SOCS SUMMER LEAGUE WEEK 10/2

Updated 9:31am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Allen Bradley // Derrick Hammond
(bye)
Donnie Taylor // Rob Zukoski
Charlie Smith // Jasper
George Bradley // Rodney Menford
(bye)
(bye)
Carolyn Powell // Jr
Jeff Henry // Randy T
(bye)
Jim Riley // Ricky Barber
Brian Lester // Ted Horsley
Dale Shobe // Rodney T
Mike Willis // Phillip Bradley
(bye)
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
Allen Bradley // Derrick Hammond
A
Charlie Smith // Jasper
George Bradley // Rodney Menford
B
Carolyn Powell // Jr
Jeff Henry // Randy T
C
Jim Riley // Ricky Barber
Dale Shobe // Rodney T
D
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
Allen Bradley // Derrick Hammond
E
George Bradley // Rodney Menford
Jim Riley // Ricky Barber
F
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
Allen Bradley // Derrick Hammond
G
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
Allen Bradley // Derrick Hammond
Allen Bradley // Derrick Hammond
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
(bye)
Donnie Taylor // Rob Zukoski
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Lester // Ted Horsley
Mike Willis // Phillip Bradley
(bye)
Donnie Taylor // Rob Zukoski
D
Dale Shobe // Rodney T
(bye)
C
Jeff Henry // Randy T
Brian Lester // Ted Horsley
B
Carolyn Powell // Jr
Mike Willis // Phillip Bradley
A
Charlie Smith // Jasper
Dale Shobe // Rodney T
Jeff Henry // Randy T
Brian Lester // Ted Horsley
Mike Willis // Phillip Bradley
Dale Shobe // Rodney T
E
George Bradley // Rodney Menford
Brian Lester // Ted Horsley
F
Jim Riley // Ricky Barber
Dale Shobe // Rodney T
Brian Lester // Ted Horsley
Brian Lester // Ted Horsley
G
Allen Bradley // Derrick Hammond
Allen Bradley // Derrick Hammond

1st

  Chris Meek // Phil Spence

2nd

  Allen Bradley // Derrick Hammond

3rd

  Brian Lester // Ted Horsley

4th

  Dale Shobe // Rodney T

5th

  George Bradley // Rodney Menford

  Jim Riley // Ricky Barber

7th

  Jeff Henry // Randy T

  Mike Willis // Phillip Bradley

9th

  Donnie Taylor // Rob Zukoski

  Carolyn Powell // Jr

  Charlie Smith // Jasper

Final - Match 2

Allen Bradley // Derrick Hammond L vs.
Chris Meek // Phil Spence W 15:26

Final

Chris Meek // Phil Spence L vs.
Allen Bradley // Derrick Hammond W 18:00

Elimination Final

Brian Lester // Ted Horsley L vs.
Allen Bradley // Derrick Hammond W 11:20

Elimination Semi-final

Dale Shobe // Rodney T L vs.
Brian Lester // Ted Horsley W 13:26

Winners Final

Allen Bradley // Derrick Hammond L vs.
Chris Meek // Phil Spence W 16:58

Elimination 4

Brian Lester // Ted Horsley W vs.
Jim Riley // Ricky Barber L 08:26

Dale Shobe // Rodney T W vs.
George Bradley // Rodney Menford L 10:24

Elimination 3

Brian Lester // Ted Horsley W vs.
Mike Willis // Phillip Bradley L 20:00

Dale Shobe // Rodney T W vs.
Jeff Henry // Randy T L 09:52

Winners Semi-finals

Allen Bradley // Derrick Hammond W vs.
George Bradley // Rodney Menford L 15:32

Jim Riley // Ricky Barber L vs.
Chris Meek // Phil Spence W 17:07

Elimination 2

Brian Lester // Ted Horsley W vs.
Carolyn Powell // Jr L 13:02

Donnie Taylor // Rob Zukoski L vs.
Dale Shobe // Rodney T W 12:30

Mike Willis // Phillip Bradley W vs.
Charlie Smith // Jasper L 10:23

Winners 1

Allen Bradley // Derrick Hammond W vs.
Charlie Smith // Jasper L 07:58

Dale Shobe // Rodney T L vs.
Chris Meek // Phil Spence W 25:12

George Bradley // Rodney Menford W vs.
Carolyn Powell // Jr L 17:03

Jeff Henry // Randy T L vs.
Jim Riley // Ricky Barber W 08:52

Round 1

Dale Shobe // Rodney T W vs.
Mike Willis // Phillip Bradley L 19:10

Donnie Taylor // Rob Zukoski L vs.
Charlie Smith // Jasper W 11:19

Jim Riley // Ricky Barber W vs.
Brian Lester // Ted Horsley L 07:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20