Walts Fantasy 8/28

Updated 7:54am

Round 1

Drea vs.
Alex Budman Surf Champ 11:13:22

Mayhew vs.
Jason Knoll Terminator 2 11:13:22

Round 5

Jeremy vs.
Martin Lippens Hang Glider 10:23:25

None.

Taxi

Emily Franecki x

Sean Franz

Fathom

Raymond Ashby

Simon Whitman x

Surf Champ

Drea

Alex Budman

Hang Glider

Peter x

Leron

Nitro Groundshaker

Matt Braley x

Justin Trask

Earthshaker!

David Desalvo x

Eric Baxter

Funhouse

Tom Pflibsen

Martin Lippens x

8 Ball Deluxe

Matt Harrington

Myka x

Paragon

Thanh x

Jeremy

Terminator 2

Mayhew

Jason Knoll

Surf Champ

Jeremy x

Justin Trask

Earthshaker!

Matt Harrington x

Sean Franz

Hang Glider

Eric Baxter

Alex Budman x

Paragon

Mayhew

Raymond Ashby x

8 Ball Deluxe

Leron x

Tom Pflibsen

Taxi

Martin Lippens x

Simon Whitman xx

Nitro Groundshaker

David Desalvo xx

Myka x

Terminator 2

Matt Braley x

Drea xx

Funhouse

Jason Knoll x

Emily Franecki xx

Fathom

Thanh x

Peter xx

Paragon

Tom Pflibsen

Sean Franz x

Taxi

Justin Trask

Eric Baxter x

8 Ball Deluxe

Mayhew x

Matt Braley x

Funhouse

Myka xx

Raymond Ashby x

Terminator 2

Thanh x

Martin Lippens xx

Fathom

Jeremy xx

Alex Budman x

Nitro Groundshaker

Matt Harrington xx

Jason Knoll x

Earthshaker!

Leron xx

Simon Whitman xx

Hang Glider

Drea xxx

Emily Franecki xx

Surf Champ

David Desalvo xx

Peter xxx

Earthshaker!

Tom Pflibsen

Justin Trask x

8 Ball Deluxe

Raymond Ashby x

Eric Baxter xx

Surf Champ

Sean Franz xx

Mayhew x

Taxi

Thanh xx

Alex Budman x

Hang Glider

Jason Knoll xx

Matt Braley x

Terminator 2

Emily Franecki xx

Matt Harrington xxx

Fathom

Myka xxx

Martin Lippens xx

Nitro Groundshaker

Leron xxx

Jeremy xx

Paragon

David Desalvo xx

Simon Whitman xxx

Nitro Groundshaker

Tom Pflibsen x

Alex Budman x

Earthshaker!

Matt Braley xx

Raymond Ashby x

Fathom

Mayhew x

Justin Trask xx

Surf Champ

Jason Knoll xxx

Eric Baxter xx

Terminator 2

David Desalvo xxx

Sean Franz xx

Hang Glider

Jeremy xx

Martin Lippens xx

8 Ball Deluxe

Emily Franecki xx

Thanh xxx

Earthshaker!

