NCPT Stop 2 Diamond Billiards Fresno

Updated 10:43pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Francis Ritarita (B)
(bye)
Marcelino Montoya 4
Kyle Robertson 6
Chris Cruz
(bye)
(bye)
Mark Moser
Justin Marks
(bye)
Tommy Hill 3
Tom Smith 6
Gino Santoro 4
Phil Lee 6
(bye)
Eddie Dennis
Edwin Urbano
(bye)
Gerardo Jamito (A) 7
Bobby Herr 6
Jeff Nesbihal 6
Daniel Batle 1
Frank Johnson 4
John Nekali 6
Ruben Silva (B)
(bye)
Alex Aguilar 4
Larry Bohn 6
Daniel Campos 6
Sy Nakashima (B) 6
(bye)
Jimmy Qu
Shomit Mehta
(bye)
Sam Kim 5
Jeff Buck 6
Ed Marston
(bye)
(bye)
Avinash Pandey
Richard Muldoon
(bye)
Dan Aguiar 4
Joey Jimenez 6
Collins Newey 6
Hondo Saenz 4
(bye)
Skip Nikakis (B)
Paul Silva
(bye)
Johnmark Hernandez 6
Brandon Boatman 2
Alex Porras
Wei Ni 6
(bye)
Josh Corioso
Brandon Lund
(bye)
(bye)
Derrick Mendoza
Cj Robinson 6
Boyd Petersen 3
(bye)
Rodney Wynn
Francis Ritarita (B) 3
A
Kyle Robertson 6
Chris Cruz 6
B
Mark Moser 2
Justin Marks 6
C
Tom Smith 3
Phil Lee 6
D
Eddie Dennis 3
Edwin Urbano 1
E
Bobby Herr 6
Jeff Nesbihal 6
F
John Nekali 2
Ruben Silva (B) 7
G
Larry Bohn 6
Daniel Campos 6
H
Jimmy Qu 2
Shomit Mehta 4
I
Jeff Buck 6
Ed Marston 4
J
Avinash Pandey 6
Richard Muldoon 3
K
Joey Jimenez 6
Collins Newey 5
L
Skip Nikakis (B) 8
Paul Silva 6
M
Johnmark Hernandez 3
Wei Ni
N
Josh Corioso 6
Brandon Lund 1
O
Derrick Mendoza 6
Cj Robinson 6
P
Rodney Wynn
Kyle Robertson 5
Q
Chris Cruz 6
Justin Marks 6
R
Phil Lee 2
Bobby Herr 4
S
Jeff Nesbihal 6
Larry Bohn 6
T
Daniel Campos 5
Jeff Buck 2
U
Avinash Pandey 6
Joey Jimenez 5
V
Skip Nikakis (B) 8
Paul Silva 6
W
Josh Corioso 1
Derrick Mendoza 6
X
Cj Robinson 2
Chris Cruz 5
Y
Justin Marks 6
Jeff Nesbihal 6
Z
Larry Bohn 4
Avinash Pandey 3
AA
Skip Nikakis (B) 8
Paul Silva 4
AB
Derrick Mendoza 6
Justin Marks 3
AC
Jeff Nesbihal 6
Skip Nikakis (B) 8
AD
Derrick Mendoza 5
Jeff Nesbihal 6
AE
Skip Nikakis (B) 5
Jeff Nesbihal 2
Paul Silva 6
Paul Silva 5
Jeff Nesbihal 6
