TLD PCS 12/12

Updated 11:06pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Keith Nejedlo/Davey Mervyn
(bye)
Ted Heitschmidt/Kassandra Prentice
Board 5
Kendy Hess/Kyle Rusch
Frank Klugge/Bob Kleinschmidt
(bye)
(bye)
Tim Slozes/Amy Pehlke
Justin Dennison/Sandi Yanko
(bye)
(bye)
Dan Lindberg/Jake Tyznik
John Kimple/BJ Lipke
(bye)
(bye)
Nicole Elsholtz/Kory Fleischman
Keith Nejedlo/Davey Mervyn
A
Kendy Hess/Kyle Rusch
Frank Klugge/Bob Kleinschmidt
B
Tim Slozes/Amy Pehlke
Justin Dennison/Sandi Yanko
C
Board 4
Dan Lindberg/Jake Tyznik
John Kimple/BJ Lipke
D
Nicole Elsholtz/Kory Fleischman
Kendy Hess/Kyle Rusch
E
Board 5
Frank Klugge/Bob Kleinschmidt
Dan Lindberg/Jake Tyznik
F
John Kimple/BJ Lipke
Kendy Hess/Kyle Rusch
G
Board 4
Dan Lindberg/Jake Tyznik
Dan Lindberg/Jake Tyznik
Board 5
Kendy Hess/Kyle Rusch
Dan Lindberg/Jake Tyznik
(bye)
Ted Heitschmidt/Kassandra Prentice
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Ted Heitschmidt/Kassandra Prentice
D
Board 4
Nicole Elsholtz/Kory Fleischman
(bye)
C
Justin Dennison/Sandi Yanko
(bye)
B
Tim Slozes/Amy Pehlke
(bye)
A
Keith Nejedlo/Davey Mervyn
Ted Heitschmidt/Kassandra Prentice
Justin Dennison/Sandi Yanko
Tim Slozes/Amy Pehlke
Keith Nejedlo/Davey Mervyn
Justin Dennison/Sandi Yanko
E
Board 5
Frank Klugge/Bob Kleinschmidt
Keith Nejedlo/Davey Mervyn
F
Board 4
John Kimple/BJ Lipke
Justin Dennison/Sandi Yanko
Board 5
John Kimple/BJ Lipke
Justin Dennison/Sandi Yanko
G
Board 4
Kendy Hess/Kyle Rusch
Kendy Hess/Kyle Rusch

1st

  Dan Lindberg/Jake Tyznik

2nd

  Kendy Hess/Kyle Rusch

3rd

  Justin Dennison/Sandi Yanko

4th

  John Kimple/BJ Lipke

5th

  Frank Klugge/Bob Kleinschmidt

  Keith Nejedlo/Davey Mervyn

7th

  Ted Heitschmidt/Kassandra Prentice

  Tim Slozes/Amy Pehlke

9th

  Nicole Elsholtz/Kory Fleischman

Final

Dan Lindberg/Jake Tyznik W vs.
Kendy Hess/Kyle Rusch L Board 5 27:53

Elimination Final

Justin Dennison/Sandi Yanko L vs.
Kendy Hess/Kyle Rusch W Board 4 27:13

Elimination Semi-final

Justin Dennison/Sandi Yanko W vs.
John Kimple/BJ Lipke L Board 5 22:47

Winners Final

Kendy Hess/Kyle Rusch L vs.
Dan Lindberg/Jake Tyznik W Board 4 00:05

Elimination 4

Justin Dennison/Sandi Yanko W vs.
Frank Klugge/Bob Kleinschmidt L Board 5 18:22

Keith Nejedlo/Davey Mervyn L vs.
John Kimple/BJ Lipke W Board 4 23:47

Elimination 3

Ted Heitschmidt/Kassandra Prentice L vs.
Justin Dennison/Sandi Yanko W 25:36

Tim Slozes/Amy Pehlke L vs.
Keith Nejedlo/Davey Mervyn W 16:07

Winners Semi-finals

Dan Lindberg/Jake Tyznik W vs.
John Kimple/BJ Lipke L 15:40

Kendy Hess/Kyle Rusch W vs.
Frank Klugge/Bob Kleinschmidt L Board 5 44:19

Elimination 2

Ted Heitschmidt/Kassandra Prentice W vs.
Nicole Elsholtz/Kory Fleischman L Board 4 27:26

Winners 1

Frank Klugge/Bob Kleinschmidt W vs.
Tim Slozes/Amy Pehlke L 18:18

John Kimple/BJ Lipke W vs.
Nicole Elsholtz/Kory Fleischman L 17:04

Justin Dennison/Sandi Yanko L vs.
Dan Lindberg/Jake Tyznik W Board 4 19:14

Keith Nejedlo/Davey Mervyn L vs.
Kendy Hess/Kyle Rusch W 29:31

Round 1

Ted Heitschmidt/Kassandra Prentice L vs.
Kendy Hess/Kyle Rusch W Board 5 30:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20