ACO Doubles Nov Columbus Cornhole

Updated 7:55pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (19)
(bye) (16)
Bobby Stewart / Dan Whittington (147)
Board 4
Alex Drake / Cory McDaniel (131)
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (83)
Board 5
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (195)
Spencer Robbins / John Arbogast (211)
Board 5
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (67)
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (51)
Board 2
Tracy Cantrell / Austin Mayberry (227)
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (179)
Board 6
Chad Jeffers / Joe Thompson (99)
Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (115)
Board 3
Cory Brenning / Jamie McElravey (163)
(bye) (15)
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (35)
Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (19)
A
Board 2
Alex Drake / Cory McDaniel (131)
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (195)
B
Board 2
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (67)
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (51)
C
Board 3
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (179)
Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (115)
D
Board 4
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (35)
Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (19)
E
Board 6
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (67)
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (179)
F
Board 4
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (35)
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (67)
G
Board 3
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (179)
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (179)
Board 6
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (35)
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (35)
Board 6
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (179)
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (179)
(bye) (16)
Bobby Stewart / Dan Whittington (147)
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (83)
Board 3
Spencer Robbins / John Arbogast (211)
Tracy Cantrell / Austin Mayberry (227)
Board 6
Chad Jeffers / Joe Thompson (99)
Cory Brenning / Jamie McElravey (163)
(bye) (15)
Bobby Stewart / Dan Whittington (147)
D
Board 1
Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (115)
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (83)
C
Board 1
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (51)
Tracy Cantrell / Austin Mayberry (227)
B
Board 3
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (195)
Cory Brenning / Jamie McElravey (163)
A
Board 6
Alex Drake / Cory McDaniel (131)
Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (115)
Board 2
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (83)
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (195)
Board 1
Alex Drake / Cory McDaniel (131)
Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (115)
E
Board 5
Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (19)
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (195)
F
Board 6
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (35)
Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (19)
Board 1
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (35)
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (35)
G
Board 5
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (67)
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (35)

1st

  Jay Dotson / Sean Short (179)

2nd

  Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (35)

3rd

  Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (67)

4th

  Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (19)

5th

  Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (115)

  Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (195)

7th

  Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (83)

  Alex Drake / Cory McDaniel (131)

9th

  Bobby Stewart / Dan Whittington (147)

  Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (51)

  Tracy Cantrell / Austin Mayberry (227)

  Cory Brenning / Jamie McElravey (163)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Spencer Robbins / John Arbogast (211)

  Chad Jeffers / Joe Thompson (99)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (35) L vs.
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (179) W Board 6 15:24

Final

Jay Dotson / Sean Short (179) L vs.
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (35) W Board 6 21:15

Elimination Final

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (35) W vs.
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (67) L Board 5 23:28

Elimination Semi-final

Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (19) L vs.
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (35) W Board 1 20:05

Winners Final

Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (67) L vs.
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (179) W Board 3 13:18

Elimination 4

Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (115) L vs.
Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (19) W Board 5 12:24

Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (195) L vs.
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (35) W Board 6 12:17

Elimination 3

Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (115) W vs.
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (83) L Board 2 28:31

Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (195) W vs.
Alex Drake / Cory McDaniel (131) L Board 1 20:35

Winners Semi-finals

Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (19) L vs.
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (67) W Board 6 28:14

Jay Dotson / Sean Short (179) W vs.
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (35) L Board 4 30:44

Elimination 2

Bobby Stewart / Dan Whittington (147) L vs.
Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (115) W Board 1 13:32

Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (83) W vs.
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (51) L Board 1 11:21

Cory Brenning / Jamie McElravey (163) L vs.
Alex Drake / Cory McDaniel (131) W Board 6 18:50

Tracy Cantrell / Austin Mayberry (227) L vs.
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (195) W Board 3 17:26

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Bobby Stewart / Dan Whittington (147) W 23:25

Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (83) W vs.
Spencer Robbins / John Arbogast (211) L Board 3 10:55

Cory Brenning / Jamie McElravey (163) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 13:43

Tracy Cantrell / Austin Mayberry (227) W vs.
Chad Jeffers / Joe Thompson (99) L Board 6 21:56

Winners 1

Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (19) W vs.
Alex Drake / Cory McDaniel (131) L Board 2 14:16

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (51) L vs.
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (179) W Board 3 13:46

Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (115) L vs.
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (35) W Board 4 07:41

Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (195) L vs.
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (67) W Board 2 17:09

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (35) W 57:44

Bobby Stewart / Dan Whittington (147) L vs.
Alex Drake / Cory McDaniel (131) W Board 4 19:46

Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (83) L vs.
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (195) W Board 5 20:39

Darrell Haag / Dave Morse (19) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 57:44

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (51) W vs.
Tracy Cantrell / Austin Mayberry (227) L Board 2 17:55

Jay Dotson / Sean Short (179) W vs.
Chad Jeffers / Joe Thompson (99) L Board 6 18:04

Pete Bishop / Mindy Miller (115) W vs.
Cory Brenning / Jamie McElravey (163) L Board 3 09:51

Spencer Robbins / John Arbogast (211) L vs.
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (67) W Board 5 19:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20