Michigan Cornhole ACO Cornhole Madness - Doubles

Updated 8:10am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Zach Olevenick & Chris Monroe (1)
(bye) (8)
Matt Tuck & Shawn Dennis (5)
Board 2
Joe Clair & Mark Hartwig (4)
Steven Ochoa & Bobby Schroff (3)
Board 5
Phil Verniers & Dan Thorp (6)
Jeff Urbats & Laura Clair (7)
Board 5
Ryan Deyoung & Travis Myrkle (2)
Zach Olevenick & Chris Monroe (1)
A
Board 3
Joe Clair & Mark Hartwig (4)
Steven Ochoa & Bobby Schroff (3)
B
Board 1
Ryan Deyoung & Travis Myrkle (2)
Joe Clair & Mark Hartwig (4)
C
Board 5
Steven Ochoa & Bobby Schroff (3)
Steven Ochoa & Bobby Schroff (3)
Board 3
Joe Clair & Mark Hartwig (4)
Steven Ochoa & Bobby Schroff (3)
(bye) (8)
Matt Tuck & Shawn Dennis (5)
Phil Verniers & Dan Thorp (6)
Board 5
Jeff Urbats & Laura Clair (7)
Matt Tuck & Shawn Dennis (5)
B
Board 4
Ryan Deyoung & Travis Myrkle (2)
Phil Verniers & Dan Thorp (6)
A
Board 2
Zach Olevenick & Chris Monroe (1)
Matt Tuck & Shawn Dennis (5)
Board 3
Zach Olevenick & Chris Monroe (1)
Zach Olevenick & Chris Monroe (1)
C
Board 2
Joe Clair & Mark Hartwig (4)
Joe Clair & Mark Hartwig (4)

1st

  Steven Ochoa & Bobby Schroff (3)

2nd

  Joe Clair & Mark Hartwig (4)

3rd

  Zach Olevenick & Chris Monroe (1)

4th

  Matt Tuck & Shawn Dennis (5)

5th

  Ryan Deyoung & Travis Myrkle (2)

  Phil Verniers & Dan Thorp (6)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  Jeff Urbats & Laura Clair (7)

Final

Steven Ochoa & Bobby Schroff (3) W vs.
Joe Clair & Mark Hartwig (4) L Board 3 17:32

Elimination Final

Zach Olevenick & Chris Monroe (1) L vs.
Joe Clair & Mark Hartwig (4) W Board 2 18:39

Elimination Semi-final

Matt Tuck & Shawn Dennis (5) L vs.
Zach Olevenick & Chris Monroe (1) W Board 3 20:55

Winners Final

Joe Clair & Mark Hartwig (4) L vs.
Steven Ochoa & Bobby Schroff (3) W Board 5 28:23

Elimination 2

Matt Tuck & Shawn Dennis (5) W vs.
Ryan Deyoung & Travis Myrkle (2) L Board 4 10:34

Phil Verniers & Dan Thorp (6) L vs.
Zach Olevenick & Chris Monroe (1) W Board 2 15:59

Elimination 1

(bye) (8) L vs.
Matt Tuck & Shawn Dennis (5) W 51:08

Phil Verniers & Dan Thorp (6) W vs.
Jeff Urbats & Laura Clair (7) L Board 5 22:57

Winners Semi-finals

Steven Ochoa & Bobby Schroff (3) W vs.
Ryan Deyoung & Travis Myrkle (2) L Board 1 21:05

Zach Olevenick & Chris Monroe (1) L vs.
Joe Clair & Mark Hartwig (4) W Board 3 33:01

Round 1

Jeff Urbats & Laura Clair (7) L vs.
Ryan Deyoung & Travis Myrkle (2) W Board 5 26:24

Matt Tuck & Shawn Dennis (5) L vs.
Joe Clair & Mark Hartwig (4) W Board 2 17:15

Steven Ochoa & Bobby Schroff (3) W vs.
Phil Verniers & Dan Thorp (6) L Board 5 24:56

Zach Olevenick & Chris Monroe (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 44:20

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20