Knoxville Major Seniors Division

Updated 12:11am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Shepherd Sr. (1)
(bye) (32)
Jimmy Lowe (17)
13
John Athanaelos (16)
Steve Mullis (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Jack Stevens (8)
Tom Bobo (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Kerry Gregory (12)
Ray Marks (13)
12
Barry Williams (20)
(bye) (29)
Philip Haydon (4)
Mike Schaffer (3)
(bye) (30)
Jerry Roberts (19)
15
John Woody (14)
Ricky Register (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Gary Alger (6)
David Woodall (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Randy Jones (10)
Mike Arrington Sr (15)
18
David Lucas (18)
(bye) (31)
Rex Urhig (2)
Jeff Shepherd Sr. (1)
A
16
John Athanaelos (16)
Steve Mullis (9)
B
11
Jack Stevens (8)
Tom Bobo (5)
C
17
Kerry Gregory (12)
Ray Marks (13)
D
17
Philip Haydon (4)
Mike Schaffer (3)
E
13
John Woody (14)
Ricky Register (11)
F
14
Gary Alger (6)
David Woodall (7)
G
16
Randy Jones (10)
David Lucas (18)
H
14
Rex Urhig (2)
John Athanaelos (16)
I
17
Jack Stevens (8)
Tom Bobo (5)
J
15
Ray Marks (13)
Mike Schaffer (3)
K
15
Gary Alger (6)
Randy Jones (10)
L
14
Rex Urhig (2)
John Athanaelos (16)
M
14
Tom Bobo (5)
Mike Schaffer (3)
N
13
Rex Urhig (2)
Tom Bobo (5)
O
13
Rex Urhig (2)
Tom Bobo (5)
13
Philip Haydon (4)
Tom Bobo (5)
(bye) (32)
Jimmy Lowe (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Barry Williams (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Jerry Roberts (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Mike Arrington Sr (15)
(bye) (31)
Jimmy Lowe (17)
H
13
David Lucas (18)
(bye) (25)
G
David Woodall (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Ricky Register (11)
Barry Williams (20)
E
11
John Woody (14)
Jerry Roberts (19)
D
18
Philip Haydon (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Kerry Gregory (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Steve Mullis (9)
Mike Arrington Sr (15)
A
16
Jeff Shepherd Sr. (1)
Jimmy Lowe (17)
16
David Woodall (7)
Ricky Register (11)
12
John Woody (14)
Philip Haydon (4)
12
Kerry Gregory (12)
Steve Mullis (9)
15
Jeff Shepherd Sr. (1)
David Woodall (7)
J
13
Ray Marks (13)
John Woody (14)
I
12
Jack Stevens (8)
Philip Haydon (4)
L
12
Randy Jones (10)
Jeff Shepherd Sr. (1)
K
11
Gary Alger (6)
David Woodall (7)
11
John Woody (14)
Philip Haydon (4)
11
Jeff Shepherd Sr. (1)
David Woodall (7)
N
11
Mike Schaffer (3)
Philip Haydon (4)
M
11
John Athanaelos (16)
Mike Schaffer (3)
13
Philip Haydon (4)
Philip Haydon (4)
O
11
Rex Urhig (2)
Philip Haydon (4)

1st

  Tom Bobo (5)

2nd

  Philip Haydon (4)

3rd

  Rex Urhig (2)

4th

  Mike Schaffer (3)

5th

  David Woodall (7)

  John Athanaelos (16)

7th

  John Woody (14)

  Jeff Shepherd Sr. (1)

9th

  Ray Marks (13)

  Jack Stevens (8)

  Randy Jones (10)

  Gary Alger (6)

13th

  Jimmy Lowe (17)

  Ricky Register (11)

  Kerry Gregory (12)

  Steve Mullis (9)

17th

  David Lucas (18)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Barry Williams (20)

  Jerry Roberts (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Mike Arrington Sr (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Tom Bobo (5) W vs.
Philip Haydon (4) L 13 00:06

Elimination Final

Philip Haydon (4) W vs.
Rex Urhig (2) L 11 20:31

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Schaffer (3) L vs.
Philip Haydon (4) W 13 12:41

