BCDA Summer 2017 Grab Bag 12/14/17

Updated 7:33am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chris Kennedy // Peter Breton
(bye)
Eric Dabolish // Norman Burke
Board 7
Jorge Marciales // Laura Lentoski
Chris Salamone // Tim Quiery
(bye)
(bye)
Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey
Danny Rimmer // Jim Kramarz
(bye)
Chuck Zebrowski // Kenny Spoonhoward
Board 3
CJ Kuhlewind // Jim Frame
Beth Lexus // Eddie Hall
Board 10
Cathy Foster // John VanDervoort
(bye)
Karen Rivera // Teya Dawson
Connie O'Callaghan // Deena Schoennoff
(bye)
Chris Perry // Greg Manze
Board 11
Charles Brennan // Rosie Giordano
Brittany Truemper // Marc Raiche
Board 1
Ashton Albury // Bryan Ulrich
(bye)
Gerard Piette // Karlyn Bonalsky
Chris Kremper // Gary Horn
(bye)
Anne Harle // Jim King
Board 12
Ralph Freed // Trevor Buboltz
Jeff Dugan // John Rieger
Board 8
Cris Cwalinski // Donna Dugan
(bye)
Carlos Parales // Jason Breton
Chris Kennedy // Peter Breton
A
Board 9
Jorge Marciales // Laura Lentoski
Chris Salamone // Tim Quiery
B
Board 6
Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey
Danny Rimmer // Jim Kramarz
C
Board 10
Chuck Zebrowski // Kenny Spoonhoward
Cathy Foster // John VanDervoort
D
Board 12
Karen Rivera // Teya Dawson
Connie O'Callaghan // Deena Schoennoff
E
Board 4
Chris Perry // Greg Manze
Brittany Truemper // Marc Raiche
F
Board 3
Gerard Piette // Karlyn Bonalsky
Chris Kremper // Gary Horn
G
Board 5
Ralph Freed // Trevor Buboltz
Cris Cwalinski // Donna Dugan
H
Board 6
Carlos Parales // Jason Breton
Chris Kennedy // Peter Breton
I
Board 3
Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey
Chuck Zebrowski // Kenny Spoonhoward
J
Board 7
Cathy Foster // John VanDervoort
Chris Perry // Greg Manze
K
Board 12
Gerard Piette // Karlyn Bonalsky
Ralph Freed // Trevor Buboltz
L
Board 10
Cris Cwalinski // Donna Dugan
Chris Kennedy // Peter Breton
M
Board 5
Chuck Zebrowski // Kenny Spoonhoward
Chris Perry // Greg Manze
N
Board 6
Ralph Freed // Trevor Buboltz
Chuck Zebrowski // Kenny Spoonhoward
O
Board 1
Chris Perry // Greg Manze
Chuck Zebrowski // Kenny Spoonhoward
Board 4
Ralph Freed // Trevor Buboltz
Chuck Zebrowski // Kenny Spoonhoward
(bye)
Eric Dabolish // Norman Burke
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
CJ Kuhlewind // Jim Frame
Beth Lexus // Eddie Hall
(bye)
(bye)
Charles Brennan // Rosie Giordano
Ashton Albury // Bryan Ulrich
(bye)
(bye)
Anne Harle // Jim King
Jeff Dugan // John Rieger
(bye)
Eric Dabolish // Norman Burke
H
Board 11
Carlos Parales // Jason Breton
(bye)
G
Chris Kremper // Gary Horn
CJ Kuhlewind // Jim Frame
F
Board 11
Brittany Truemper // Marc Raiche
Beth Lexus // Eddie Hall
E
Board 8
Connie O'Callaghan // Deena Schoennoff
Charles Brennan // Rosie Giordano
D
Board 10
Karen Rivera // Teya Dawson
Ashton Albury // Bryan Ulrich
C
Board 5
Danny Rimmer // Jim Kramarz
Anne Harle // Jim King
B
Board 1
Chris Salamone // Tim Quiery
Jeff Dugan // John Rieger
A
Board 4
Jorge Marciales // Laura Lentoski
Eric Dabolish // Norman Burke
Board 1
Chris Kremper // Gary Horn
Brittany Truemper // Marc Raiche
Board 5
Beth Lexus // Eddie Hall
Karen Rivera // Teya Dawson
Board 9
Danny Rimmer // Jim Kramarz
Chris Salamone // Tim Quiery
Board 8
Jorge Marciales // Laura Lentoski
Chris Kremper // Gary Horn
J
Board 11
Cathy Foster // John VanDervoort
Brittany Truemper // Marc Raiche
I
Board 4
Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey
Danny Rimmer // Jim Kramarz
L
Board 7
Cris Cwalinski // Donna Dugan
Chris Salamone // Tim Quiery
K
Board 9
Gerard Piette // Karlyn Bonalsky
Chris Kremper // Gary Horn
Board 3
Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey
Danny Rimmer // Jim Kramarz
Board 12
Chris Salamone // Tim Quiery
Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey
N
Board 8
Ralph Freed // Trevor Buboltz
Chris Salamone // Tim Quiery
M
Board 3
Chris Kennedy // Peter Breton
Ralph Freed // Trevor Buboltz
Board 5
Chris Salamone // Tim Quiery
Ralph Freed // Trevor Buboltz
O
Board 3
Chris Perry // Greg Manze
Ralph Freed // Trevor Buboltz

