TWCWT #7 Second

Updated 10:03am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kendra Fuller (1)
Table 16
Bye4 (16)
Renee Mata (9) 2
Table 14
Khanh Ngo (8) 5
Naomi Manuel (5) 2
Table 16
Alice Loo (12) 4
Vivian Corona (13) 4
Table 13
Mary Dughi (4) 1
Ginger Bowen (3)
Table 16
Bye2 (14)
Olga Azarova (11) 3
Table 17
Motoko Siguenza (6) 4
Dorothy Lam (7)
Table 17
Bye1 (10)
Bye3 (15)
Table 15
Cony Mendoza (2)
Kendra Fuller (1) 1
A
Table 16
Khanh Ngo (8) 5
Alice Loo (12) 4
B
Table 17
Vivian Corona (13) 3
Ginger Bowen (3) 4
C
Table 13
Motoko Siguenza (6) 3
Dorothy Lam (7) 3
D
Table 15
Cony Mendoza (2) 1
Khanh Ngo (8) 5
E
Table 17
Alice Loo (12) 1
Ginger Bowen (3) 2
F
Table 15
Dorothy Lam (7) 3
Khanh Ngo (8) 3
G
Table 14
Dorothy Lam (7) 3
Dorothy Lam (7)
Table 13
Khanh Ngo (8) 5
Khanh Ngo (8) 3
Table 16
Dorothy Lam (7) 3
Dorothy Lam (7)
Bye4 (16)
Table 16
Renee Mata (9)
Naomi Manuel (5) 4
Table 15
Mary Dughi (4) 3
Bye2 (14)
Table 13
Olga Azarova (11)
Bye1 (10)
Table 16
Bye3 (15)
Renee Mata (9) 1
D
Table 14
Cony Mendoza (2) 3
Naomi Manuel (5) 4
C
Table 14
Motoko Siguenza (6)
Olga Azarova (11) 4
B
Table 13
Vivian Corona (13) 1
Bye1 (10)
A
Table 17
Kendra Fuller (1)
Cony Mendoza (2) 2
Table 13
Naomi Manuel (5) 4
Olga Azarova (11) 4
Table 16
Kendra Fuller (1) 3
Naomi Manuel (5) 4
E
Table 15
Alice Loo (12) 3
Olga Azarova (11) 4
F
Table 17
Ginger Bowen (3) 2
Naomi Manuel (5) 2
Table 14
Olga Azarova (11) 4
Olga Azarova (11) 1
G
Table 15
Khanh Ngo (8) 5
Khanh Ngo (8)

1st

  Dorothy Lam (7)

2nd

  Khanh Ngo (8)

3rd

  Olga Azarova (11)

4th

  Naomi Manuel (5)

5th

  Alice Loo (12)

  Ginger Bowen (3)

7th

  Cony Mendoza (2)

  Kendra Fuller (1)

9th

  Renee Mata (9)

  Motoko Siguenza (6)

  Vivian Corona (13)

  Bye1 (10)

13th

  Bye4 (16)

  Mary Dughi (4)

  Bye2 (14)

  Bye3 (15)

Final - Match 2

Khanh Ngo (8) 3 L vs.
Dorothy Lam (7) 3 W Table 16 01:02:50

Final

Dorothy Lam (7) L vs.
Khanh Ngo (8) 5 W Table 13 01:38:24

Elimination Final

Olga Azarova (11) 1 L vs.
Khanh Ngo (8) 5 W Table 15 59:06

Elimination Semi-final

Naomi Manuel (5) 2 L vs.
Olga Azarova (11) 4 W Table 14 01:28:03

Winners Final

Khanh Ngo (8) 3 L vs.
Dorothy Lam (7) 3 W Table 14 01:11:29

Elimination 4

Naomi Manuel (5) 4 W vs.
Alice Loo (12) 3 L Table 15 01:22:14

Olga Azarova (11) 4 W vs.
Ginger Bowen (3) 2 L Table 17 01:18:56

Elimination 3

Cony Mendoza (2) 2 L vs.
Naomi Manuel (5) 4 W Table 13 48:16

Olga Azarova (11) 4 W vs.
Kendra Fuller (1) 3 L Table 16 01:13:22

Winners Semi-finals

Ginger Bowen (3) 2 L vs.
Dorothy Lam (7) 3 W Table 15 01:15:36

Khanh Ngo (8) 5 W vs.
Alice Loo (12) 1 L Table 17 01:11:58

Elimination 2

Bye1 (10) L vs.
Kendra Fuller (1) W Table 17 00:07

Naomi Manuel (5) 4 W vs.
Motoko Siguenza (6) L Table 14 01:09:57

Olga Azarova (11) 4 W vs.
Vivian Corona (13) 1 L Table 13 01:03:51

Renee Mata (9) 1 L vs.
Cony Mendoza (2) 3 W Table 14 44:32

Elimination 1

Bye1 (10) W vs.
Bye3 (15) L Table 16 00:07

Bye2 (14) L vs.
Olga Azarova (11) W Table 13 00:06

Bye4 (16) L vs.
Renee Mata (9) W Table 16 00:06

Naomi Manuel (5) 4 W vs.
Mary Dughi (4) 3 L Table 15 01:00:04

Winners 1

Alice Loo (12) 4 W vs.
Vivian Corona (13) 3 L Table 17 01:08:13

Dorothy Lam (7) 3 W vs.
Cony Mendoza (2) 1 L Table 15 33:28

Ginger Bowen (3) 4 W vs.
Motoko Siguenza (6) 3 L Table 13 01:11:18

Kendra Fuller (1) 1 L vs.
Khanh Ngo (8) 5 W Table 16 01:23:21

Round 1

Bye3 (15) L vs.
Cony Mendoza (2) W Table 15 00:35

Dorothy Lam (7) W vs.
Bye1 (10) L Table 17 00:06

Ginger Bowen (3) W vs.
Bye2 (14) L Table 16 00:05

Kendra Fuller (1) W vs.
Bye4 (16) L Table 16 00:13

Naomi Manuel (5) 2 L vs.
Alice Loo (12) 4 W Table 16 01:03:37

Olga Azarova (11) 3 L vs.
Motoko Siguenza (6) 4 W Table 17 52:50

Renee Mata (9) 2 L vs.
Khanh Ngo (8) 5 W Table 14 01:06:51

Vivian Corona (13) 4 W vs.
Mary Dughi (4) 1 L Table 13 24:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20