Mayhew x

Alex Budman xx

Surf Champ

Raymond Ashby x

Tom Pflibsen xx

Funhouse

Matt Braley xxx

Eric Baxter xx

Nitro Groundshaker

Martin Lippens xx

Sean Franz xxx

Paragon

Emily Franecki xx

Justin Trask xxx

Hang Glider

Raymond Ashby x

Mayhew xx

Fathom

Eric Baxter xxx

Tom Pflibsen xx

Surf Champ

Martin Lippens xx

Emily Franecki xxx

Alex Budman xx

Taxi

Tom Pflibsen xxx

Mayhew xx

Paragon

Martin Lippens xx

Alex Budman xxx

Raymond Ashby x

Nitro Groundshaker

Raymond Ashby x

Mayhew xxx

Martin Lippens xx

8 Ball Deluxe

Raymond Ashby xx

Martin Lippens xx

Terminator 2

Martin Lippens xx

Raymond Ashby xxx

Martin Lippens xx

Round 11

Martin Lippens W vs.
Raymond Ashby L Terminator 2 05:56

Round 10

Raymond Ashby L vs.
Martin Lippens W 8 Ball Deluxe 08:09

Round 9

Raymond Ashby W vs.
Mayhew L Nitro Groundshaker 12:17

Round 8

Martin Lippens W vs.
Alex Budman L Paragon 15:01

Tom Pflibsen L vs.
Mayhew W Taxi 14:54

Round 7

Eric Baxter L vs.
Tom Pflibsen W Fathom 13:39

Martin Lippens W vs.
Emily Franecki L Surf Champ 10:59

Raymond Ashby W vs.
Mayhew L Hang Glider 12:10

Round 6

Emily Franecki W vs.
Justin Trask L Paragon 08:58

Martin Lippens W vs.
Sean Franz L Nitro Groundshaker 10:48

Matt Braley L vs.
Eric Baxter W Funhouse 11:26

Mayhew W vs.
Alex Budman L Earthshaker! 07:15

Raymond Ashby W vs.
Tom Pflibsen L Surf Champ 08:06

Round 5

David Desalvo L vs.
Sean Franz W Terminator 2 08:27

Emily Franecki W vs.
Thanh L 8 Ball Deluxe 07:11

Jason Knoll L vs.
Eric Baxter W Surf Champ 09:34

Matt Braley L vs.
Raymond Ashby W Earthshaker! 21:00

Mayhew W vs.
Justin Trask L Fathom 08:02

Tom Pflibsen L vs.
Alex Budman W Nitro Groundshaker 14:36

Round 4

David Desalvo W vs.
Simon Whitman L Paragon 07:22

Emily Franecki W vs.
Matt Harrington L Terminator 2 08:40

Jason Knoll L vs.
Matt Braley W Hang Glider 07:57

Leron L vs.
Jeremy W Nitro Groundshaker 07:12

Myka L vs.
Martin Lippens W Fathom 09:32

Raymond Ashby W vs.
Eric Baxter L 8 Ball Deluxe 08:03

Sean Franz L vs.
Mayhew W Surf Champ 06:48

Thanh L vs.
Alex Budman W Taxi 10:35

Tom Pflibsen W vs.
Justin Trask L Earthshaker! 08:47

Round 3

David Desalvo W vs.
Peter L Surf Champ 08:31

Drea L vs.
Emily Franecki W Hang Glider 08:05

Jeremy L vs.
Alex Budman W Fathom 13:25

Justin Trask W vs.
Eric Baxter L Taxi 08:13

Leron L vs.
Simon Whitman W Earthshaker! 06:37

Matt Harrington L vs.
Jason Knoll W Nitro Groundshaker 11:41

Mayhew L vs.
Matt Braley W 8 Ball Deluxe 11:45

Myka L vs.
Raymond Ashby W Funhouse 11:35

Thanh W vs.
Martin Lippens L Terminator 2 06:02

Tom Pflibsen W vs.
Sean Franz L Paragon 09:15

Round 2

David Desalvo L vs.
Myka W Nitro Groundshaker 10:03

Eric Baxter W vs.
Alex Budman L Hang Glider 08:26

Jason Knoll W vs.
Emily Franecki L Funhouse 10:33

Jeremy L vs.
Justin Trask W Surf Champ 09:46

Leron L vs.
Tom Pflibsen W 8 Ball Deluxe 09:54

Martin Lippens W vs.
Simon Whitman L Taxi 11:49

Matt Braley W vs.
Drea L Terminator 2 10:46

Matt Harrington L vs.
Sean Franz W Earthshaker! 09:27

Mayhew W vs.
Raymond Ashby L Paragon 09:00

Thanh W vs.
Peter L Fathom 07:51

Round 1

David Desalvo L vs.
Eric Baxter W Earthshaker! 08:05

Emily Franecki L vs.
Sean Franz W Taxi 10:50

Matt Braley L vs.
Justin Trask W Nitro Groundshaker 09:35

Matt Harrington W vs.
Myka L 8 Ball Deluxe 10:33

Peter L vs.
Leron W Hang Glider 08:47

Raymond Ashby W vs.
Simon Whitman L Fathom 13:53

Thanh L vs.
Jeremy W Paragon 10:40

Tom Pflibsen W vs.
Martin Lippens L Funhouse 12:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20