ACO/740 April Regional Doubles

Updated 6:39pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
(bye) (8)
Ted Wiley/justin Cruse (5)
Board 1
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4)
Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland (3)
(bye) (6)
(bye) (7)
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
A
Board 3
Ted Wiley/justin Cruse (5)
Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland (3)
B
Board 2
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Ted Wiley/justin Cruse (5)
C
Board 4
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Ted Wiley/justin Cruse (5)
Board 2
Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland (3)
Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland (3)
Board 3
Ted Wiley/justin Cruse (5)
Ted Wiley/justin Cruse (5)
(bye) (8)
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4)
(bye) (6)
(bye) (7)
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4)
B
Board 4
Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland (3)
(bye) (7)
A
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland (3)
Board 1
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland (3)
C
Board 3
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland (3)

1st

  Ted Wiley/justin Cruse (5)

2nd

  Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland (3)

3rd

  Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)

4th

  Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)

5th

  Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4)

  (bye) (7)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  (bye) (6)

Final - Match 2

Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland (3) L vs.
Ted Wiley/justin Cruse (5) W Board 3 17:55

Final

Ted Wiley/justin Cruse (5) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland (3) W Board 2 10:49

Elimination Final

Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland (3) W vs.
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) L Board 3 19:42

Elimination Semi-final

Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland (3) W vs.
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) L Board 1 19:34

Winners Final

Ted Wiley/justin Cruse (5) W vs.
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) L Board 4 14:36

Elimination 2

(bye) (7) L vs.
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) W 21:46

Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland (3) W Board 4 10:48

Elimination 1

(bye) (6) L vs.
(bye) (7) W 56:45

(bye) (8) L vs.
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4) W 07:48

Winners Semi-finals

Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland (3) L vs.
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) W Board 2 13:47

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) L vs.
Ted Wiley/justin Cruse (5) W Board 3 13:56

Round 1

(bye) (7) L vs.
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) W 56:45

Jeremiah Ellis/Paul Copeland (3) W vs.
(bye) (6) L 56:45

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 56:45

Ted Wiley/justin Cruse (5) W vs.
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4) L Board 1 10:45

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20