ACO MI State DOUBLES

Updated 7:16am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Jacques / Jeremy Jackson (1)
(bye) (32)
Tim Graham / Travis Myrkle (17)
13
Joe Kuzmicz / Dave Dubiel (16)
Bryan Lee / Erick Olson (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Justin Rose / Natalie DeGeorge (8)
Tom Fulton / Chris Perkins (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Ryan Fisher / Karlie Fisher (12)
John Enders / Matt Martin (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (4)
Bill Rager / Eric Rager (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Chris Hoge / Todd Freyer (14)
Jordan Tiedt / Eric Blakesly (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Ryan Morford / Jamie Morford (6)
Bethany Simms / Britany Koening (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Christine Tower / Carissa Tower (10)
Deriek Allen / Jason Duflo (15)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Zach Olevenick / Chris Monroe (2)
Mike Jacques / Jeremy Jackson (1)
A
5
Joe Kuzmicz / Dave Dubiel (16)
Bryan Lee / Erick Olson (9)
B
4
Justin Rose / Natalie DeGeorge (8)
Tom Fulton / Chris Perkins (5)
C
6
Ryan Fisher / Karlie Fisher (12)
John Enders / Matt Martin (13)
D
10
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (4)
Bill Rager / Eric Rager (3)
E
3
Chris Hoge / Todd Freyer (14)
Jordan Tiedt / Eric Blakesly (11)
F
14
Ryan Morford / Jamie Morford (6)
Bethany Simms / Britany Koening (7)
G
1
Christine Tower / Carissa Tower (10)
Deriek Allen / Jason Duflo (15)
H
12
Zach Olevenick / Chris Monroe (2)
Mike Jacques / Jeremy Jackson (1)
I
8
Bryan Lee / Erick Olson (9)
Tom Fulton / Chris Perkins (5)
J
12
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (4)
Bill Rager / Eric Rager (3)
K
9
Jordan Tiedt / Eric Blakesly (11)
Bethany Simms / Britany Koening (7)
L
5
Zach Olevenick / Chris Monroe (2)
Mike Jacques / Jeremy Jackson (1)
M
12
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (4)
Bill Rager / Eric Rager (3)
N
6
Zach Olevenick / Chris Monroe (2)
Mike Jacques / Jeremy Jackson (1)
O
7
Bill Rager / Eric Rager (3)
Mike Jacques / Jeremy Jackson (1)
6
Bethany Simms / Britany Koening (7)
Mike Jacques / Jeremy Jackson (1)
(bye) (32)
Tim Graham / Travis Myrkle (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Tim Graham / Travis Myrkle (17)
H
3
Deriek Allen / Jason Duflo (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Christine Tower / Carissa Tower (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Ryan Morford / Jamie Morford (6)
(bye) (29)
E
Chris Hoge / Todd Freyer (14)
(bye) (19)
D
John Enders / Matt Martin (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Ryan Fisher / Karlie Fisher (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Justin Rose / Natalie DeGeorge (8)
(bye) (31)
A
Joe Kuzmicz / Dave Dubiel (16)
Tim Graham / Travis Myrkle (17)
10
Christine Tower / Carissa Tower (10)
Ryan Morford / Jamie Morford (6)
11
Chris Hoge / Todd Freyer (14)
John Enders / Matt Martin (13)
13
Ryan Fisher / Karlie Fisher (12)
Justin Rose / Natalie DeGeorge (8)
2
Joe Kuzmicz / Dave Dubiel (16)
Christine Tower / Carissa Tower (10)
J
8
Tom Fulton / Chris Perkins (5)
Ryan Morford / Jamie Morford (6)
I
9
Bryan Lee / Erick Olson (9)
Ryan Fisher / Karlie Fisher (12)
L
9
Bethany Simms / Britany Koening (7)
Joe Kuzmicz / Dave Dubiel (16)
K
7
Jordan Tiedt / Eric Blakesly (11)
Tom Fulton / Chris Perkins (5)
7
Bryan Lee / Erick Olson (9)
Bethany Simms / Britany Koening (7)
8
Jordan Tiedt / Eric Blakesly (11)
Tom Fulton / Chris Perkins (5)
N
9
Zach Olevenick / Chris Monroe (2)
Bethany Simms / Britany Koening (7)
M
8
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (4)
Tom Fulton / Chris Perkins (5)
12
Bethany Simms / Britany Koening (7)
Bethany Simms / Britany Koening (7)
O
6
Bill Rager / Eric Rager (3)
Bethany Simms / Britany Koening (7)

1st

  Mike Jacques / Jeremy Jackson (1)

2nd

  Bethany Simms / Britany Koening (7)

3rd

  Bill Rager / Eric Rager (3)

4th

  Tom Fulton / Chris Perkins (5)

5th

  Zach Olevenick / Chris Monroe (2)

  Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (4)

7th

  Bryan Lee / Erick Olson (9)

  Jordan Tiedt / Eric Blakesly (11)

9th

  Christine Tower / Carissa Tower (10)

  Ryan Morford / Jamie Morford (6)

  Ryan Fisher / Karlie Fisher (12)

  Joe Kuzmicz / Dave Dubiel (16)

13th

  Tim Graham / Travis Myrkle (17)

  Chris Hoge / Todd Freyer (14)

  John Enders / Matt Martin (13)

  Justin Rose / Natalie DeGeorge (8)

17th

  Deriek Allen / Jason Duflo (15)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  (bye) (31)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (18)

Final

Mike Jacques / Jeremy Jackson (1) W vs.
Bethany Simms / Britany Koening (7) L 6 00:05

Elimination Final

Bethany Simms / Britany Koening (7) W vs.
Bill Rager / Eric Rager (3) L 6 01:01:03

