OLV 9U National Tournament

Updated 2:45am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Antoninus - McDonald
(bye)
St Dominic - Schloemer
OLV #4
St Jude - Hummel
OHYA - Zimmerly
(bye)
(bye)
Visitation - Connors
OLV - Lammers
(bye)
(bye)
St John DR - Ruhe
St Igantius - Meyer
(bye)
(bye)
St James - Meehan
Antoninus - McDonald
A
OLV #3
St Jude - Hummel
OHYA - Zimmerly
B
OLV #4
Visitation - Connors
OLV - Lammers
C
OLV #1
St John DR - Ruhe
St Igantius - Meyer
D
OLV #2
St James - Meehan
Antoninus - McDonald
E
OLV #2
Visitation - Connors
OLV - Lammers
F
OLV #4
St James - Meehan
Visitation - Connors
G
OLV #5
OLV - Lammers
OLV - Lammers
OLV #3
Visitation - Connors
Visitation - Connors
OLV #2
OLV - Lammers
OLV - Lammers
(bye)
St Dominic - Schloemer
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
St Dominic - Schloemer
D
OLV #1
St Igantius - Meyer
(bye)
C
St John DR - Ruhe
(bye)
B
OHYA - Zimmerly
(bye)
A
St Jude - Hummel
St Dominic - Schloemer
OLV #2
St John DR - Ruhe
OHYA - Zimmerly
OLV #5
St Jude - Hummel
St John DR - Ruhe
E
OLV #5
Antoninus - McDonald
OHYA - Zimmerly
F
OLV #3
St James - Meehan
Antoninus - McDonald
OLV #1
St James - Meehan
Antoninus - McDonald
G
OLV #4
Visitation - Connors
Visitation - Connors

1st

  OLV - Lammers

2nd

  Visitation - Connors

3rd

  Antoninus - McDonald

4th

  St James - Meehan

5th

  St John DR - Ruhe

  OHYA - Zimmerly

7th

  St Dominic - Schloemer

  St Jude - Hummel

9th

  St Igantius - Meyer

Final - Match 2

Visitation - Connors L vs.
OLV - Lammers W OLV #2 00:07

Final

OLV - Lammers L vs.
Visitation - Connors W OLV #3 00:04

Elimination Final

Antoninus - McDonald L vs.
Visitation - Connors W OLV #4 00:04

Elimination Semi-final

Antoninus - McDonald W vs.
St James - Meehan L OLV #1 00:05

Winners Final

Visitation - Connors L vs.
OLV - Lammers W OLV #5 00:08

Elimination 4

OHYA - Zimmerly L vs.
St James - Meehan W OLV #3 00:18

St John DR - Ruhe L vs.
Antoninus - McDonald W OLV #5 00:05

Elimination 3

OHYA - Zimmerly W vs.
St Jude - Hummel L OLV #5 00:37

St Dominic - Schloemer L vs.
St John DR - Ruhe W OLV #2 00:24

Winners Semi-finals

Antoninus - McDonald L vs.
Visitation - Connors W OLV #2 00:32

OLV - Lammers W vs.
St James - Meehan L OLV #4 00:25

Elimination 2

St Dominic - Schloemer W vs.
St Igantius - Meyer L OLV #1 00:42

Winners 1

Antoninus - McDonald W vs.
St Jude - Hummel L OLV #3 00:19

OHYA - Zimmerly L vs.
Visitation - Connors W OLV #4 00:26

OLV - Lammers W vs.
St John DR - Ruhe L OLV #1 00:13

St Igantius - Meyer L vs.
St James - Meehan W OLV #2 00:07

Round 1

St Dominic - Schloemer L vs.
St Jude - Hummel W OLV #4 00:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20