Person County Cornhole DIvison B

Updated 6:51pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Matt's Trucking (1)
(bye) (16)
Board Crushers (9)
Board 4
Mastec (8)
Holefillers (5)
Board 5
Pirates (12)
(bye) (13)
Norfolk & Chance (4)
Sparrow & Sons (3)
(bye) (14)
Sappony (11)
Board 5
Liquor & Beer (6)
Leasburg (7)
Board 6
Bloodhounds (10)
(bye) (15)
Brad's Tree Service (2)
Matt's Trucking (1)
A
Board 5
Board Crushers (9)
Holefillers (5)
B
Board 6
Norfolk & Chance (4)
Sparrow & Sons (3)
C
Board 4
Liquor & Beer (6)
Leasburg (7)
D
Board 4
Brad's Tree Service (2)
Matt's Trucking (1)
E
Board 5
Norfolk & Chance (4)
Liquor & Beer (6)
F
Board 5
Brad's Tree Service (2)
Norfolk & Chance (4)
G
Board 5
Brad's Tree Service (2)
Brad's Tree Service (2)
Board 6
Liquor & Beer (6)
Liquor & Beer (6)
Board 4
Brad's Tree Service (2)
Liquor & Beer (6)
(bye) (16)
Mastec (8)
Pirates (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Sappony (11)
Bloodhounds (10)
(bye) (15)
Mastec (8)
D
Board 6
Leasburg (7)
Pirates (12)
C
Board 4
Sparrow & Sons (3)
Sappony (11)
B
Board 6
Holefillers (5)
Bloodhounds (10)
A
Board 5
Board Crushers (9)
Mastec (8)
Board 4
Sparrow & Sons (3)
Holefillers (5)
Board 6
Board Crushers (9)
Mastec (8)
E
Board 4
Matt's Trucking (1)
Board Crushers (9)
F
Board 6
Liquor & Beer (6)
Matt's Trucking (1)
Board 6
Liquor & Beer (6)
Liquor & Beer (6)
G
Board 4
Norfolk & Chance (4)
Liquor & Beer (6)

1st

  Liquor & Beer (6)

2nd

  Brad's Tree Service (2)

3rd

  Norfolk & Chance (4)

4th

  Matt's Trucking (1)

5th

  Mastec (8)

  Board Crushers (9)

7th

  Sparrow & Sons (3)

  Holefillers (5)

9th

  Leasburg (7)

  Pirates (12)

  Sappony (11)

  Bloodhounds (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Liquor & Beer (6) W vs.
Brad's Tree Service (2) L Board 4 10:16

Final

Brad's Tree Service (2) L vs.
Liquor & Beer (6) W Board 6 15:51

Elimination Final

Liquor & Beer (6) W vs.
Norfolk & Chance (4) L Board 4 14:24

Elimination Semi-final

Matt's Trucking (1) L vs.
Liquor & Beer (6) W Board 6 10:33

Winners Final

Norfolk & Chance (4) L vs.
Brad's Tree Service (2) W Board 5 16:06

Elimination 4

Board Crushers (9) L vs.
Liquor & Beer (6) W Board 6 14:14

Mastec (8) L vs.
Matt's Trucking (1) W Board 4 10:42

Elimination 3

Holefillers (5) L vs.
Board Crushers (9) W Board 6 15:08

Mastec (8) W vs.
Sparrow & Sons (3) L Board 4 15:21

Winners Semi-finals

Liquor & Beer (6) L vs.
Brad's Tree Service (2) W Board 5 15:44

Matt's Trucking (1) L vs.
Norfolk & Chance (4) W Board 5 12:47

Elimination 2

Bloodhounds (10) L vs.
Board Crushers (9) W Board 5 18:32

Mastec (8) W vs.
Leasburg (7) L Board 6 11:59

Pirates (12) L vs.
Sparrow & Sons (3) W Board 4 17:07

Sappony (11) L vs.
Holefillers (5) W Board 6 10:13

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Sappony (11) W 34:39

(bye) (16) L vs.
Mastec (8) W 32:39

Bloodhounds (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 27:06

Pirates (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 26:52

Winners 1

Holefillers (5) L vs.
Norfolk & Chance (4) W Board 6 18:39

Leasburg (7) L vs.
Brad's Tree Service (2) W Board 4 08:20

Matt's Trucking (1) W vs.
Board Crushers (9) L Board 5 09:58

Sparrow & Sons (3) L vs.
Liquor & Beer (6) W Board 4 17:32

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Norfolk & Chance (4) W 08:40

(bye) (15) L vs.
Brad's Tree Service (2) W 08:40

Board Crushers (9) W vs.
Mastec (8) L Board 4 15:47

Holefillers (5) W vs.
Pirates (12) L Board 5 09:44

Leasburg (7) W vs.
Bloodhounds (10) L Board 6 09:43

Matt's Trucking (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 08:40

Sappony (11) L vs.
Liquor & Beer (6) W Board 5 07:46

Sparrow & Sons (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 08:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20