The Twisted Fork 12.14.20

Updated 11:06pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dean S // Mike F
(bye)
John S // Shelley G
Pow Mia
Ken G // Ray C
Brenda A // Tom S
(bye)
(bye)
Dave C // Kevin K
Randy G // Tim L
(bye)
(bye)
Dale O // Frank S
Alex M // Marv
(bye)
(bye)
Mike A // Nick L
Dean S // Mike F
A
Mich Ultra
John S // Shelley G
Brenda A // Tom S
B
Harley
Dave C // Kevin K 21
Randy G // Tim L
C
Red White & Blue
Dale O // Frank S
Alex M // Marv
D
Mich Ultra
Mike A // Nick L
John S // Shelley G
E
Pow Mia
Dave C // Kevin K
Dale O // Frank S
F
Harley
Mike A // Nick L
John S // Shelley G
G
Mich Ultra
Dale O // Frank S
John S // Shelley G
Harley
Ken G // Ray C
John S // Shelley G
(bye)
Ken G // Ray C
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Ken G // Ray C
D
Red White & Blue
Alex M // Marv
(bye)
C
Randy G // Tim L
(bye)
B
Brenda A // Tom S
(bye)
A
Dean S // Mike F
Ken G // Ray C
Harley
Randy G // Tim L
Brenda A // Tom S
Mich Ultra
Dean S // Mike F
Ken G // Ray C
E
Pow Mia
Dave C // Kevin K
Dean S // Mike F
F
Red White & Blue
Mike A // Nick L
Ken G // Ray C
Harley
Dean S // Mike F
Ken G // Ray C
G
Pow Mia
Dale O // Frank S
Ken G // Ray C

1st

  John S // Shelley G

2nd

  Ken G // Ray C

3rd

  Dale O // Frank S

4th

  Dean S // Mike F

5th

  Dave C // Kevin K

  Mike A // Nick L

7th

  Randy G // Tim L

  Brenda A // Tom S

9th

  Alex M // Marv

Final

John S // Shelley G W vs.
Ken G // Ray C L Harley 16:18

Elimination Final

Ken G // Ray C W vs.
Dale O // Frank S L Pow Mia 21:16

Elimination Semi-final

Ken G // Ray C W vs.
Dean S // Mike F L Harley 22:49

Winners Final

John S // Shelley G W vs.
Dale O // Frank S L Mich Ultra 15:55

Elimination 4

Dean S // Mike F W vs.
Mike A // Nick L L Red White & Blue 11:17

Ken G // Ray C W vs.
Dave C // Kevin K L Pow Mia 23:07

Elimination 3

Brenda A // Tom S L vs.
Dean S // Mike F W Mich Ultra 11:40

Ken G // Ray C W vs.
Randy G // Tim L L Harley 14:21

Winners Semi-finals

Dale O // Frank S W vs.
Mike A // Nick L L Harley 24:12

John S // Shelley G W vs.
Dave C // Kevin K L Pow Mia 20:56

Elimination 2

Ken G // Ray C W vs.
Alex M // Marv L Red White & Blue 17:39

Winners 1

Alex M // Marv L vs.
Mike A // Nick L W Mich Ultra 14:46

Brenda A // Tom S L vs.
Dave C // Kevin K 21 W Harley 08:52

Dean S // Mike F L vs.
John S // Shelley G W Mich Ultra 10:55

Randy G // Tim L L vs.
Dale O // Frank S W Red White & Blue 18:42

Round 1

John S // Shelley G W vs.
Ken G // Ray C L Pow Mia 24:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20