Aco Martinsville Regional 2 Doubles

Updated 5:35pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dawson/majors (1)
(bye) (32)
Heist/rice (17)
5
Brunck/barnes (16)
Aliff/schultz (9)
3
Harris/Harris (24)
Mendel/mendel (25)
9
Rice/simmons (8)
Wallace/ogden (5)
8
Franklin/laginess (28)
Howard/laginess (21)
2
Eaglin/sammy (12)
Boelter/clubs (13)
8
A Miller/ T Miller (20)
Bowen/vansickle (29)
4
Childs/horn (4)
Byrd/chittenden (3)
3
Facebook (30)
Damron/mullinix (19)
5
Lawerence/butler (14)
Major/ellis (11)
4
Lemond/harrison (22)
Mosteller/cross (27)
7
Obsitnick/king (6)
Quilter/eggleton (7)
7
Deisher/sauls (26)
Green/villarrel (23)
6
Miller/smith (10)
Kord/hodgin (15)
6
Neace/ Neace Jr (18)
(bye) (31)
Stoffergen/hitch (2)
Dawson/majors (1)
A
5
Brunck/barnes (16)
Aliff/schultz (9)
B
6
Rice/simmons (8)
Franklin/laginess (28)
C
8
Howard/laginess (21)
Boelter/clubs (13)
D
1
Childs/horn (4)
Byrd/chittenden (3)
E
9
Damron/mullinix (19)
Major/ellis (11)
F
9
Obsitnick/king (6)
Quilter/eggleton (7)
G
4
Green/villarrel (23)
Kord/hodgin (15)
H
1
Stoffergen/hitch (2)
Dawson/majors (1)
I
2
Rice/simmons (8)
Howard/laginess (21)
J
6
Childs/horn (4)
Byrd/chittenden (3)
K
1
Obsitnick/king (6)
Quilter/eggleton (7)
L
1
Stoffergen/hitch (2)
Dawson/majors (1)
M
2
Howard/laginess (21)
Byrd/chittenden (3)
N
1
Quilter/eggleton (7)
Dawson/majors (1)
O
2
Byrd/chittenden (3)
Dawson/majors (1)
1
Miller/smith (10)
Miller/smith (10)
2
Dawson/majors (1)
Miller/smith (10)
(bye) (32)
Heist/rice (17)
Harris/Harris (24)
3
Mendel/mendel (25)
Wallace/ogden (5)
7
Eaglin/sammy (12)
A Miller/ T Miller (20)
2
Bowen/vansickle (29)
Facebook (30)
8
Lawerence/butler (14)
Lemond/harrison (22)
4
Mosteller/cross (27)
Deisher/sauls (26)
3
Miller/smith (10)
Neace/ Neace Jr (18)
(bye) (31)
Heist/rice (17)
H
6
Kord/hodgin (15)
Mendel/mendel (25)
G
4
Green/villarrel (23)
Wallace/ogden (5)
F
7
Major/ellis (11)
Bowen/vansickle (29)
E
2
Damron/mullinix (19)
Lawerence/butler (14)
D
9
Boelter/clubs (13)
Mosteller/cross (27)
C
8
Franklin/laginess (28)
Miller/smith (10)
B
3
Aliff/schultz (9)
Neace/ Neace Jr (18)
A
5
Brunck/barnes (16)
Heist/rice (17)
5
Green/villarrel (23)
Major/ellis (11)
7
Bowen/vansickle (29)
Boelter/clubs (13)
7
Mosteller/cross (27)
Miller/smith (10)
9
Brunck/barnes (16)
Green/villarrel (23)
J
4
Childs/horn (4)
Bowen/vansickle (29)
I
9
Rice/simmons (8)
Boelter/clubs (13)
L
3
Stoffergen/hitch (2)
Miller/smith (10)
K
3
Obsitnick/king (6)
Childs/horn (4)
6
Rice/simmons (8)
Stoffergen/hitch (2)
1
Miller/smith (10)
Childs/horn (4)
N
5
Quilter/eggleton (7)
Miller/smith (10)
M
3
Howard/laginess (21)
Childs/horn (4)
3
Miller/smith (10)
Miller/smith (10)
O
3
Byrd/chittenden (3)
Miller/smith (10)

1st

  Miller/smith (10)

2nd

  Dawson/majors (1)

3rd

  Byrd/chittenden (3)

4th

  Childs/horn (4)

5th

  Quilter/eggleton (7)

  Howard/laginess (21)

7th

  Rice/simmons (8)

  Stoffergen/hitch (2)

9th

  Green/villarrel (23)

  Bowen/vansickle (29)

  Boelter/clubs (13)

  Obsitnick/king (6)

13th

  Heist/rice (17)

  Major/ellis (11)

  Mosteller/cross (27)

  Brunck/barnes (16)

17th

  Kord/hodgin (15)

  Mendel/mendel (25)

  Wallace/ogden (5)

  Damron/mullinix (19)

  Lawerence/butler (14)

  Franklin/laginess (28)

  Aliff/schultz (9)

  Neace/ Neace Jr (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Harris/Harris (24)

  Eaglin/sammy (12)

  A Miller/ T Miller (20)

  Facebook (30)

  Lemond/harrison (22)

  Deisher/sauls (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Miller/smith (10) W vs.
Dawson/majors (1) L 2 00:07

