Grade 8 Period 7

Updated 3:00am

Elimination 6

Ava vs.
Michael 08:31:33

Malik vs.
Kayne 08:33:29

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Yujin
(bye)
Oscar
Erik
Kayne
(bye)
(bye)
Jimin
Brielle
(bye)
Ayman
Jack
Tadd
Kamille
(bye)
Taeyoon
Ava
(bye)
Eeshan
Megan
Omar
Zhi Shen
(bye)
Max
Malik
(bye)
(bye)
Jon
Louis
Michael
(bye)
Mikaela
Yujin
A
Oscar
Kayne
B
Jimin
Brielle
C
Ayman
Tadd
D
Taeyoon
Ava
E
Eeshan
Zhi Shen
F
Max
Malik
G
Jon
Michael
H
Mikaela
Oscar
I
Kayne
Brielle
J
Taeyoon
Eeshan
K
Max
Malik
L
Michael
Kayne
M
Taeyoon
Eeshan
N
Michael
Taeyoon
O
Eeshan
Eeshan
(bye)
Erik
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jack
Kamille
(bye)
(bye)
Megan
Omar
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Louis
(bye)
Erik
H
Mikaela
(bye)
G
Jon
Jack
F
Zhi Shen
Kamille
E
Ava
Megan
D
Tadd
Omar
C
Ayman
(bye)
B
Jimin
Louis
A
Yujin
Mikaela
Jon
Jack
Ava
Tadd
Omar
Jimin
Louis
Mikaela
J
Brielle
Ava
I
Oscar
Tadd
L
Malik
Louis
K
Max
Mikaela
Ava
Malik
Louis
Ava
N
Michael
Malik
M
Kayne
O
Taeyoon

7th

  Mikaela

  Louis

9th

  Brielle

  Oscar

  Tadd

  Max

13th

  Jon

  Jack

  Omar

  Jimin

17th

  Erik

  Zhi Shen

  Kamille

  Megan

  Ayman

  Yujin

Winners Final

Taeyoon L vs.
Eeshan W 03:49

Elimination 5

Malik W vs.
Louis L 05:47

Mikaela L vs.
Ava W 04:38

Winners Semi-finals

Eeshan W vs.
Michael L 04:02

Kayne L vs.
Taeyoon W 04:35

Elimination 4

Ava W vs.
Oscar L 06:26

Louis W vs.
Max L 01:53

Mikaela W vs.
Brielle L 04:20

Tadd L vs.
Malik W 02:11

Elimination 3

Jack L vs.
Ava W 06:44

Jimin L vs.
Louis W 02:10

Mikaela W vs.
Jon L 03:28

Tadd W vs.
Omar L 04:44

Winners 2

Brielle L vs.
Taeyoon W 03:20

Eeshan W vs.
Max L 02:24

Malik L vs.
Michael W 01:15

Oscar L vs.
Kayne W 01:31

Elimination 2

Erik L vs.
Mikaela W 02:24

Jack W vs.
Zhi Shen L 05:05

Kamille L vs.
Ava W 04:27

Louis W vs.
Yujin L 02:12

Megan L vs.
Tadd W 00:39

Omar W vs.
Ayman L 02:59

Winners 1

Ava L vs.
Eeshan W 05:42

Brielle W vs.
Ayman L 07:37

Kayne W vs.
Jimin L 04:57

Malik W vs.
Jon L 04:13

Michael W vs.
Mikaela L 05:04

Tadd L vs.
Taeyoon W 05:32

Yujin L vs.
Oscar W 04:40

Zhi Shen L vs.
Max W 05:40

Round 1

Ayman W vs.
Jack L 08:00

Eeshan W vs.
Megan L 04:14

Louis L vs.
Michael W 04:43

Omar L vs.
Zhi Shen W 06:38

Oscar W vs.
Erik L 03:53

Tadd W vs.
Kamille L 07:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20