1st

  Chuck Zebrowski // Kenny Spoonhoward

2nd

  Ralph Freed // Trevor Buboltz

3rd

  Chris Perry // Greg Manze

4th

  Chris Salamone // Tim Quiery

5th

  Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey

  Chris Kennedy // Peter Breton

7th

  Chris Kremper // Gary Horn

  Danny Rimmer // Jim Kramarz

9th

  Cathy Foster // John VanDervoort

  Brittany Truemper // Marc Raiche

  Cris Cwalinski // Donna Dugan

  Gerard Piette // Karlyn Bonalsky

13th

  Eric Dabolish // Norman Burke

  Beth Lexus // Eddie Hall

  Karen Rivera // Teya Dawson

  Jorge Marciales // Laura Lentoski

17th

  Carlos Parales // Jason Breton

  CJ Kuhlewind // Jim Frame

  Connie O'Callaghan // Deena Schoennoff

  Charles Brennan // Rosie Giordano

  Ashton Albury // Bryan Ulrich

  Anne Harle // Jim King

  Jeff Dugan // John Rieger

Final

Chuck Zebrowski // Kenny Spoonhoward W vs.
Ralph Freed // Trevor Buboltz L Board 4 23:59

Elimination Final

Ralph Freed // Trevor Buboltz W vs.
Chris Perry // Greg Manze L Board 3 12:56

Elimination Semi-final

Ralph Freed // Trevor Buboltz W vs.
Chris Salamone // Tim Quiery L Board 5 10:16

Winners Final

Chuck Zebrowski // Kenny Spoonhoward W vs.
Chris Perry // Greg Manze L Board 1 23:26

Elimination 6

Chris Salamone // Tim Quiery W vs.
Chris Kennedy // Peter Breton L Board 3 12:39

Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey L vs.
Ralph Freed // Trevor Buboltz W Board 8 17:27

Elimination 5

Chris Kremper // Gary Horn L vs.
Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey W Board 3 13:54

Danny Rimmer // Jim Kramarz L vs.
Chris Salamone // Tim Quiery W Board 12 16:01

Winners Semi-finals

Chris Kennedy // Peter Breton L vs.
Chuck Zebrowski // Kenny Spoonhoward W Board 5 27:58

Chris Perry // Greg Manze W vs.
Ralph Freed // Trevor Buboltz L Board 6 31:34

Elimination 4

Brittany Truemper // Marc Raiche L vs.
Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey W Board 4 09:50