Final

Dawson/majors (1) L vs.
Miller/smith (10) W 1 21:20

Elimination Final

Miller/smith (10) W vs.
Byrd/chittenden (3) L 3 11:45

Elimination Semi-final

Childs/horn (4) L vs.
Miller/smith (10) W 3 15:47

Winners Final

Dawson/majors (1) W vs.
Byrd/chittenden (3) L 2 27:49

Elimination 6

Childs/horn (4) W vs.
Quilter/eggleton (7) L 5 17:30

Miller/smith (10) W vs.
Howard/laginess (21) L 3 17:54

Elimination 5

Childs/horn (4) W vs.
Rice/simmons (8) L 6 16:30

Stoffergen/hitch (2) L vs.
Miller/smith (10) W 1 21:06

Winners Semi-finals

Byrd/chittenden (3) W vs.
Quilter/eggleton (7) L 1 28:36

Dawson/majors (1) W vs.
Howard/laginess (21) L 2 18:53

Elimination 4

Boelter/clubs (13) L vs.
Stoffergen/hitch (2) W 3 21:50

Bowen/vansickle (29) L vs.
Rice/simmons (8) W 9 11:47

Green/villarrel (23) L vs.
Childs/horn (4) W 4 38:58

Miller/smith (10) W vs.
Obsitnick/king (6) L 3 11:59

Elimination 3

Boelter/clubs (13) W vs.
Mosteller/cross (27) L 7 12:41

Heist/rice (17) L vs.
Green/villarrel (23) W 5 12:34

Major/ellis (11) L vs.
Bowen/vansickle (29) W 7 14:57

Miller/smith (10) W vs.
Brunck/barnes (16) L 9 12:53

Winners 2

Byrd/chittenden (3) W vs.
Obsitnick/king (6) L 1 16:39

Dawson/majors (1) W vs.
Rice/simmons (8) L 2 28:57

Howard/laginess (21) W vs.
Childs/horn (4) L 6 24:12

Quilter/eggleton (7) W vs.
Stoffergen/hitch (2) L 1 19:23

Elimination 2

Bowen/vansickle (29) W vs.
Damron/mullinix (19) L 2 14:05

Heist/rice (17) W vs.
Kord/hodgin (15) L 6 18:09

Lawerence/butler (14) L vs.
Boelter/clubs (13) W 9 18:10

Mendel/mendel (25) L vs.
Green/villarrel (23) W 4 19:50

Miller/smith (10) W vs.
Aliff/schultz (9) L 3 16:30

Mosteller/cross (27) W vs.
Franklin/laginess (28) L 8 24:09

Neace/ Neace Jr (18) L vs.
Brunck/barnes (16) W 5 12:20

Wallace/ogden (5) L vs.
Major/ellis (11) W 7 09:41

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
Heist/rice (17) W 31:23

A Miller/ T Miller (20) L vs.
Bowen/vansickle (29) W 2 22:25

Deisher/sauls (26) L vs.
Miller/smith (10) W 3 08:22

Facebook (30) L vs.
Lawerence/butler (14) W 8 00:14

Harris/Harris (24) L vs.
Mendel/mendel (25) W 3 22:57

Lemond/harrison (22) L vs.
Mosteller/cross (27) W 4 13:44

Neace/ Neace Jr (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 04:31

Wallace/ogden (5) W vs.
Eaglin/sammy (12) L 7 14:04

Winners 1

Aliff/schultz (9) L vs.
Rice/simmons (8) W 6 12:56

Boelter/clubs (13) L vs.
Childs/horn (4) W 1 19:08

Byrd/chittenden (3) W vs.
Damron/mullinix (19) L 9 11:01

Dawson/majors (1) W vs.
Brunck/barnes (16) L 5 20:07

Franklin/laginess (28) L vs.
Howard/laginess (21) W 8 22:01

Kord/hodgin (15) L vs.
Stoffergen/hitch (2) W 1 12:45

Major/ellis (11) L vs.
Obsitnick/king (6) W 9 14:34

Quilter/eggleton (7) W vs.
Green/villarrel (23) L 4 19:46

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Stoffergen/hitch (2) W 51:36

Aliff/schultz (9) W vs.
Harris/Harris (24) L 3 13:43

Boelter/clubs (13) W vs.
A Miller/ T Miller (20) L 8 16:12

Bowen/vansickle (29) L vs.
Childs/horn (4) W 4 13:30

Byrd/chittenden (3) W vs.
Facebook (30) L 3 02:44

Damron/mullinix (19) W vs.
Lawerence/butler (14) L 5 18:17

Dawson/majors (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 51:36

Green/villarrel (23) W vs.
Miller/smith (10) L 6 22:39

Heist/rice (17) L vs.
Brunck/barnes (16) W 5 18:28

Howard/laginess (21) W vs.
Eaglin/sammy (12) L 2 11:33

Kord/hodgin (15) W vs.
Neace/ Neace Jr (18) L 6 11:29

Major/ellis (11) W vs.
Lemond/harrison (22) L 4 15:16

Mendel/mendel (25) L vs.
Rice/simmons (8) W 9 23:27

Mosteller/cross (27) L vs.
Obsitnick/king (6) W 7 20:34

Quilter/eggleton (7) W vs.
Deisher/sauls (26) L 7 22:39

Wallace/ogden (5) L vs.
Franklin/laginess (28) W 8 19:28

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20