ATB 8-Ball Championship

Updated 3:08am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

-Matt Temple (1)
2
-Tracy Hardman (16)
-Paul Scrutton (9)
5
-Michael Hanner (8)
-Bill Davis (5)
5
-Matt Justice (12)
-Tamara Gonsalves (13)
1
-Carlos Rojas (4)
-Dale Cook (3)
4
-Stephanie Honeycutt (14)
-Dave Slack (11)
1
-Stacy Gault (6)
-Bobby Capps (7)
6
-Den Brown (10)
-John Pope (15)
2
-Jerry Ruehle (2)
-Matt Temple (1)
A
6
-Paul Scrutton (9)
-Bill Davis (5)
B
4
-Carlos Rojas (4)
-Dale Cook (3)
C
5
-Dave Slack (11)
-Bobby Capps (7)
D
5
-Jerry Ruehle (2)
-Matt Temple (1)
E
1
-Carlos Rojas (4)
-Dave Slack (11)
F
5
-Bobby Capps (7)
-Carlos Rojas (4)
G
1
-Dave Slack (11)
-Dave Slack (11)
4
-Paul Scrutton (9)
-Dave Slack (11)
-Tracy Hardman (16)
1
-Michael Hanner (8)
-Matt Justice (12)
2
-Tamara Gonsalves (13)
-Stephanie Honeycutt (14)
6
-Stacy Gault (6)
-Den Brown (10)
4
-John Pope (15)
-Tracy Hardman (16)
D
4
-Jerry Ruehle (2)
-Tamara Gonsalves (13)
C
6
-Dale Cook (3)
-Stacy Gault (6)
B
2
-Bill Davis (5)
-Den Brown (10)
A
1
-Paul Scrutton (9)
-Jerry Ruehle (2)
6
-Tamara Gonsalves (13)
-Stacy Gault (6)
4
-Paul Scrutton (9)
-Jerry Ruehle (2)
E
1
-Matt Temple (1)
-Paul Scrutton (9)
F
4
-Bobby Capps (7)
-Jerry Ruehle (2)
1
-Paul Scrutton (9)
-Paul Scrutton (9)
G
4
-Carlos Rojas (4)
-Paul Scrutton (9)

1st

  -Dave Slack (11)

2nd

  -Paul Scrutton (9)

3rd

  -Carlos Rojas (4)

4th

  -Jerry Ruehle (2)

5th

  -Matt Temple (1)

  -Bobby Capps (7)

7th

  -Tamara Gonsalves (13)

  -Stacy Gault (6)

9th

  -Tracy Hardman (16)

  -Dale Cook (3)

  -Bill Davis (5)

  -Den Brown (10)

13th

  -Michael Hanner (8)

  -Matt Justice (12)

  -Stephanie Honeycutt (14)

  -John Pope (15)

Final

-Dave Slack (11) W vs.
-Paul Scrutton (9) L 4 00:06

Elimination Final

-Paul Scrutton (9) W vs.
-Carlos Rojas (4) L 4 08:40

Elimination Semi-final

-Jerry Ruehle (2) L vs.
-Paul Scrutton (9) W 1 15:53

Winners Final

-Carlos Rojas (4) L vs.
-Dave Slack (11) W 1 09:00

Elimination 4

-Jerry Ruehle (2) W vs.
-Matt Temple (1) L 1 19:16

-Paul Scrutton (9) W vs.
-Bobby Capps (7) L 4 12:02

Elimination 3

-Jerry Ruehle (2) W vs.
-Tamara Gonsalves (13) L 6 21:19

-Stacy Gault (6) L vs.
-Paul Scrutton (9) W 4 15:31

Winners Semi-finals

-Dave Slack (11) W vs.
-Bobby Capps (7) L 5 08:37

-Matt Temple (1) L vs.
-Carlos Rojas (4) W 1 12:49

Elimination 2

-Den Brown (10) L vs.
-Paul Scrutton (9) W 1 19:44

-Stacy Gault (6) W vs.
-Bill Davis (5) L 2 27:11

-Tamara Gonsalves (13) W vs.
-Dale Cook (3) L 6 24:32

-Tracy Hardman (16) L vs.
-Jerry Ruehle (2) W 4 11:54

Elimination 1

-Den Brown (10) W vs.
-John Pope (15) L 4 14:16

-Matt Justice (12) L vs.
-Tamara Gonsalves (13) W 2 21:29

-Stephanie Honeycutt (14) L vs.
-Stacy Gault (6) W 6 19:34

-Tracy Hardman (16) W vs.
-Michael Hanner (8) L 1 16:53

Winners 1

-Bill Davis (5) L vs.
-Carlos Rojas (4) W 4 08:33

-Bobby Capps (7) W vs.
-Jerry Ruehle (2) L 5 16:32

-Dale Cook (3) L vs.
-Dave Slack (11) W 5 21:01

-Matt Temple (1) W vs.
-Paul Scrutton (9) L 6 12:50

Round 1

-Bill Davis (5) W vs.
-Matt Justice (12) L 5 10:22

-Bobby Capps (7) W vs.
-Den Brown (10) L 6 14:34

-Dale Cook (3) W vs.
-Stephanie Honeycutt (14) L 4 19:40

-Dave Slack (11) W vs.
-Stacy Gault (6) L 1 12:08

-John Pope (15) L vs.
-Jerry Ruehle (2) W 2 09:44

-Matt Temple (1) W vs.
-Tracy Hardman (16) L 2 11:23

-Paul Scrutton (9) W vs.
-Michael Hanner (8) L 5 06:18

-Tamara Gonsalves (13) L vs.
-Carlos Rojas (4) W 1 12:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20