TCL - Denton Open Singles

Updated 5:01am

None.

Final

Josh Murdock vs.
Bella

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Grant Duffy
(bye)
Dallas
2
Bella
Lane Mcmanus
(bye)
(bye)
Kirkland
Blake Deleon
(bye)
(bye)
Angel Cruz
Josh Murdock
(bye)
(bye)
Adam Utz
Josh Heilman
(bye)
(bye)
BG
Roy Boland
(bye)
(bye)
Herrera
Jeremy O’Connell
(bye)
(bye)
Knabe
Johnny Govea
(bye)
(bye)
Justin Winschel
Grant Duffy
A
2
Bella
Lane Mcmanus
B
4
Kirkland
Blake Deleon
C
2
Angel Cruz
Josh Murdock
D
4
Adam Utz
Josh Heilman
E
2
BG
Roy Boland
F
4
Herrera
Jeremy O’Connell
G
4
Knabe
Johnny Govea
H
4
Justin Winschel
Bella
I
4
Kirkland
Angel Cruz
J
2
Josh Murdock
BG
K
4
Herrera
Jeremy O’Connell
L
2
Johnny Govea
Kirkland
M
2
Josh Murdock
Herrera
N
4
Jeremy O’Connell
Josh Murdock
O
1
Herrera
Josh Murdock
Bella
(bye)
Dallas
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Dallas
H
4
Justin Winschel
(bye)
G
Knabe
(bye)
F
Roy Boland
(bye)
E
Josh Heilman
(bye)
D
Adam Utz
(bye)
C
Blake Deleon
(bye)
B
Lane Mcmanus
(bye)
A
Grant Duffy
Justin Winschel
4
Knabe
Roy Boland
4
Josh Heilman
Adam Utz
2
Blake Deleon
Lane Mcmanus
2
Grant Duffy
Justin Winschel
J
2
Angel Cruz
Josh Heilman
I
4
Bella
Blake Deleon
L
4
Johnny Govea
Lane Mcmanus
K
2
BG
Angel Cruz
1
Bella
Johnny Govea
3
BG
Bella
N
1
Jeremy O’Connell
Johnny Govea
M
3
Kirkland
Bella
3
Johnny Govea
Bella
O
3
Herrera
Bella

3rd

  Herrera

4th

  Johnny Govea

5th

  Jeremy O’Connell

  Kirkland

7th

  Angel Cruz

  BG

9th

  Justin Winschel

  Josh Heilman

  Blake Deleon

  Lane Mcmanus

13th

  Knabe

  Roy Boland

  Adam Utz

  Grant Duffy

17th

  Dallas

Elimination Final

Bella W vs.
Herrera L 3 19:15

Elimination Semi-final

Bella W vs.
Johnny Govea L 3 14:42

Winners Final

Josh Murdock W vs.
Herrera L 1 15:09

Elimination 6

Bella W vs.
Jeremy O’Connell L 1 20:55

Johnny Govea W vs.
Kirkland L 3 13:19

Elimination 5

Angel Cruz L vs.
Bella W 1 13:22

Johnny Govea W vs.
BG L 3 19:33

Winners Semi-finals

Herrera W vs.
Jeremy O’Connell L 4 09:22

Kirkland L vs.
Josh Murdock W 2 16:44

Elimination 4

Blake Deleon L vs.
Johnny Govea W 4 21:01

Josh Heilman L vs.
Bella W 4 10:43

Justin Winschel L vs.
Angel Cruz W 2 13:51

Lane Mcmanus L vs.
BG W 2 12:46

Elimination 3

Adam Utz L vs.
Blake Deleon W 2 21:04

Justin Winschel W vs.
Knabe L 4 07:48

Lane Mcmanus W vs.
Grant Duffy L 2 09:57

Roy Boland L vs.
Josh Heilman W 4 18:01

Winners 2

Angel Cruz L vs.
Josh Murdock W 2 13:08

Bella L vs.
Kirkland W 4 16:30

BG L vs.
Herrera W 4 16:32

Jeremy O’Connell W vs.
Johnny Govea L 2 15:15

Elimination 2

Dallas L vs.
Justin Winschel W 4 12:33

Winners 1

Blake Deleon L vs.
Angel Cruz W 2 16:48

Grant Duffy L vs.
Bella W 2 15:25

Jeremy O’Connell W vs.
Knabe L 4 10:11

Johnny Govea W vs.
Justin Winschel L 4 12:35

Josh Heilman L vs.
BG W 2 19:47

Josh Murdock W vs.
Adam Utz L 4 11:57

Lane Mcmanus L vs.
Kirkland W 4 12:52

Roy Boland L vs.
Herrera W 4 11:07

Round 1

Dallas L vs.
Bella W 2 16:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20