Jeff Nesbihal
(bye)
Marcelino Montoya
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Tommy Hill
Gino Santoro
(bye)
(bye)
Gerardo Jamito (A)
Daniel Batle 6
Frank Johnson 2
(bye)
Alex Aguilar
Sy Nakashima (B)
(bye)
(bye)
Sam Kim
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Dan Aguiar
Hondo Saenz
(bye)
(bye)
Brandon Boatman
Alex Porras
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Boyd Petersen
(bye)
Marcelino Montoya 4
P
Rodney Wynn 6
(bye)
O
Brandon Lund
Tommy Hill 5
N
Wei Ni 6
Gino Santoro 1
M
Johnmark Hernandez 6
Gerardo Jamito (A) 10
L
Collins Newey 5
Daniel Batle 5
K
Richard Muldoon 6
Alex Aguilar 6
J
Ed Marston 5
Sy Nakashima (B) 8
I
Shomit Mehta
Sam Kim 3
H
Jimmy Qu 6
(bye)
G
Ruben Silva (B)
Dan Aguiar 5
F
John Nekali 6
Hondo Saenz 2
E
Edwin Urbano 6
Brandon Boatman 6
D
Eddie Dennis 3
Alex Porras 6
C
Tom Smith 5
(bye)
B
Mark Moser
Boyd Petersen 5
A
Francis Ritarita (B) 8
Rodney Wynn 2
Brandon Lund 6
Wei Ni 4
Johnmark Hernandez 6
Gerardo Jamito (A) 10
Richard Muldoon 5
Alex Aguilar 4
Sy Nakashima (B) 8
Jimmy Qu 1
Ruben Silva (B) 8
John Nekali 6
Edwin Urbano 1
Brandon Boatman 5
Alex Porras 6
Mark Moser
Francis Ritarita (B) 8
Brandon Lund
T
Daniel Campos 6
Johnmark Hernandez 2
S
Bobby Herr 6
Gerardo Jamito (A) 10
R
Phil Lee 3
Sy Nakashima (B) 8
Q
Kyle Robertson 2
Ruben Silva (B) 8
X
Cj Robinson 4
John Nekali 6
W
Josh Corioso 5
Alex Porras 6
V
Joey Jimenez 4
Francis Ritarita (B) 8
U
Jeff Buck 1
Daniel Campos 6
Bobby Herr 5
Gerardo Jamito (A) 9
Sy Nakashima (B) 8
Ruben Silva (B) 4
John Nekali 6
Alex Porras 4
Francis Ritarita (B) 8
Daniel Campos 1
AB
Paul Silva 6
Sy Nakashima (B) 8
AA
Avinash Pandey
John Nekali 6
Z
Larry Bohn 3
Francis Ritarita (B) 8
Y
Chris Cruz
Paul Silva 6
Sy Nakashima (B) 6
John Nekali 1
Francis Ritarita (B) 8
Paul Silva 6
AC
Justin Marks 5
Francis Ritarita (B) 8
AD
Derrick Mendoza 3
Paul Silva 6
Francis Ritarita (B) 4
Paul Silva 6
AE
Skip Nikakis (B) 6
Paul Silva

