ben Florez W 15 36:25

Winners Semi-finals

Jason West W vs.
Rakesh Bunga L 15 11:38

NICO SCALISE L vs.
SEBASTIAN MEDINA W 34:29

Elimination 2

ALVARO MARIN W vs.
Jeremy Grigg L 16:24

Jas Sehmbey W vs.
BILL HANSEN L 16 15:50

kevin Long L vs.
Ben Florez W 19:34

Vas Aleck W vs.
Noel Zakarian L 17 36:26

Elimination 1

Joseph Kono L vs.
Jas Sehmbey W 16 17:17

Winners 1

Jason West W vs.
Jeremy Grigg L 15 22:20

NICO SCALISE W vs.
Ben Florez L 19:00

Rakesh Bunga W vs.
BILL HANSEN L 16 24:48

SEBASTIAN MEDINA W vs.
Noel Zakarian L 16:16

Round 1

ALVARO MARIN L vs.
SEBASTIAN MEDINA W 14:14

Ben Florez W vs.
Jas Sehmbey L 15 43:31

kevin Long L vs.
Rakesh Bunga W 16 24:44

NICO SCALISE W vs.
Joseph Kono L 15:56

Vas Aleck L vs.
Jeremy Grigg W 17 48:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20