Brain Games 2019

Updated 1:05pm

Round 1

Chicken Fingers 15 vs.
Green Monster 6 7 01:56:48

Eggholes vs.
Ken Thorby 3 01:20:24

Kellys Heros 9 vs.
Memmy 15 10 02:13:19

LEAP Smashers vs.
The Scott Brothers 9 00:51:47

The Ducklings vs.
It's In The Bag 8 00:34:17

Elimination 1

Donnelly Dynamite vs.
Team Soo 2 00:38:35

Hurling Dinosaurs vs.
Big Mac & A Small Fry 1 00:32:02

LEAP Rockers vs.
Schlump Baggers 6 00:26:56

Winners 1

Old Guys vs.
Chang Gang 5 00:47:31

Round 1

Corn Dogs vs.
Off The Cob

PN Team 4k vs.
You Guys...

Elimination 1

Bobby And Co vs.
Keeping It Young

Corn Chuckers vs.
Maized And Confused

Corn Flakes vs.
The Scalabrine Family

Donnelly Destruction vs.
The aMAIZEings

Team Tursi vs.
Loco LoChiattos

Wu Tang vs.
LEAP Rollers

Winners 1

Children Of The Cornhole vs.
Smell The Bag!

Drinktru vs.
Team Stoesser

Fire In The Cornhole vs.
Slam Duncans

LEAP Huskers vs.
The Dohertys

The Drew Crew vs.
Rx2

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Hedwigs
1
Silly Stowells
Kellys Heros 9
10
Memmy 15
Fire In The Cornhole
1
Wu Tang
LEAP Rollers
4
Slam Duncans
Chicken Fingers 15
7
Green Monster 6
Team Faux
1
Team El Juco
Donnelly Destruction
4
Children Of The Cornhole
Smell The Bag!
6
The aMAIZEings
PN Team 4k
You Guys...
Fighting Super Waffles
1
Corny Jokes
The Drew Crew
2
Team Tursi
Rx2
6
Loco LoChiattos
Empty Nesters
9
The Walshies
The Ducklings
8
It's In The Bag
LEAP Smashers
9
The Scott Brothers
Golden Eagles
3
Cliff & Pete
The Shield
9
Team TR
Corn Dogs
Off The Cob
Bobby And Co
6
DiDuca/Forsythe Boys
Thanks
9
Keeping It Young
LEAP Rockers
2
LEAP Nailers
Schlump Baggers
8
Spence And Phil
Oh Hi Yo
9
Kee Boys
Eggholes
3
Ken Thorby
LEAP Huskers
9
Corn Flakes
The Scalabrine Family
6
The Dohertys
Old Guys
8
Hurling Dinosaurs
Big Mac & A Small Fry
2
Chang Gang
Donnelly Dynamite
5
Breakaway Surf
Team Soo
5
Dj & Ginger
Drinktru
1
Corn Chuckers
Maized And Confused
2
Team Stoesser
Hedwigs
A
Fire In The Cornhole
B
Slam Duncans
C
Team El Juco
Children Of The Cornhole
D
Smell The Bag!
E
Corny Jokes
The Drew Crew
F
Rx2
The Walshies
G
H
Cliff & Pete
Team TR
I
DiDuca/Forsythe Boys
J
1
Thanks
LEAP Nailers
K
8
Spence And Phil
Oh Hi Yo
L
LEAP Huskers
M
The Dohertys
Old Guys
N
5
Chang Gang
Breakaway Surf
O
2
Dj & Ginger
Drinktru
P
Team Stoesser
Q
R
S
T
U
DiDuca/Forsythe Boys
Spence And Phil
V
W
Breakaway Surf
X
Y
Z
AA
AB
AC
AD
AE
Silly Stowells
Wu Tang
LEAP Rollers
Team Faux
Donnelly Destruction
The aMAIZEings
Fighting Super Waffles
Team Tursi
Loco LoChiattos
Empty Nesters
Golden Eagles
The Shield
Bobby And Co
Keeping It Young
LEAP Rockers
6
Schlump Baggers
Kee Boys
Corn Flakes
The Scalabrine Family
Hurling Dinosaurs
1
Big Mac & A Small Fry
Donnelly Dynamite
2
Team Soo
Corn Chuckers
Maized And Confused
P
O
Dj & Ginger
N
M
L
K
LEAP Nailers
J
Thanks
I
H
G
F
E
D
C
B
A
T
S
R
Q
X
W
V
U
AB
AA
Z
Y
AC
AD
AE

Winners 1

Breakaway Surf W vs.
Dj & Ginger L 2 00:11

DiDuca/Forsythe Boys W vs.
Thanks L 1 00:22

LEAP Nailers L vs.
Spence And Phil W 8 07:07

Round 1

Big Mac & A Small Fry L vs.
Chang Gang W 2 00:07

Bobby And Co L vs.
DiDuca/Forsythe Boys W 6 15:26

Donnelly Destruction L vs.
Children Of The Cornhole W 4 19:01

Donnelly Dynamite L vs.
Breakaway Surf W 5 00:35

Drinktru W vs.
Corn Chuckers L 1 00:10

Empty Nesters L vs.
The Walshies W 9 00:06

Fighting Super Waffles L vs.
Corny Jokes W 1 00:06

Fire In The Cornhole W vs.
Wu Tang L 1 00:09

Golden Eagles L vs.
Cliff & Pete W 3 00:07

Hedwigs W vs.
Silly Stowells L 1 00:26

LEAP Huskers W vs.
Corn Flakes L 9 00:07

LEAP Rockers L vs.
LEAP Nailers W 2 00:07

LEAP Rollers L vs.
Slam Duncans W 4 44:05

Maized And Confused L vs.
Team Stoesser W 2 03:16

Oh Hi Yo W vs.
Kee Boys L 9 00:06

Old Guys W vs.
Hurling Dinosaurs L 8 00:08

Rx2 W vs.
Loco LoChiattos L 6 00:14

Schlump Baggers L vs.
Spence And Phil W 8 00:08

Smell The Bag! W vs.
The aMAIZEings L 6 15:18

Team Faux L vs.
Team El Juco W 1 12:26

Team Soo L vs.
Dj & Ginger W 5 09:56

Thanks W vs.
Keeping It Young L 9 00:09

The Drew Crew W vs.
Team Tursi L 2 01:02

The Scalabrine Family L vs.
The Dohertys W 6 00:08

The Shield L vs.
Team TR W 9 00:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20