Chris Kremper // Gary Horn W vs.
Cathy Foster // John VanDervoort L Board 11 15:08

Chris Salamone // Tim Quiery W vs.
Gerard Piette // Karlyn Bonalsky L Board 9 21:47

Danny Rimmer // Jim Kramarz W vs.
Cris Cwalinski // Donna Dugan L Board 7 12:45

Elimination 3

Brittany Truemper // Marc Raiche W vs.
Beth Lexus // Eddie Hall L Board 5 19:07

Chris Salamone // Tim Quiery W vs.
Jorge Marciales // Laura Lentoski L Board 8 25:38

Eric Dabolish // Norman Burke L vs.
Chris Kremper // Gary Horn W Board 1 11:54

Karen Rivera // Teya Dawson L vs.
Danny Rimmer // Jim Kramarz W Board 9 16:58

Winners 2

Chris Kennedy // Peter Breton W vs.
Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey L Board 3 43:12

Chris Perry // Greg Manze W vs.
Gerard Piette // Karlyn Bonalsky L Board 12 26:31

Chuck Zebrowski // Kenny Spoonhoward W vs.
Cathy Foster // John VanDervoort L Board 7 28:50

Ralph Freed // Trevor Buboltz W vs.
Cris Cwalinski // Donna Dugan L Board 10 22:11

Elimination 2

Anne Harle // Jim King L vs.
Chris Salamone // Tim Quiery W Board 1 21:03

Ashton Albury // Bryan Ulrich L vs.
Danny Rimmer // Jim Kramarz W Board 5 20:33

Beth Lexus // Eddie Hall W vs.
Connie O'Callaghan // Deena Schoennoff L Board 8 24:47

Charles Brennan // Rosie Giordano L vs.
Karen Rivera // Teya Dawson W Board 10 20:30

CJ Kuhlewind // Jim Frame L vs.
Brittany Truemper // Marc Raiche W Board 11 14:10

Eric Dabolish // Norman Burke W vs.
Carlos Parales // Jason Breton L Board 11 15:43

Jeff Dugan // John Rieger L vs.
Jorge Marciales // Laura Lentoski W Board 4 18:30

Winners 1

Brittany Truemper // Marc Raiche L vs.
Gerard Piette // Karlyn Bonalsky W Board 3 30:13

Cathy Foster // John VanDervoort W vs.
Karen Rivera // Teya Dawson L Board 12 35:26

Chris Kennedy // Peter Breton W vs.
Jorge Marciales // Laura Lentoski L Board 9 30:00

Chris Kremper // Gary Horn L vs.
Ralph Freed // Trevor Buboltz W Board 5 21:55

Chris Salamone // Tim Quiery L vs.
Jennifer Schaffer // Mike Comiskey W Board 6 36:03

Connie O'Callaghan // Deena Schoennoff L vs.
Chris Perry // Greg Manze W Board 4 29:36

Cris Cwalinski // Donna Dugan W vs.
Carlos Parales // Jason Breton L Board 6 40:59

Danny Rimmer // Jim Kramarz L vs.
Chuck Zebrowski // Kenny Spoonhoward W Board 10 22:07

Round 1

Anne Harle // Jim King L vs.
Ralph Freed // Trevor Buboltz W Board 12 24:27

Beth Lexus // Eddie Hall L vs.
Cathy Foster // John VanDervoort W Board 10 27:27

Brittany Truemper // Marc Raiche W vs.
Ashton Albury // Bryan Ulrich L Board 1 34:01

Chris Perry // Greg Manze W vs.
Charles Brennan // Rosie Giordano L Board 11 20:30

Chuck Zebrowski // Kenny Spoonhoward W vs.
CJ Kuhlewind // Jim Frame L Board 3 32:53

Eric Dabolish // Norman Burke L vs.
Jorge Marciales // Laura Lentoski W Board 7 39:45

Jeff Dugan // John Rieger L vs.
Cris Cwalinski // Donna Dugan W Board 8 41:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20