Ultimate Cornhole-Doubles-Regional #3-Cornhole Carolina

Updated 11:58am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (1)
(bye) (8)
Brian Cameron/Frank Stuart (5)
1
Shanda Cameron/Melissa Stuart (4)
Dino Jay/Tim Ard (3)
(bye) (6)
(bye) (7)
Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (2)
John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (1)
A
1
Brian Cameron/Frank Stuart (5)
Dino Jay/Tim Ard (3)
B
2
Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (2)
John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (1)
C
2
Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (2)
John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (1)
3
Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (2)
Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (2)
1
John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (1)
John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (1)
(bye) (8)
Shanda Cameron/Melissa Stuart (4)
(bye) (6)
(bye) (7)
Shanda Cameron/Melissa Stuart (4)
B
2
Dino Jay/Tim Ard (3)
(bye) (7)
A
Brian Cameron/Frank Stuart (5)
Dino Jay/Tim Ard (3)
3
Brian Cameron/Frank Stuart (5)
Brian Cameron/Frank Stuart (5)
C
1
Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (2)
Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (2)

1st

  John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (1)

2nd

  Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (2)

3rd

  Brian Cameron/Frank Stuart (5)

4th

  Dino Jay/Tim Ard (3)

5th

  Shanda Cameron/Melissa Stuart (4)

  (bye) (7)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  (bye) (6)

Final - Match 2

Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (2) L vs.
John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (1) W 1 13:01

Final

John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (1) L vs.
Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (2) W 3 13:14

Elimination Final

Brian Cameron/Frank Stuart (5) L vs.
Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (2) W 1 20:17

Elimination Semi-final

Dino Jay/Tim Ard (3) L vs.
Brian Cameron/Frank Stuart (5) W 3 09:12

Winners Final

John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (1) W vs.
Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (2) L 2 17:11

Elimination 2

(bye) (7) L vs.
Brian Cameron/Frank Stuart (5) W 12:28

Shanda Cameron/Melissa Stuart (4) L vs.
Dino Jay/Tim Ard (3) W 2 17:32

Elimination 1

(bye) (6) L vs.
(bye) (7) W 27:40

(bye) (8) L vs.
Shanda Cameron/Melissa Stuart (4) W 54:34

Winners Semi-finals

Dino Jay/Tim Ard (3) L vs.
Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (2) W 2 13:05

John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (1) W vs.
Brian Cameron/Frank Stuart (5) L 1 17:36

Round 1

(bye) (7) L vs.
Brian Watts/Eric Snelling (2) W 27:40

Brian Cameron/Frank Stuart (5) W vs.
Shanda Cameron/Melissa Stuart (4) L 1 19:00

Dino Jay/Tim Ard (3) W vs.
(bye) (6) L 27:40

John Athanaelos/Ray Marks (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 27:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20