1st

  Jeff Nesbihal

2nd

  Paul Silva

3rd

  Skip Nikakis (B)

4th

  Francis Ritarita (B)

5th

  Justin Marks

  Derrick Mendoza

7th

  Sy Nakashima (B)

  John Nekali

9th

  Daniel Campos

  Avinash Pandey

  Larry Bohn

  Chris Cruz

13th

  Bobby Herr

  Gerardo Jamito (A)

  Ruben Silva (B)

  Alex Porras

17th

  Brandon Lund

  Johnmark Hernandez

  Phil Lee

  Kyle Robertson

  Cj Robinson

  Josh Corioso

  Joey Jimenez

  Jeff Buck

25th

  Rodney Wynn

  Wei Ni

  Richard Muldoon

  Alex Aguilar

  Jimmy Qu

  Edwin Urbano

  Brandon Boatman

  Mark Moser

33th

  Marcelino Montoya

  Tommy Hill

  Gino Santoro

  Collins Newey

  Daniel Batle

  Ed Marston

  Shomit Mehta

  Sam Kim

  Dan Aguiar

  Hondo Saenz

  Eddie Dennis

  Tom Smith

  Boyd Petersen

49th

  Frank Johnson

Final - Match 2

Paul Silva 5 L vs.
Jeff Nesbihal 6 W 29:24

Final

Jeff Nesbihal 2 L vs.
Paul Silva 6 W 01:02:17

Elimination Final

Paul Silva 6 W vs.
Skip Nikakis (B) 6 L 01:20:31

Elimination Semi-final

Paul Silva 6 W vs.
Francis Ritarita (B) 4 L 56:26

Winners Final

Jeff Nesbihal 6 W vs.
Skip Nikakis (B) 5 L 40:03

Elimination 8

Francis Ritarita (B) 8 W vs.
Derrick Mendoza 3 L 01:02:12

Paul Silva 6 W vs.
Justin Marks 5 L 01:00:44

Elimination 7

John Nekali 1 L vs.
Francis Ritarita (B) 8 W 52:46

Paul Silva 6 W vs.
Sy Nakashima (B) 6 L 01:23:12

Winners Semi-finals

Justin Marks 3 L vs.
Jeff Nesbihal 6 W 01:00:05

Skip Nikakis (B) 8 W vs.
Derrick Mendoza 5 L 52:01

Elimination 6

Daniel Campos 1 L vs.
Paul Silva 6 W 39:19

Francis Ritarita (B) 8 W vs.
Chris Cruz L 00:44

John Nekali 6 W vs.
Larry Bohn 3 L 31:26

Sy Nakashima (B) 8 W vs.
Avinash Pandey L 48:37

Elimination 5

Alex Porras 4 L vs.
Francis Ritarita (B) 8 W 50:42

Daniel Campos 6 W vs.
Bobby Herr 5 L 01:22:21

Gerardo Jamito (A) 9 L vs.
Sy Nakashima (B) 8 W 01:23:40

Ruben Silva (B) 4 L vs.
John Nekali 6 W 01:07:17

Winners 3

Avinash Pandey 3 L vs.
Skip Nikakis (B) 8 W 58:04

Chris Cruz 5 L vs.
Justin Marks 6 W 01:25:34

Jeff Nesbihal 6 W vs.
Larry Bohn 4 L 50:57

Paul Silva 4 L vs.
Derrick Mendoza 6 W 44:03

Elimination 4

Alex Porras 6 W vs.
Joey Jimenez 4 L 32:29

Brandon Lund L vs.
Daniel Campos 6 W 35:19

Francis Ritarita (B) 8 W vs.
Jeff Buck 1 L 40:50

Gerardo Jamito (A) 10 W vs.
Phil Lee 3 L 01:19:51

John Nekali 6 W vs.
Josh Corioso 5 L 01:08:38

Johnmark Hernandez 2 L vs.
Bobby Herr 6 W 52:08

Ruben Silva (B) 8 W vs.
Cj Robinson 4 L 01:09:18

Sy Nakashima (B) 8 W vs.
Kyle Robertson 2 L 57:19

Elimination 3

Alex Aguilar 4 L vs.
Sy Nakashima (B) 8 W 01:11:45

Brandon Boatman 5 L vs.
Alex Porras 6 W 01:06:17

Gerardo Jamito (A) 10 W vs.
Richard Muldoon 5 L 01:45:23

Jimmy Qu 1 L vs.
Ruben Silva (B) 8 W 41:44

