1/16/16 Aco Regional Singles Bracket A

Updated 3:25am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ronnie Hileman (1)
(bye) (32)
Wade Olson (17)
4
Steve Cook (16)
Brian Brewer (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Jamie Bowles (8)
Tam Ho (5)
(bye) (28)
Ryan Buckley (21)
5
Kenny Brooks (12)
Jerry Brown (13)
5
Mark Hord (20)
(bye) (29)
Chris Borkey (4)
John Balcom (3)
(bye) (30)
Ricky Courtney (19)
4
Curtis Kearns (14)
Ryan Smith (11)
5
Kenny Snyder (22)
(bye) (27)
Rodney Bays (6)
Scotty Mahone (7)
(bye) (26)
Brad Poore (23)
6
Bethanie Pagliughi (10)
Stephen Olson (15)
6
Natalie Olson (18)
(bye) (31)
Sara Davis (2)
Ronnie Hileman (1)
A
6
Steve Cook (16)
Brian Brewer (9)
B
4
Jamie Bowles (8)
Tam Ho (5)
C
6
Kenny Brooks (12)
Jerry Brown (13)
D
5
Chris Borkey (4)
John Balcom (3)
E
4
Ricky Courtney (19)
Kenny Snyder (22)
F
6
Rodney Bays (6)
Scotty Mahone (7)
G
5
Brad Poore (23)
Stephen Olson (15)
H
6
Sara Davis (2)
Ronnie Hileman (1)
I
4
Brian Brewer (9)
Tam Ho (5)
J
4
Chris Borkey (4)
John Balcom (3)
K
5
Kenny Snyder (22)
Scotty Mahone (7)
L
4
Sara Davis (2)
Ronnie Hileman (1)
M
5
Tam Ho (5)
John Balcom (3)
N
5
Sara Davis (2)
Ronnie Hileman (1)
O
5
John Balcom (3)
Ronnie Hileman (1)
6
Tam Ho (5)
Ronnie Hileman (1)
(bye) (32)
Wade Olson (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Ryan Buckley (21)
Mark Hord (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Curtis Kearns (14)
Ryan Smith (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Bethanie Pagliughi (10)
Natalie Olson (18)
(bye) (31)
Wade Olson (17)
H
6
Stephen Olson (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Brad Poore (23)
Ryan Buckley (21)
F
4
Rodney Bays (6)
Mark Hord (20)
E
4
Ricky Courtney (19)
Curtis Kearns (14)
D
4
Jerry Brown (13)
Ryan Smith (11)
C
6
Kenny Brooks (12)
Bethanie Pagliughi (10)
B
5
Jamie Bowles (8)
Natalie Olson (18)
A
5
Steve Cook (16)
Stephen Olson (15)
6
Brad Poore (23)
Rodney Bays (6)
5
Ricky Courtney (19)
Jerry Brown (13)
6
Kenny Brooks (12)
Bethanie Pagliughi (10)
5
Steve Cook (16)
Brad Poore (23)
J
4
Chris Borkey (4)
Rodney Bays (6)
I
5
Brian Brewer (9)
Jerry Brown (13)
L
6
Scotty Mahone (7)
Steve Cook (16)
K
6
Kenny Snyder (22)
Chris Borkey (4)
4
Rodney Bays (6)
Scotty Mahone (7)
6
Steve Cook (16)
Chris Borkey (4)
N
6
Sara Davis (2)
Steve Cook (16)
M
4
Tam Ho (5)
Chris Borkey (4)
4
Tam Ho (5)
Tam Ho (5)
O
6
John Balcom (3)
Tam Ho (5)

1st

  Ronnie Hileman (1)

2nd

  Tam Ho (5)

3rd

  John Balcom (3)

4th

  Chris Borkey (4)

5th

  Sara Davis (2)

  Steve Cook (16)

7th

  Rodney Bays (6)

  Scotty Mahone (7)

9th

  Brad Poore (23)

  Brian Brewer (9)

  Jerry Brown (13)

  Kenny Snyder (22)

13th

  Stephen Olson (15)

  Ricky Courtney (19)

  Kenny Brooks (12)

  Bethanie Pagliughi (10)

17th

  Wade Olson (17)

  (bye) (25)

  Ryan Buckley (21)

  Mark Hord (20)

  Curtis Kearns (14)

  Ryan Smith (11)

  Jamie Bowles (8)

  Natalie Olson (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Ronnie Hileman (1) W vs.
Tam Ho (5) L 6 13:24

