Boston's March 23

Updated 6:07am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -19
Golden Tee #1
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -20
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26
Golden Tee #3
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -25
Darren "DSS............." S -15
Golden Tee #4
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -20
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -19
Golden Tee #2
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -12
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -21
A
Golden Tee #4
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -17
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -19
B
Golden Tee #2
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -21
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -22
C
Golden Tee #4
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -19
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -15
Golden Tee #1
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -15
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards
Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -15
Golden Tee #1
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -29
Darren "DSS............." S -17
Golden Tee #3
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -19
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23
B
Golden Tee #2
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -23
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -17
A
Golden Tee #1
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -21
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -11
Golden Tee #1
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -19
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -5
C
Golden Tee #3
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -19
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers

1st

  Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards

2nd

  Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers

3rd

  Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter

4th

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher

5th

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele

7th

  Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender

  Darren "DSS............." S

Final

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -15 W vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -15 L Golden Tee #1 33:17

Elimination Final

Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -5 L vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -19 W Golden Tee #3 33:06

Elimination Semi-final

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -11 L vs.
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -19 W Golden Tee #1 25:51

Winners Final

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -22 W vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -19 L Golden Tee #4 30:59

Elimination 2

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -17 L vs.
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -21 W Golden Tee #1 31:35

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23 L vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -23 W Golden Tee #2 26:40

Elimination 1

Darren "DSS............." S -17 L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -19 W Golden Tee #3 34:05

Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -15 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -29 W Golden Tee #1 23:15

Winners Semi-finals

Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -21 W vs.
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -17 L Golden Tee #4 23:51

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -19 L vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -21 W Golden Tee #2 29:56

Round 1

Darren "DSS............." S -15 L vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -20 W Golden Tee #4 29:00

Jordan "Rick Astley" Bender -19 L vs.
Cory "Inconcievable" Edwards -20 W Golden Tee #1 26:07

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26 L vs.
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -25 W Golden Tee #3 26:28

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -19 W vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -12 L Golden Tee #2 31:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20