Augie's Wacky Wednesdays Cornhole League Playoffs

Updated 6:30am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

General & Bruce (1)
(bye) (32)
Angelo & Alex (17)
Board 4
Curt & Trotter (16)
Fortitude (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Aaron & Britt (8)
Brandon & Sam (5)
(bye) (28)
The Switch Handed Bagger & Mrs. Sweet Corn (21)
Board 1
Butt Stuff (12)
Chris & Amanda (13)
Board 3
CanAm (20)
(bye) (29)
Who’s Carrying Who? (4)
Mike & Big Al (3)
(bye) (30)
Vinny & Sandy (19)
Board 2
Travis & Trevor (14)
Nico & Brooke (11)
Board 2
Men Of The Husk (22)
(bye) (27)
Lot Duty (6)
Bumble Bee Tuna (7)
(bye) (26)
Molly & Joanna (23)
Board 1
Dom & Krista (10)
Troy & Melissa (15)
Board 4
Bags Deep (18)
(bye) (31)
Dirty Mike & Candyman (2)
General & Bruce (1)
A
Board 1
Angelo & Alex (17)
Fortitude (9)
B
Board 3
Aaron & Britt (8)
Brandon & Sam (5)
C
Board 2
The Switch Handed Bagger & Mrs. Sweet Corn (21)
Chris & Amanda (13)
D
Board 4
Who’s Carrying Who? (4)
Mike & Big Al (3)
E
Board 1
Travis & Trevor (14)
Nico & Brooke (11)
F
Board 2
Lot Duty (6)
Bumble Bee Tuna (7)
G
Board 4
Dom & Krista (10)
Troy & Melissa (15)
H
Board 3
Dirty Mike & Candyman (2)
General & Bruce (1)
I
Board 2
Fortitude (9)
Brandon & Sam (5)
J
Board 3
Who’s Carrying Who? (4)
Mike & Big Al (3)
K
Board 4
Nico & Brooke (11)
Bumble Bee Tuna (7)
L
Board 2
Troy & Melissa (15)
General & Bruce (1)
M
Board 2
Who’s Carrying Who? (4)
Mike & Big Al (3)
N
Board 1
Bumble Bee Tuna (7)
General & Bruce (1)
O
Board 2
Mike & Big Al (3)
General & Bruce (1)
Board 1
Mike & Big Al (3)
General & Bruce (1)
(bye) (32)
Curt & Trotter (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Butt Stuff (12)
CanAm (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Vinny & Sandy (19)
Men Of The Husk (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Molly & Joanna (23)
Bags Deep (18)
(bye) (31)
Curt & Trotter (16)
H
Board 3
Dirty Mike & Candyman (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Dom & Krista (10)
Butt Stuff (12)
F
Board 2
Lot Duty (6)
CanAm (20)
E
Board 2
Travis & Trevor (14)
Vinny & Sandy (19)
D
Board 2
Chris & Amanda (13)
Men Of The Husk (22)
C
Board 1
The Switch Handed Bagger & Mrs. Sweet Corn (21)
Molly & Joanna (23)
B
Board 4
Aaron & Britt (8)
Bags Deep (18)
A
Board 1
Angelo & Alex (17)
Dirty Mike & Candyman (2)
Board 1
Dom & Krista (10)
Lot Duty (6)
Board 3
Travis & Trevor (14)
Chris & Amanda (13)
Board 4
The Switch Handed Bagger & Mrs. Sweet Corn (21)
Aaron & Britt (8)
Board 1
Angelo & Alex (17)
Dirty Mike & Candyman (2)
J
Board 2
Brandon & Sam (5)
Lot Duty (6)
I
Board 3
Fortitude (9)
Chris & Amanda (13)
L
Board 4
Troy & Melissa (15)
Angelo & Alex (17)
K
Board 1
Nico & Brooke (11)
Dirty Mike & Candyman (2)
Board 3
Lot Duty (6)
Troy & Melissa (15)
Board 4
Nico & Brooke (11)
Lot Duty (6)
N
Board 1
Bumble Bee Tuna (7)
Nico & Brooke (11)
M
Board 2
Who’s Carrying Who? (4)
Lot Duty (6)
Board 3
Who’s Carrying Who? (4)
Lot Duty (6)
O
Board 1
Mike & Big Al (3)
Mike & Big Al (3)