Elimination Final

Tam Ho (5) W vs.
John Balcom (3) L 6 21:35

Elimination Semi-final

Chris Borkey (4) L vs.
Tam Ho (5) W 4 17:05

Winners Final

Ronnie Hileman (1) W vs.
John Balcom (3) L 5 32:52

Elimination 6

Chris Borkey (4) W vs.
Sara Davis (2) L 6 23:39

Steve Cook (16) L vs.
Tam Ho (5) W 4 02:40

Elimination 5

Chris Borkey (4) W vs.
Rodney Bays (6) L 4 14:41

Scotty Mahone (7) L vs.
Steve Cook (16) W 6 13:08

Winners Semi-finals

John Balcom (3) W vs.
Sara Davis (2) L 5 19:54

Ronnie Hileman (1) W vs.
Tam Ho (5) L 5 15:36

Elimination 4

Brad Poore (23) L vs.
Chris Borkey (4) W 4 19:54

Jerry Brown (13) L vs.
Scotty Mahone (7) W 6 15:07

Rodney Bays (6) W vs.
Brian Brewer (9) L 5 10:48

Steve Cook (16) W vs.
Kenny Snyder (22) L 6 19:23

Elimination 3

Bethanie Pagliughi (10) L vs.
Steve Cook (16) W 5 19:03

Jerry Brown (13) W vs.
Kenny Brooks (12) L 6 21:06

Rodney Bays (6) W vs.
Ricky Courtney (19) L 5 19:00

Stephen Olson (15) L vs.
Brad Poore (23) W 6 08:25

Winners 2

John Balcom (3) W vs.
Kenny Snyder (22) L 5 06:57

Ronnie Hileman (1) W vs.
Brian Brewer (9) L 4 06:56

Scotty Mahone (7) L vs.
Sara Davis (2) W 4 15:26

Tam Ho (5) W vs.
Chris Borkey (4) L 4 23:47

Elimination 2

(bye) (25) L vs.
Brad Poore (23) W 58:47

Bethanie Pagliughi (10) W vs.
Jamie Bowles (8) L 5 16:21

Curtis Kearns (14) L vs.
Jerry Brown (13) W 4 17:07

Mark Hord (20) L vs.
Ricky Courtney (19) W 4 15:47

Natalie Olson (18) L vs.
Steve Cook (16) W 5 09:24

Ryan Buckley (21) L vs.
Rodney Bays (6) W 4 09:21

Ryan Smith (11) L vs.
Kenny Brooks (12) W 6 22:31

Wade Olson (17) L vs.
Stephen Olson (15) W 6 07:49

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 14:08

(bye) (26) L vs.
Bethanie Pagliughi (10) W 01:19

(bye) (28) L vs.
Ryan Buckley (21) W 03:08

(bye) (30) L vs.
Curtis Kearns (14) W 00:04

(bye) (32) L vs.
Wade Olson (17) W 11:58

Mark Hord (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 53:53

Natalie Olson (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 10:43

Ryan Smith (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 15:51

Winners 1

Brian Brewer (9) W vs.
Jamie Bowles (8) L 4 15:18

Jerry Brown (13) L vs.
Chris Borkey (4) W 5 19:53

John Balcom (3) W vs.
Ricky Courtney (19) L 4 20:19

Kenny Snyder (22) W vs.
Rodney Bays (6) L 6 08:25

Ronnie Hileman (1) W vs.
Steve Cook (16) L 6 08:23

Scotty Mahone (7) W vs.
Brad Poore (23) L 5 23:02

Stephen Olson (15) L vs.
Sara Davis (2) W 6 14:51

Tam Ho (5) W vs.
Kenny Brooks (12) L 6 10:23

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jamie Bowles (8) W 14:08

(bye) (27) L vs.
Rodney Bays (6) W 14:08

(bye) (29) L vs.
Chris Borkey (4) W 14:08

(bye) (31) L vs.
Sara Davis (2) W 14:08

Brad Poore (23) W vs.
Bethanie Pagliughi (10) L 6 23:52

Brian Brewer (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 14:08

Jerry Brown (13) W vs.
Mark Hord (20) L 5 16:18

John Balcom (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 14:08

Ricky Courtney (19) W vs.
Curtis Kearns (14) L 4 22:19

Ronnie Hileman (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 14:08

Ryan Buckley (21) L vs.
Kenny Brooks (12) W 5 09:13

Ryan Smith (11) L vs.
Kenny Snyder (22) W 5 12:42

Scotty Mahone (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 14:08

Stephen Olson (15) W vs.
Natalie Olson (18) L 6 09:23

Tam Ho (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 14:08

Wade Olson (17) L vs.
Steve Cook (16) W 4 11:47

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20