MD Singles - Seniors

Updated 3:32am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Gary Carr
4
David Ehrenfried
Jo Jo Wilson
3
Big Mike Hargrove
Mike Cromer
11
Jerry Stanley
Kim Tucker
8
Bernie "Pops" Adkins
Bob Mallonee
9
Carol Dixon
Lefty Corbin
9
Earl Henthorn
Augie Loetz
1
Glenn Dixon
David Faught
3
B.J. Parker
David Ehrenfried
A
12
Jo Jo Wilson
Mike Cromer
B
10
Kim Tucker
Bob Mallonee
C
9
Lefty Corbin
Glenn Dixon
D
1
B.J. Parker
David Ehrenfried
E
8
Mike Cromer
Lefty Corbin
F
11
B.J. Parker
Mike Cromer
G
7
Lefty Corbin
Mike Cromer
7
Lefty Corbin
Mike Cromer
Gary Carr
11
Big Mike Hargrove
Jerry Stanley
6
Bernie "Pops" Adkins
Carol Dixon
12
Earl Henthorn
Augie Loetz
10
David Faught
Big Mike Hargrove
D
11
Glenn Dixon
Jerry Stanley
C
10
Bob Mallonee
Carol Dixon
B
8
Kim Tucker
Augie Loetz
A
10
Jo Jo Wilson
Big Mike Hargrove
9
Bob Mallonee
Kim Tucker
8
Augie Loetz
Bob Mallonee
E
11
David Ehrenfried
Kim Tucker
F
7
B.J. Parker
Bob Mallonee
4
Kim Tucker
Kim Tucker
G
7
Lefty Corbin
Lefty Corbin

1st

  Mike Cromer

2nd

  Lefty Corbin

3rd

  Kim Tucker

4th

  Bob Mallonee

5th

  David Ehrenfried

  B.J. Parker

7th

  Big Mike Hargrove

  Augie Loetz

9th

  Glenn Dixon

  Jerry Stanley

  Carol Dixon

  Jo Jo Wilson

13th

  Gary Carr

  Bernie "Pops" Adkins

  Earl Henthorn

  David Faught

Final

Mike Cromer W vs.
Lefty Corbin L 7 26:51

Elimination Final

Kim Tucker L vs.
Lefty Corbin W 7 17:23

Elimination Semi-final

Bob Mallonee L vs.
Kim Tucker W 4 15:37

Winners Final

Mike Cromer W vs.
Lefty Corbin L 7 24:28

Elimination 4

Bob Mallonee W vs.
David Ehrenfried L 11 14:52

Kim Tucker W vs.
B.J. Parker L 7 10:10

Elimination 3

Big Mike Hargrove L vs.
Bob Mallonee W 9 19:42

Kim Tucker W vs.
Augie Loetz L 8 17:17

Winners Semi-finals

David Ehrenfried L vs.
Mike Cromer W 8 09:27

Lefty Corbin W vs.
B.J. Parker L 11 30:18

Elimination 2

Augie Loetz W vs.
Jo Jo Wilson L 10 09:42

Big Mike Hargrove W vs.
Glenn Dixon L 11 18:53

Carol Dixon L vs.
Kim Tucker W 8 35:40

Jerry Stanley L vs.
Bob Mallonee W 10 10:44

Elimination 1

Augie Loetz W vs.
David Faught L 10 15:23

Carol Dixon W vs.
Earl Henthorn L 12 11:33

Gary Carr L vs.
Big Mike Hargrove W 11 16:11

Jerry Stanley W vs.
Bernie "Pops" Adkins L 6 12:08

Winners 1

Bob Mallonee L vs.
Lefty Corbin W 9 19:26

David Ehrenfried W vs.
Jo Jo Wilson L 12 15:54

Glenn Dixon L vs.
B.J. Parker W 1 21:04

Mike Cromer W vs.
Kim Tucker L 10 14:09

Round 1

Augie Loetz L vs.
Glenn Dixon W 1 16:54

Bob Mallonee W vs.
Carol Dixon L 9 18:43

David Faught L vs.
B.J. Parker W 3 10:14

Gary Carr L vs.
David Ehrenfried W 4 09:06

Jo Jo Wilson W vs.
Big Mike Hargrove L 3 13:15

Kim Tucker W vs.
Bernie "Pops" Adkins L 8 17:54

Lefty Corbin W vs.
Earl Henthorn L 9 16:59

Mike Cromer W vs.
Jerry Stanley L 11 16:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20