TCL NTX Open Doubles 1/26

Updated 1:07am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Gann/Sledge
(bye)
Taylor Stone/Fernando Castaneda
Court 1
Ernest Herrera/Matt Longoria
Krumweide/Dobbie
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Robinson/Tom Allen
Christina Espinosa/Will
(bye)
(bye)
Jim Abdella/Chris Collier
Dan O’Connell/Ty Weaver
Court 2
Frank Stockton/Ken Wright
(bye)
Gage/Rogge
Gann/Sledge
A
Court 1
Ernest Herrera/Matt Longoria
Krumweide/Dobbie
B
Court 1
Jeff Robinson/Tom Allen
Christina Espinosa/Will
C
Court 2
Jim Abdella/Chris Collier
Frank Stockton/Ken Wright
D
Court 1
Gage/Rogge
Ernest Herrera/Matt Longoria
E
Court 2
Jeff Robinson/Tom Allen
Christina Espinosa/Will
F
Court 1
Frank Stockton/Ken Wright
Ernest Herrera/Matt Longoria
G
Court 1
Christina Espinosa/Will
Christina Espinosa/Will
Court 1
Jeff Robinson/Tom Allen
Jeff Robinson/Tom Allen
Court 2
Christina Espinosa/Will
Christina Espinosa/Will
(bye)
Taylor Stone/Fernando Castaneda
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Dan O’Connell/Ty Weaver
(bye)
Taylor Stone/Fernando Castaneda
D
Court 1
Gage/Rogge
(bye)
C
Jim Abdella/Chris Collier
(bye)
B
Krumweide/Dobbie
Dan O’Connell/Ty Weaver
A
Court 2
Gann/Sledge
Gage/Rogge
Court 1
Jim Abdella/Chris Collier
Krumweide/Dobbie
Court 1
Dan O’Connell/Ty Weaver
Jim Abdella/Chris Collier
E
Court 2
Jeff Robinson/Tom Allen
Krumweide/Dobbie
F
Court 2
Frank Stockton/Ken Wright
Jeff Robinson/Tom Allen
Court 2
Frank Stockton/Ken Wright
Jeff Robinson/Tom Allen
G
Court 2
Ernest Herrera/Matt Longoria
Jeff Robinson/Tom Allen

1st

  Christina Espinosa/Will

2nd

  Jeff Robinson/Tom Allen

3rd

  Ernest Herrera/Matt Longoria

4th

  Frank Stockton/Ken Wright

5th

  Jim Abdella/Chris Collier

  Krumweide/Dobbie

7th

  Gage/Rogge

  Dan O’Connell/Ty Weaver

9th

  Taylor Stone/Fernando Castaneda

  Gann/Sledge

Final - Match 2

Jeff Robinson/Tom Allen L vs.
Christina Espinosa/Will W Court 2 00:04

Final

Christina Espinosa/Will L vs.
Jeff Robinson/Tom Allen W Court 1 00:08

Elimination Final

Jeff Robinson/Tom Allen W vs.
Ernest Herrera/Matt Longoria L Court 2 00:11

Elimination Semi-final

Jeff Robinson/Tom Allen W vs.
Frank Stockton/Ken Wright L Court 2 20:26

Winners Final

Ernest Herrera/Matt Longoria L vs.
Christina Espinosa/Will W Court 1 13:15:55

Elimination 4

Jim Abdella/Chris Collier L vs.
Jeff Robinson/Tom Allen W Court 2 14:00

Krumweide/Dobbie L vs.
Frank Stockton/Ken Wright W Court 2 19:08

Elimination 3

Gage/Rogge L vs.
Jim Abdella/Chris Collier W Court 1 27:33

Krumweide/Dobbie W vs.
Dan O’Connell/Ty Weaver L Court 1 28:02

Winners Semi-finals

Christina Espinosa/Will W vs.
Frank Stockton/Ken Wright L Court 1 30:06

Ernest Herrera/Matt Longoria W vs.
Jeff Robinson/Tom Allen L Court 2 46:55

Elimination 2

Dan O’Connell/Ty Weaver W vs.
Gann/Sledge L Court 2 15:16

Taylor Stone/Fernando Castaneda L vs.
Gage/Rogge W Court 1 21:11

Winners 1

Christina Espinosa/Will W vs.
Jim Abdella/Chris Collier L Court 2 32:32

Frank Stockton/Ken Wright W vs.
Gage/Rogge L Court 1 27:57

Gann/Sledge L vs.
Ernest Herrera/Matt Longoria W Court 1 20:00

Krumweide/Dobbie L vs.
Jeff Robinson/Tom Allen W Court 1 29:26

Round 1

Dan O’Connell/Ty Weaver L vs.
Frank Stockton/Ken Wright W Court 2 31:20

Taylor Stone/Fernando Castaneda L vs.
Ernest Herrera/Matt Longoria W Court 1 20:41

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20