A

Updated 2:53am

None.

Round 1

Atlanta vs.
Reagan

Austin Texas vs.
Aledo

Ballinger vs.
Aubrey

Blanco vs.
Spearman

Boling vs.
Aransas Pass

Buffalo vs.
Pine Tree

Bushland vs.
E

Canton vs.
Tatum

Clifton vs.
Cooper

Colorado vs.
Childress

Crystal City vs.
Tidehaven

Cuero vs.
West Rusk

Dumas vs.
Iowa Park

Eastland vs.
Elysian Fields

Edgewood vs.
Ferris

Florence vs.
Garrison

Harmony vs.
Rusk

Idalou vs.
Coachoma

Jacksbo vs.
YMLA

Johnson City vs.
Henritetta

Kimball vs.
Reagac

Life Waxahachie vs.
Navarro

Llano vs.
Qust

Lone Oak vs.
Parkland

Marlin vs.
Denison

Minec vs.
Eastlake

Newton vs.
M

Ni vs.
D

No vs.
Devine

Pearsall vs.
Leonard

Pewitt vs.
Jefferson

Plainview vs.
A

Reedy vs.
Holliday

Rio Hondo vs.
N

S vs.
Dalhart

S.s vs.
Lexington

Seminole vs.
Brteew

Sinton vs.
Daingerfield

Stockdale vs.
Nu

Sweeny vs.
North Forney

Tulia vs.
Diboll

Vela vs.
Arlington

Wilson vs.
Hearne

Wimberley vs.
Celina

Winona vs.
Natalia

You vs.
Hooks

Round 2

Gunter vs.
Graham

Tolar vs.
Orange Grove
Wilson
Hearne
Reedy
Holliday
Austin N
Tolar
Vernon
Orange Grove
Waskom
Gunter
Graham
Hillsboro
Colorado
Childress
You
Hooks
Bushland
E
Richland
Rice
Johnson City
Henritetta
Seminole
Brteew
Llano
Qust
Vela
Arlington
Rio Hondo
N
New Diana
Rider
Eastland
Elysian Fields
Stockdale
Nu
Life Waxahachie
Navarro
Boling
Aransas Pass
Pewitt
Jefferson
London
Odem
Sweeny
North Forney
Crystal City
Tidehaven
Coleman
Noca
Wimberley
Celina
Salazar
Alpine "R"
Pearsall
Leonard
Austin Texas
Aledo
No
Devine
Idalou
Coachoma
Godley
Jacksboro
Dilley
Boswell
Clifton
Cooper
Buffalo
Pine Tree
S
Dalhart
Diama
Cisco
Cuero
West Rusk
Ballinger
Aubrey
Winona
Natalia
Austin
Canadian
Jacksbo
YMLA
Kimball
Reagac
Grapevine
Poth
Dumas
Iowa Park
Gilmar
Perryton
Lone Oak
Parkland
Newton
M
Sinton
Daingerfield
Plainview
A
Ni
D
Minec
Eastlake
Blanco
Spearman
Harmony
Rusk
Atlanta
Reagan
Marlin
Denison
New Mexico
Nocona
Edgewood
Ferris
Sonora
Stanton
Florence
Garrison
Tulia
Diboll
Jasper
C
S.s
Lexington
Canton
Tatum
Tolar
Orange Grove
Gunter
Graham
Richland
New Diana
London
Coleman
Alpine "R"
Jacksboro
Boswell
Cisco
Canadian
Grapevine
Perryton
Nocona
Sonora
Jasper

Round 1

Austin L vs.
Canadian W 02:05

Austin N L vs.
Tolar W 00:24

Coleman W vs.
Noca L 01:03

Diama L vs.
Cisco W 00:22

Dilley L vs.
Boswell W 02:33

Gilmar L vs.
Perryton W 02:31

Godley L vs.
Jacksboro W 00:09

Graham W vs.
Hillsboro L 01:02

Grapevine W vs.
Poth L 02:15

Jasper W vs.
C L 02:47

London W vs.
Odem L 02:25

New Diana W vs.
Rider L 01:55

New Mexico L vs.
Nocona W 00:08

Richland W vs.
Rice L 00:28

Salazar L vs.
Alpine "R" W 00:11

Sonora W vs.
Stanton L 00:34

Vernon L vs.
Orange Grove W 00:47

Waskom L vs.
Gunter W 00:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20