8th Annual Oahu APA Shoot For The Cure

Updated 3:54am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

O’Dell S 4/5
(bye)
Billena RJ 4/3
HB23
Wilson W 4/4
Arakaki B 4/5
HB15
Nanod C 6/6
Collazo L 4/4
HB17
Bowlden T 3/4
Crawford C 6/6
HB24
Agas Z 4/4
Uekawa A 2/2
HB19
Mendez O 7/7
Park T 5/4
HB22
Uekawa B 3/3
(bye)
Kong-Brezee S 2/2
O’Dell S 4/5
A
HB22
Billena RJ 4/3
Nanod C 6/6
B
HB24
Collazo L 4/4
Crawford C 6/6
C
HB17
Mendez O 7/7
Park T 5/4
D
HB25
Kong-Brezee S 2/2
Billena RJ 4/3
E
HB19
Collazo L 4/4
Crawford C 6/6
F
HB23
Park T 5/4
Collazo L 4/4
G
HB25
Crawford C 6/6
Crawford C 6/6
HB15
Billena RJ 4/3
Billena RJ 4/3
HB22
Crawford C 6/6
Billena RJ 4/3
(bye)
Wilson W 4/4
Arakaki B 4/5
HB23
Bowlden T 3/4
Agas Z 4/4
HB25
Uekawa A 2/2
Uekawa B 3/3
(bye)
Wilson W 4/4
D
HB15
Kong-Brezee S 2/2
Bowlden T 3/4
C
HB15
Mendez O 7/7
Agas Z 4/4
B
HB22
Nanod C 6/6
Uekawa B 3/3
A
HB19
O’Dell S 4/5
Wilson W 4/4
HB24
Mendez O 7/7
Agas Z 4/4
HB17
Uekawa B 3/3
Wilson W 4/4
E
HB25
Billena RJ 4/3
Agas Z 4/4
F
HB15
Park T 5/4
Billena RJ 4/3
HB24
Park T 5/4
Billena RJ 4/3
G
HB15
Collazo L 4/4
Billena RJ 4/3

1st

  Billena RJ 4/3

2nd

  Crawford C 6/6

3rd

  Collazo L 4/4

4th

  Park T 5/4

5th

  Wilson W 4/4

  Agas Z 4/4

7th

  Mendez O 7/7

  Uekawa B 3/3

9th

  Kong-Brezee S 2/2

  Bowlden T 3/4

  Nanod C 6/6

  O’Dell S 4/5

13th

  Arakaki B 4/5

  Uekawa A 2/2

Final - Match 2

Billena RJ 4/3 W vs.
Crawford C 6/6 L HB22 37:10

Final

Crawford C 6/6 L vs.
Billena RJ 4/3 W HB15 44:31

Elimination Final

Billena RJ 4/3 W vs.
Collazo L 4/4 L HB15 30:52

Elimination Semi-final

Billena RJ 4/3 W vs.
Park T 5/4 L HB24 34:46

Winners Final

Collazo L 4/4 L vs.
Crawford C 6/6 W HB25 44:10

Elimination 4

Agas Z 4/4 L vs.
Park T 5/4 W HB15 01:05:20

Wilson W 4/4 L vs.
Billena RJ 4/3 W HB25 41:52

Elimination 3

Agas Z 4/4 W vs.
Uekawa B 3/3 L HB17 01:11:34

Wilson W 4/4 W vs.
Mendez O 7/7 L HB24 01:19:51

Winners Semi-finals

Billena RJ 4/3 L vs.
Collazo L 4/4 W HB19 38:03

Crawford C 6/6 W vs.
Park T 5/4 L HB23 42:54

Elimination 2

Agas Z 4/4 W vs.
Nanod C 6/6 L HB22 01:10:28

Bowlden T 3/4 L vs.
Mendez O 7/7 W HB15 01:02:21

Uekawa B 3/3 W vs.
O’Dell S 4/5 L HB19 31:25

Wilson W 4/4 W vs.
Kong-Brezee S 2/2 L HB15 44:26

Elimination 1

Agas Z 4/4 W vs.
Uekawa A 2/2 L HB25 01:28:46

Arakaki B 4/5 L vs.
Bowlden T 3/4 W HB23 01:10:00

Winners 1

Crawford C 6/6 W vs.
Mendez O 7/7 L HB17 01:08:33

Nanod C 6/6 L vs.
Collazo L 4/4 W HB24 49:56

O’Dell S 4/5 L vs.
Billena RJ 4/3 W HB22 49:11

Park T 5/4 W vs.
Kong-Brezee S 2/2 L HB25 31:58

Round 1

Arakaki B 4/5 L vs.
Nanod C 6/6 W HB15 01:07:47

Billena RJ 4/3 W vs.
Wilson W 4/4 L HB23 39:24

Collazo L 4/4 W vs.
Bowlden T 3/4 L HB17 39:52

Crawford C 6/6 W vs.
Agas Z 4/4 L HB24 58:35

Park T 5/4 W vs.
Uekawa B 3/3 L HB22 36:06

Uekawa A 2/2 L vs.
Mendez O 7/7 W HB19 01:25:17

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20