Monday Night Throwdown-1

Updated 12:55am

Final - Match 2

Ron Jarrell vs.
Lundie Blevins // Rick Sutton 06:16:37

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Lundie Blevins // Rick Sutton
(bye)
Charlie Smith // George Bradley
Diane Johnson // Donnie Fannin
Ron Jarrell
(bye)
(bye)
Henry Thacker // Jasper Gilkerson
Allen Bradley // Terry Mowery
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Johnson // Phillip Bradley
Henry Thacker Sr // Steven Easterling
(bye)
(bye)
Mark White // Phil Chin
Lundie Blevins // Rick Sutton
A
Diane Johnson // Donnie Fannin
Ron Jarrell
B
Henry Thacker // Jasper Gilkerson
Allen Bradley // Terry Mowery
C
Mike Johnson // Phillip Bradley
Henry Thacker Sr // Steven Easterling
D
Mark White // Phil Chin
Lundie Blevins // Rick Sutton
E
Ron Jarrell
Allen Bradley // Terry Mowery
F
Mark White // Phil Chin
Lundie Blevins // Rick Sutton
G
Mark White // Phil Chin
Lundie Blevins // Rick Sutton
Ron Jarrell
Ron Jarrell
Lundie Blevins // Rick Sutton
(bye)
Charlie Smith // George Bradley
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Charlie Smith // George Bradley
D
Henry Thacker Sr // Steven Easterling
(bye)
C
Mike Johnson // Phillip Bradley
(bye)
B
Henry Thacker // Jasper Gilkerson
(bye)
A
Diane Johnson // Donnie Fannin
Charlie Smith // George Bradley
Mike Johnson // Phillip Bradley
Henry Thacker // Jasper Gilkerson
Diane Johnson // Donnie Fannin
Charlie Smith // George Bradley
E
Ron Jarrell
Diane Johnson // Donnie Fannin
F
Allen Bradley // Terry Mowery
Ron Jarrell
Diane Johnson // Donnie Fannin
Ron Jarrell
G
Mark White // Phil Chin
Ron Jarrell

3rd

  Mark White // Phil Chin

4th

  Diane Johnson // Donnie Fannin

5th

  Charlie Smith // George Bradley

  Allen Bradley // Terry Mowery

7th

  Mike Johnson // Phillip Bradley

  Henry Thacker // Jasper Gilkerson

9th

  Henry Thacker Sr // Steven Easterling

Final

Lundie Blevins // Rick Sutton L vs.
Ron Jarrell W 01:07:20

Elimination Final

Ron Jarrell W vs.
Mark White // Phil Chin L 01:55

Elimination Semi-final

Ron Jarrell W vs.
Diane Johnson // Donnie Fannin L 08:41

Winners Final

Lundie Blevins // Rick Sutton W vs.
Mark White // Phil Chin L 13:20

Elimination 4

Charlie Smith // George Bradley L vs.
Ron Jarrell W 10:57

Diane Johnson // Donnie Fannin W vs.
Allen Bradley // Terry Mowery L 11:12

Elimination 3

Charlie Smith // George Bradley W vs.
Mike Johnson // Phillip Bradley L 13:38

Henry Thacker // Jasper Gilkerson L vs.
Diane Johnson // Donnie Fannin W 12:36

Winners Semi-finals

Allen Bradley // Terry Mowery L vs.
Mark White // Phil Chin W 16:57

Lundie Blevins // Rick Sutton W vs.
Ron Jarrell L 22:14

Elimination 2

Charlie Smith // George Bradley W vs.
Henry Thacker Sr // Steven Easterling L 11:50

Winners 1

Allen Bradley // Terry Mowery W vs.
Mike Johnson // Phillip Bradley L 04:01

Henry Thacker Sr // Steven Easterling L vs.
Mark White // Phil Chin W 00:04

Lundie Blevins // Rick Sutton W vs.
Diane Johnson // Donnie Fannin L 13:14

Ron Jarrell W vs.
Henry Thacker // Jasper Gilkerson L 13:40

Round 1

Charlie Smith // George Bradley L vs.
Diane Johnson // Donnie Fannin W 00:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20