TCL State 2017 Seniors

Updated 6:16am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Paul Junkersfeld (1)
(bye) (16)
Kyle Gamewell (9)
10
Bruce North (8)
Jay Hunter (5)
11
Tony Newman (12)
Michelle Newman (13)
12
Kenneth Wright (4)
Frank Stockton (3)
(bye) (14)
Rusty Smallwood (11)
13
Steve Wendling (6)
Brian Parker (7)
12
Craig Hoover (10)
(bye) (15)
Johnny Seymour (2)
Paul Junkersfeld (1)
A
13
Kyle Gamewell (9)
Jay Hunter (5)
B
12
Kenneth Wright (4)
Frank Stockton (3)
C
11
Steve Wendling (6)
Brian Parker (7)
D
13
Johnny Seymour (2)
Kyle Gamewell (9)
E
5
Kenneth Wright (4)
Steve Wendling (6)
F
12
Johnny Seymour (2)
Kyle Gamewell (9)
G
9
Steve Wendling (6)
Steve Wendling (6)
10
Paul Junkersfeld (1)
Paul Junkersfeld (1)
13
Steve Wendling (6)
Paul Junkersfeld (1)
(bye) (16)
Bruce North (8)
Tony Newman (12)
10
Michelle Newman (13)
(bye) (14)
Rusty Smallwood (11)
Craig Hoover (10)
(bye) (15)
Bruce North (8)
D
6
Brian Parker (7)
Tony Newman (12)
C
12
Frank Stockton (3)
Rusty Smallwood (11)
B
10
Jay Hunter (5)
Craig Hoover (10)
A
5
Paul Junkersfeld (1)
Brian Parker (7)
10
Frank Stockton (3)
Jay Hunter (5)
11
Paul Junkersfeld (1)
Frank Stockton (3)
E
13
Kenneth Wright (4)
Paul Junkersfeld (1)
F
10
Johnny Seymour (2)
Frank Stockton (3)
9
Paul Junkersfeld (1)
Paul Junkersfeld (1)
G
9
Kyle Gamewell (9)
Paul Junkersfeld (1)

1st

  Paul Junkersfeld (1)

2nd

  Steve Wendling (6)

3rd

  Kyle Gamewell (9)

4th

  Frank Stockton (3)

5th

  Kenneth Wright (4)

  Johnny Seymour (2)

7th

  Brian Parker (7)

  Jay Hunter (5)

9th

  Bruce North (8)

  Tony Newman (12)

  Rusty Smallwood (11)

  Craig Hoover (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Michelle Newman (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Paul Junkersfeld (1) W vs.
Steve Wendling (6) L 13 00:03

Final

Steve Wendling (6) L vs.
Paul Junkersfeld (1) W 10 26:03

Elimination Final

Paul Junkersfeld (1) W vs.
Kyle Gamewell (9) L 9 11:36

Elimination Semi-final

Frank Stockton (3) L vs.
Paul Junkersfeld (1) W 9 15:18

Winners Final

Kyle Gamewell (9) L vs.
Steve Wendling (6) W 9 09:10

Elimination 4

Frank Stockton (3) W vs.
Kenneth Wright (4) L 13 25:45

Paul Junkersfeld (1) W vs.
Johnny Seymour (2) L 10 14:20

Elimination 3

Brian Parker (7) L vs.
Frank Stockton (3) W 10 13:39

Jay Hunter (5) L vs.
Paul Junkersfeld (1) W 11 12:03

Winners Semi-finals

Kyle Gamewell (9) W vs.
Kenneth Wright (4) L 5 17:53

Steve Wendling (6) W vs.
Johnny Seymour (2) L 12 13:51

Elimination 2

Bruce North (8) L vs.
Brian Parker (7) W 6 13:15

Craig Hoover (10) L vs.
Paul Junkersfeld (1) W 5 09:52

Rusty Smallwood (11) L vs.
Jay Hunter (5) W 10 05:48

Tony Newman (12) L vs.
Frank Stockton (3) W 12 10:52

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Rusty Smallwood (11) W 35:58

(bye) (16) L vs.
Bruce North (8) W 38:16

Craig Hoover (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 46:18

Tony Newman (12) W vs.
Michelle Newman (13) L 10 14:37

Winners 1

Brian Parker (7) L vs.
Johnny Seymour (2) W 13 10:24

Frank Stockton (3) L vs.
Steve Wendling (6) W 11 15:25

Jay Hunter (5) L vs.
Kenneth Wright (4) W 12 13:02

Paul Junkersfeld (1) L vs.
Kyle Gamewell (9) W 13 12:47

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Johnny Seymour (2) W 15:40

Brian Parker (7) W vs.
Craig Hoover (10) L 12 10:39

Frank Stockton (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 15:40

Jay Hunter (5) W vs.
Tony Newman (12) L 11 18:17

Kyle Gamewell (9) W vs.
Bruce North (8) L 10 18:16

Michelle Newman (13) L vs.
Kenneth Wright (4) W 12 14:45

Paul Junkersfeld (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 15:40

Rusty Smallwood (11) L vs.
Steve Wendling (6) W 13 15:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20