Aco Spring Fling Doubles 4/7/17 Bristol Tn

Updated 8:31am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dobbins/Dugger (1)
(bye) (16)
Justus/Justus (9)
Court 2
Perry/Malone (8)
Hammonds/Barbour (5)
Court 3
Mitchell/Sumner (12)
(bye) (13)
Crawford/Maupin (4)
McClain/McGee (3)
(bye) (14)
Cradic/Gaskins (11)
Court 4
Partin/Ferguson (6)
Sumner/Sumner (7)
Court 5
Cisco/Fields (10)
(bye) (15)
Houser/Dobbins (2)
Dobbins/Dugger (1)
A
Court 4
Perry/Malone (8)
Hammonds/Barbour (5)
B
Court 2
Crawford/Maupin (4)
McClain/McGee (3)
C
Court 5
Cradic/Gaskins (11)
Cisco/Fields (10)
D
Court 1
Houser/Dobbins (2)
Dobbins/Dugger (1)
E
Court 5
Crawford/Maupin (4)
McClain/McGee (3)
F
Court 3
Cisco/Fields (10)
Dobbins/Dugger (1)
G
Court 5
Cisco/Fields (10)
Cisco/Fields (10)
Court 2
Houser/Dobbins (2)
Cisco/Fields (10)
(bye) (16)
Justus/Justus (9)
Mitchell/Sumner (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Partin/Ferguson (6)
Sumner/Sumner (7)
(bye) (15)
Justus/Justus (9)
D
Court 1
Houser/Dobbins (2)
Mitchell/Sumner (12)
C
Court 5
Cradic/Gaskins (11)
Partin/Ferguson (6)
B
Court 2
Hammonds/Barbour (5)
Sumner/Sumner (7)
A
Court 4
Perry/Malone (8)
Houser/Dobbins (2)
Court 1
Cradic/Gaskins (11)
Hammonds/Barbour (5)
Court 2
Perry/Malone (8)
Houser/Dobbins (2)
E
Court 1
Crawford/Maupin (4)
Perry/Malone (8)
F
Court 3
McClain/McGee (3)
Houser/Dobbins (2)
Court 2
Perry/Malone (8)
Houser/Dobbins (2)
G
Court 2
Dobbins/Dugger (1)
Houser/Dobbins (2)

1st

  Cisco/Fields (10)

2nd

  Houser/Dobbins (2)

3rd

  Dobbins/Dugger (1)

4th

  Perry/Malone (8)

5th

  Crawford/Maupin (4)

  McClain/McGee (3)

7th

  Cradic/Gaskins (11)

  Hammonds/Barbour (5)

9th

  Justus/Justus (9)

  Mitchell/Sumner (12)

  Partin/Ferguson (6)

  Sumner/Sumner (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Cisco/Fields (10) W vs.
Houser/Dobbins (2) L Court 2 16:27

Elimination Final

Houser/Dobbins (2) W vs.
Dobbins/Dugger (1) L Court 2 07:45

Elimination Semi-final

Houser/Dobbins (2) W vs.
Perry/Malone (8) L Court 2 16:01

Winners Final

Dobbins/Dugger (1) L vs.
Cisco/Fields (10) W Court 5 16:40

Elimination 4

Houser/Dobbins (2) W vs.
Crawford/Maupin (4) L Court 1 15:16

Perry/Malone (8) W vs.
McClain/McGee (3) L Court 3 17:56

Elimination 3

Hammonds/Barbour (5) L vs.
Perry/Malone (8) W Court 2 16:42

Houser/Dobbins (2) W vs.
Cradic/Gaskins (11) L Court 1 18:30

Winners Semi-finals

Dobbins/Dugger (1) W vs.
Crawford/Maupin (4) L Court 5 10:25

McClain/McGee (3) L vs.
Cisco/Fields (10) W Court 3 14:50

Elimination 2

Justus/Justus (9) L vs.
Houser/Dobbins (2) W Court 1 16:32

Mitchell/Sumner (12) L vs.
Cradic/Gaskins (11) W Court 5 08:23

Partin/Ferguson (6) L vs.
Hammonds/Barbour (5) W Court 2 10:53

Sumner/Sumner (7) L vs.
Perry/Malone (8) W Court 4 11:54

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Partin/Ferguson (6) W 00:05

(bye) (16) L vs.
Justus/Justus (9) W 00:56

Mitchell/Sumner (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 04:44

Sumner/Sumner (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 55:50

Winners 1

Cisco/Fields (10) W vs.
Houser/Dobbins (2) L Court 1 13:42

Dobbins/Dugger (1) W vs.
Perry/Malone (8) L Court 4 14:49

Hammonds/Barbour (5) L vs.
Crawford/Maupin (4) W Court 2 09:46

McClain/McGee (3) W vs.
Cradic/Gaskins (11) L Court 5 09:55

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Crawford/Maupin (4) W 48:05

(bye) (15) L vs.
Houser/Dobbins (2) W 48:05

Cradic/Gaskins (11) W vs.
Partin/Ferguson (6) L Court 4 11:57

Dobbins/Dugger (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 48:05

Hammonds/Barbour (5) W vs.
Mitchell/Sumner (12) L Court 3 16:18

Justus/Justus (9) L vs.
Perry/Malone (8) W Court 2 12:17

McClain/McGee (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 48:05

Sumner/Sumner (7) L vs.
Cisco/Fields (10) W Court 5 06:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20