John Nekali 6 W vs.
Edwin Urbano 1 L 54:55

Mark Moser L vs.
Francis Ritarita (B) 8 W 19:42

Rodney Wynn 2 L vs.
Brandon Lund 6 W 50:58

Wei Ni 4 L vs.
Johnmark Hernandez 6 W 01:14:28

Winners 2

Bobby Herr 4 L vs.
Jeff Nesbihal 6 W 01:15:52

Derrick Mendoza 6 W vs.
Cj Robinson 2 L 40:46

Jeff Buck 2 L vs.
Avinash Pandey 6 W 47:08

Joey Jimenez 5 L vs.
Skip Nikakis (B) 8 W 52:44

Justin Marks 6 W vs.
Phil Lee 2 L 01:16:58

Kyle Robertson 5 L vs.
Chris Cruz 6 W 50:17

Larry Bohn 6 W vs.
Daniel Campos 5 L 01:16:58

Paul Silva 6 W vs.
Josh Corioso 1 L 40:00

Elimination 2

Alex Aguilar 6 W vs.
Ed Marston 5 L 58:05

Alex Porras 6 W vs.
Tom Smith 5 L 47:44

Boyd Petersen 5 L vs.
Francis Ritarita (B) 8 W 01:15:39

Brandon Boatman 6 W vs.
Eddie Dennis 3 L 51:46

Dan Aguiar 5 L vs.
John Nekali 6 W 01:03:02

Daniel Batle 5 L vs.
Richard Muldoon 6 W 01:31:00

Gerardo Jamito (A) 10 W vs.
Collins Newey 5 L 01:30:27

Gino Santoro 1 L vs.
Johnmark Hernandez 6 W 48:52

Hondo Saenz 2 L vs.
Edwin Urbano 6 W 57:57

Marcelino Montoya 4 L vs.
Rodney Wynn 6 W 01:07:00

Sam Kim 3 L vs.
Jimmy Qu 6 W 48:28

Sy Nakashima (B) 8 W vs.
Shomit Mehta L 58:13

Tommy Hill 5 L vs.
Wei Ni 6 W 01:02:25

Elimination 1

Daniel Batle 6 W vs.
Frank Johnson 2 L 01:14:23

Winners 1

Brandon Lund 1 L vs.
Derrick Mendoza 6 W 41:51

Chris Cruz 6 W vs.
Mark Moser 2 L 31:36

Cj Robinson 6 W vs.
Rodney Wynn L 48:20

Collins Newey 5 L vs.
Skip Nikakis (B) 8 W 01:14:05

Daniel Campos 6 W vs.
Jimmy Qu 2 L 01:22:10

Ed Marston 4 L vs.
Avinash Pandey 6 W 01:19:38

Edwin Urbano 1 L vs.
Bobby Herr 6 W 53:38

Francis Ritarita (B) 3 L vs.
Kyle Robertson 6 W 52:52

Jeff Nesbihal 6 W vs.
John Nekali 2 L 41:18

Justin Marks 6 W vs.
Tom Smith 3 L 01:05:02

Paul Silva 6 W vs.
Johnmark Hernandez 3 L 01:05:33

Phil Lee 6 W vs.
Eddie Dennis 3 L 01:33:07

Richard Muldoon 3 L vs.
Joey Jimenez 6 W 01:04:31

Ruben Silva (B) 7 L vs.
Larry Bohn 6 W 01:03:51

Shomit Mehta 4 L vs.
Jeff Buck 6 W 01:03:46

Wei Ni L vs.
Josh Corioso 6 W 46:55

Round 1

Alex Aguilar 4 L vs.
Larry Bohn 6 W 01:01:23

Alex Porras L vs.
Wei Ni 6 W 00:19

Cj Robinson 6 W vs.
Boyd Petersen 3 L 53:08

Collins Newey 6 W vs.
Hondo Saenz 4 L 01:02:26

Dan Aguiar 4 L vs.
Joey Jimenez 6 W 56:18

Daniel Campos 6 W vs.
Sy Nakashima (B) 6 L 01:18:56

Frank Johnson 4 L vs.
John Nekali 6 W 01:17:49

Gerardo Jamito (A) 7 L vs.
Bobby Herr 6 W 01:25:52

Gino Santoro 4 L vs.
Phil Lee 6 W 01:06:21

Jeff Nesbihal 6 W vs.
Daniel Batle 1 L 42:53

Johnmark Hernandez 6 W vs.
Brandon Boatman 2 L 36:32

Marcelino Montoya 4 L vs.
Kyle Robertson 6 W 52:18

Sam Kim 5 L vs.
Jeff Buck 6 W 01:07:22

Tommy Hill 3 L vs.
Tom Smith 6 W 49:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20