Winners Final

Tom Bobo (5) W vs.
Rex Urhig (2) L 13 17:45

Elimination 6

David Woodall (7) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (3) W 11 14:24

Philip Haydon (4) W vs.
John Athanaelos (16) L 11 09:23

Elimination 5

David Woodall (7) W vs.
John Woody (14) L 11 29:13

Philip Haydon (4) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr. (1) L 11 16:05

Winners Semi-finals

John Athanaelos (16) L vs.
Tom Bobo (5) W 14 11:52

Mike Schaffer (3) L vs.
Rex Urhig (2) W 13 13:09

Elimination 4

David Woodall (7) W vs.
Ray Marks (13) L 13 24:46

Jeff Shepherd Sr. (1) W vs.
Gary Alger (6) L 11 10:07

John Woody (14) W vs.
Jack Stevens (8) L 12 30:48

Philip Haydon (4) W vs.
Randy Jones (10) L 12 11:53

Elimination 3

Jimmy Lowe (17) L vs.
David Woodall (7) W 16 42:42

Philip Haydon (4) W vs.
Kerry Gregory (12) L 12 19:42

Ricky Register (11) L vs.
John Woody (14) W 12 27:02

Steve Mullis (9) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr. (1) W 15 17:52

Winners 2

John Athanaelos (16) W vs.
Jack Stevens (8) L 17 11:09

Mike Schaffer (3) W vs.
Gary Alger (6) L 15 19:35

Randy Jones (10) L vs.
Rex Urhig (2) W 14 09:42

Tom Bobo (5) W vs.
Ray Marks (13) L 15 12:33

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Ricky Register (11) W 12:59

(bye) (23) L vs.
Steve Mullis (9) W 27:37

(bye) (25) L vs.
David Woodall (7) W 06:32

(bye) (27) L vs.
Kerry Gregory (12) W 03:26

Barry Williams (20) L vs.
John Woody (14) W 11 28:09

Jerry Roberts (19) L vs.
Philip Haydon (4) W 18 08:08

Jimmy Lowe (17) W vs.
David Lucas (18) L 13 18:45

Mike Arrington Sr (15) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr. (1) W 16 13:14

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 50:37

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 50:37

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 50:37

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 50:38

(bye) (30) L vs.
Jerry Roberts (19) W 16:51

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jimmy Lowe (17) W 10:20

Barry Williams (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 03:08

Mike Arrington Sr (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 16:36

Winners 1

David Lucas (18) L vs.
Rex Urhig (2) W 14 14:30

David Woodall (7) L vs.
Randy Jones (10) W 16 15:07

Jeff Shepherd Sr. (1) L vs.
John Athanaelos (16) W 16 22:37

Mike Schaffer (3) W vs.
John Woody (14) L 13 13:17

Ray Marks (13) W vs.
Philip Haydon (4) L 17 13:52

Ricky Register (11) L vs.
Gary Alger (6) W 14 21:23

Steve Mullis (9) L vs.
Jack Stevens (8) W 11 35:36

Tom Bobo (5) W vs.
Kerry Gregory (12) L 17 11:37

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Kerry Gregory (12) W 50:36

(bye) (23) L vs.
Randy Jones (10) W 50:37

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jack Stevens (8) W 50:37

(bye) (27) L vs.
Gary Alger (6) W 50:37

(bye) (29) L vs.
Philip Haydon (4) W 50:36

(bye) (31) L vs.
Rex Urhig (2) W 50:36

David Woodall (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 50:36

Jeff Shepherd Sr. (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 50:37

Jerry Roberts (19) L vs.
John Woody (14) W 15 25:49

Jimmy Lowe (17) L vs.
John Athanaelos (16) W 13 19:30

Mike Arrington Sr (15) L vs.
David Lucas (18) W 18 25:23

Mike Schaffer (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 50:37

Ray Marks (13) W vs.
Barry Williams (20) L 12 12:29

Ricky Register (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 50:37

Steve Mullis (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 50:36

Tom Bobo (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 50:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20