Clifton Forge Regional Doubles (3-8-20)

Updated 11:11pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike W Chad C (1)
Sam Alyy (16)
Logan H AJ Ryan (9)
Wes W Bobby B (8)
Chicken Third (5)
Board 2
Heather Katie (12)
Tevin M Chris D (13)
Board 2
Jink B Chris T (4)
Jimmy C David H (3)
Board 2
Stuart G Kyle G (14)
Gummy T Tink A (11)
Jess Stephanie (6)
Dee Ralph M (7)
Blake T Trent M (10)
Earl K Tony S (15)
Jr Tammy Williams (2)
Mike W Chad C (1)
A
Logan H AJ Ryan (9)
Chicken Third (5)
B
Board 3
Jink B Chris T (4)
Jimmy C David H (3)
C
Gummy T Tink A (11)
Dee Ralph M (7)
D
Board 2
Earl K Tony S (15)
Logan H AJ Ryan (9)
E
Jink B Chris T (4)
Jimmy C David H (3)
F
Dee Ralph M (7)
Logan H AJ Ryan (9)
G
Dee Ralph M (7)
Logan H AJ Ryan (9)
Board 3
Dee Ralph M (7)
Logan H AJ Ryan (9)
Sam Alyy (16)
Wes W Bobby B (8)
Heather Katie (12)
Tevin M Chris D (13)
Stuart G Kyle G (14)
Board 2
Jess Stephanie (6)
Blake T Trent M (10)
Jr Tammy Williams (2)
Sam Alyy (16)
D
Earl K Tony S (15)
Tevin M Chris D (13)
C
Board 2
Gummy T Tink A (11)
Stuart G Kyle G (14)
B
Board 3
Chicken Third (5)
Jr Tammy Williams (2)
A
Mike W Chad C (1)
Earl K Tony S (15)
Board 3
Tevin M Chris D (13)
Chicken Third (5)
Jr Tammy Williams (2)
Tevin M Chris D (13)
E
Jink B Chris T (4)
Jr Tammy Williams (2)
F
Board 2
Jimmy C David H (3)
Tevin M Chris D (13)
Jimmy C David H (3)
Tevin M Chris D (13)
G
Board 1
Dee Ralph M (7)
Dee Ralph M (7)

1st

  Logan H AJ Ryan (9)

2nd

  Dee Ralph M (7)

3rd

  Tevin M Chris D (13)

4th

  Jimmy C David H (3)

5th

  Jink B Chris T (4)

  Jr Tammy Williams (2)

7th

  Earl K Tony S (15)

  Chicken Third (5)

9th

  Sam Alyy (16)

  Gummy T Tink A (11)

  Stuart G Kyle G (14)

  Mike W Chad C (1)

13th

  Wes W Bobby B (8)

  Heather Katie (12)

  Jess Stephanie (6)

  Blake T Trent M (10)

Final

Logan H AJ Ryan (9) W vs.
Dee Ralph M (7) L Board 3 14:36

Elimination Final

Tevin M Chris D (13) L vs.
Dee Ralph M (7) W Board 1 18:22

Elimination Semi-final

Tevin M Chris D (13) W vs.
Jimmy C David H (3) L 12:54

Winners Final

Logan H AJ Ryan (9) W vs.
Dee Ralph M (7) L 14:40

Elimination 4

Jr Tammy Williams (2) L vs.
Jimmy C David H (3) W Board 2 20:33

Tevin M Chris D (13) W vs.
Jink B Chris T (4) L 09:23

Elimination 3

Chicken Third (5) L vs.
Jr Tammy Williams (2) W 12:03

Earl K Tony S (15) L vs.
Tevin M Chris D (13) W Board 3 12:12

Winners Semi-finals

Jimmy C David H (3) L vs.
Dee Ralph M (7) W 18:41

Logan H AJ Ryan (9) W vs.
Jink B Chris T (4) L 07:12

Elimination 2

Jr Tammy Williams (2) W vs.
Mike W Chad C (1) L 16:41

Sam Alyy (16) L vs.
Earl K Tony S (15) W 07:47

Stuart G Kyle G (14) L vs.
Chicken Third (5) W Board 3 11:03

Tevin M Chris D (13) W vs.
Gummy T Tink A (11) L Board 2 13:24

Elimination 1

Blake T Trent M (10) L vs.
Jr Tammy Williams (2) W 11:36

Heather Katie (12) L vs.
Tevin M Chris D (13) W 10:20

Sam Alyy (16) W vs.
Wes W Bobby B (8) L 10:33

Stuart G Kyle G (14) W vs.
Jess Stephanie (6) L Board 2 08:36

Winners 1

Chicken Third (5) L vs.
Jink B Chris T (4) W Board 3 10:31

Dee Ralph M (7) W vs.
Earl K Tony S (15) L Board 2 17:10

Jimmy C David H (3) W vs.
Gummy T Tink A (11) L 08:39

Mike W Chad C (1) L vs.
Logan H AJ Ryan (9) W 21:26

Round 1

Chicken Third (5) W vs.
Heather Katie (12) L Board 2 19:21

Dee Ralph M (7) W vs.
Blake T Trent M (10) L 15:18

Earl K Tony S (15) W vs.
Jr Tammy Williams (2) L 19:13

Gummy T Tink A (11) W vs.
Jess Stephanie (6) L 10:15

Jimmy C David H (3) W vs.
Stuart G Kyle G (14) L Board 2 08:55

Logan H AJ Ryan (9) W vs.
Wes W Bobby B (8) L 05:14

Mike W Chad C (1) W vs.
Sam Alyy (16) L 10:36

Tevin M Chris D (13) L vs.
Jink B Chris T (4) W Board 2 10:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20