Elimination Semi-final

Tom Fulton / Chris Perkins (5) L vs.
Bethany Simms / Britany Koening (7) W 12 00:09

Winners Final

Mike Jacques / Jeremy Jackson (1) W vs.
Bill Rager / Eric Rager (3) L 7 16:12

Elimination 6

Bethany Simms / Britany Koening (7) W vs.
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (4) L 8 22:43

Tom Fulton / Chris Perkins (5) W vs.
Zach Olevenick / Chris Monroe (2) L 9 13:59

Elimination 5

Bethany Simms / Britany Koening (7) W vs.
Jordan Tiedt / Eric Blakesly (11) L 8 10:31

Tom Fulton / Chris Perkins (5) W vs.
Bryan Lee / Erick Olson (9) L 7 13:28

Winners Semi-finals

Bill Rager / Eric Rager (3) W vs.
Zach Olevenick / Chris Monroe (2) L 6 39:43

Mike Jacques / Jeremy Jackson (1) W vs.
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (4) L 12 18:22

Elimination 4

Christine Tower / Carissa Tower (10) L vs.
Tom Fulton / Chris Perkins (5) W 8 08:35

Joe Kuzmicz / Dave Dubiel (16) L vs.
Jordan Tiedt / Eric Blakesly (11) W 7 23:04

Ryan Fisher / Karlie Fisher (12) L vs.
Bethany Simms / Britany Koening (7) W 9 33:38

Ryan Morford / Jamie Morford (6) L vs.
Bryan Lee / Erick Olson (9) W 9 05:57

Elimination 3

John Enders / Matt Martin (13) L vs.
Ryan Fisher / Karlie Fisher (12) W 13 18:26

Justin Rose / Natalie DeGeorge (8) L vs.
Joe Kuzmicz / Dave Dubiel (16) W 2 20:08

Ryan Morford / Jamie Morford (6) W vs.
Chris Hoge / Todd Freyer (14) L 11 14:40

Tim Graham / Travis Myrkle (17) L vs.
Christine Tower / Carissa Tower (10) W 10 15:09

Winners 2

Bethany Simms / Britany Koening (7) L vs.
Zach Olevenick / Chris Monroe (2) W 5 36:07

Bill Rager / Eric Rager (3) W vs.
Jordan Tiedt / Eric Blakesly (11) L 9 30:16

Mike Jacques / Jeremy Jackson (1) W vs.
Bryan Lee / Erick Olson (9) L 8 20:07

Tom Fulton / Chris Perkins (5) L vs.
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (4) W 12 49:20

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
John Enders / Matt Martin (13) W 36:59

(bye) (21) L vs.
Ryan Morford / Jamie Morford (6) W 44:55

(bye) (23) L vs.
Justin Rose / Natalie DeGeorge (8) W 14:55

(bye) (25) L vs.
Christine Tower / Carissa Tower (10) W 18:58

(bye) (27) L vs.
Ryan Fisher / Karlie Fisher (12) W 47:32

(bye) (29) L vs.
Chris Hoge / Todd Freyer (14) W 36:49

(bye) (31) L vs.
Joe Kuzmicz / Dave Dubiel (16) W 10:35

Tim Graham / Travis Myrkle (17) W vs.
Deriek Allen / Jason Duflo (15) L 3 19:24

Elimination 1

(bye) (18) L vs.
(bye) (31) W 59:07

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 59:06

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 59:07

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 59:07

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 59:07

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 59:07

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 59:06

(bye) (32) L vs.
Tim Graham / Travis Myrkle (17) W 36:19

Winners 1

Bethany Simms / Britany Koening (7) W vs.
Christine Tower / Carissa Tower (10) L 1 54:09

Bill Rager / Eric Rager (3) W vs.
Chris Hoge / Todd Freyer (14) L 3 12:31

Bryan Lee / Erick Olson (9) W vs.
Justin Rose / Natalie DeGeorge (8) L 4 28:38

Deriek Allen / Jason Duflo (15) L vs.
Zach Olevenick / Chris Monroe (2) W 12 42:54

John Enders / Matt Martin (13) L vs.
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (4) W 10 36:08

Jordan Tiedt / Eric Blakesly (11) W vs.
Ryan Morford / Jamie Morford (6) L 14 41:27

Mike Jacques / Jeremy Jackson (1) W vs.
Joe Kuzmicz / Dave Dubiel (16) L 5 13:20

Tom Fulton / Chris Perkins (5) W vs.
Ryan Fisher / Karlie Fisher (12) L 6 23:46

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Chris Hoge / Todd Freyer (14) W 59:06

(bye) (21) L vs.
Ryan Fisher / Karlie Fisher (12) W 59:06

(bye) (23) L vs.
Christine Tower / Carissa Tower (10) W 59:05

(bye) (25) L vs.
Justin Rose / Natalie DeGeorge (8) W 59:05

(bye) (27) L vs.
Ryan Morford / Jamie Morford (6) W 59:05

(bye) (29) L vs.
Duane Keltch / Steve Heath (4) W 59:06

(bye) (31) L vs.
Zach Olevenick / Chris Monroe (2) W 59:06

Bethany Simms / Britany Koening (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 59:05

Bill Rager / Eric Rager (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 59:06

Bryan Lee / Erick Olson (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 59:06

Deriek Allen / Jason Duflo (15) W vs.
(bye) (18) L 59:05

John Enders / Matt Martin (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 59:06

Jordan Tiedt / Eric Blakesly (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 59:06

Mike Jacques / Jeremy Jackson (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 59:06

Tim Graham / Travis Myrkle (17) L vs.
Joe Kuzmicz / Dave Dubiel (16) W 13 35:53

Tom Fulton / Chris Perkins (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 59:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20