1st

  General & Bruce (1)

2nd

  Mike & Big Al (3)

3rd

  Lot Duty (6)

4th

  Who’s Carrying Who? (4)

5th

  Bumble Bee Tuna (7)

  Nico & Brooke (11)

7th

  Dirty Mike & Candyman (2)

  Troy & Melissa (15)

9th

  Brandon & Sam (5)

  Fortitude (9)

  Chris & Amanda (13)

  Angelo & Alex (17)

13th

  Dom & Krista (10)

  Travis & Trevor (14)

  The Switch Handed Bagger & Mrs. Sweet Corn (21)

  Aaron & Britt (8)

17th

  Curt & Trotter (16)

  (bye) (25)

  Butt Stuff (12)

  CanAm (20)

  Vinny & Sandy (19)

  Men Of The Husk (22)

  Molly & Joanna (23)

  Bags Deep (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

General & Bruce (1) W vs.
Mike & Big Al (3) L Board 1 38:29

Elimination Final

Lot Duty (6) L vs.
Mike & Big Al (3) W Board 1 22:07

Elimination Semi-final

Lot Duty (6) W vs.
Who’s Carrying Who? (4) L Board 3 16:22

Winners Final

General & Bruce (1) W vs.
Mike & Big Al (3) L Board 2 18:10

Elimination 6

Lot Duty (6) W vs.
Bumble Bee Tuna (7) L Board 1 13:12

Nico & Brooke (11) L vs.
Who’s Carrying Who? (4) W Board 2 16:29

Elimination 5

Dirty Mike & Candyman (2) L vs.
Lot Duty (6) W Board 3 15:09

Troy & Melissa (15) L vs.
Nico & Brooke (11) W Board 4 22:35

Winners Semi-finals

General & Bruce (1) W vs.
Who’s Carrying Who? (4) L Board 2 21:55

Mike & Big Al (3) W vs.
Bumble Bee Tuna (7) L Board 1 11:35

Elimination 4

Angelo & Alex (17) L vs.
Nico & Brooke (11) W Board 1 13:59

Chris & Amanda (13) L vs.
Troy & Melissa (15) W Board 4 19:59

Dirty Mike & Candyman (2) W vs.
Brandon & Sam (5) L Board 2 15:32

Lot Duty (6) W vs.
Fortitude (9) L Board 3 18:00

Elimination 3

Aaron & Britt (8) L vs.
Angelo & Alex (17) W Board 1 15:07

Chris & Amanda (13) W vs.
The Switch Handed Bagger & Mrs. Sweet Corn (21) L Board 4 15:15

Dirty Mike & Candyman (2) W vs.
Dom & Krista (10) L Board 1 09:37

Lot Duty (6) W vs.
Travis & Trevor (14) L Board 3 24:02

Winners 2

Brandon & Sam (5) L vs.
Who’s Carrying Who? (4) W Board 3 16:28

Bumble Bee Tuna (7) W vs.
Troy & Melissa (15) L Board 2 14:56

General & Bruce (1) W vs.
Fortitude (9) L Board 2 16:42

Mike & Big Al (3) W vs.
Nico & Brooke (11) L Board 4 22:26

Elimination 2

(bye) (25) L vs.
Dom & Krista (10) W 29:05

Bags Deep (18) L vs.
Angelo & Alex (17) W Board 1 21:52

Butt Stuff (12) L vs.
Lot Duty (6) W Board 2 08:43

CanAm (20) L vs.
Travis & Trevor (14) W Board 2 07:59

Curt & Trotter (16) L vs.
Dirty Mike & Candyman (2) W Board 3 14:50

Men Of The Husk (22) L vs.
The Switch Handed Bagger & Mrs. Sweet Corn (21) W Board 1 21:25

Molly & Joanna (23) L vs.
Aaron & Britt (8) W Board 4 21:52

Vinny & Sandy (19) L vs.
Chris & Amanda (13) W Board 2 09:34

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 37:27

(bye) (26) L vs.
Molly & Joanna (23) W 43:01

(bye) (28) L vs.
Butt Stuff (12) W 03:14

(bye) (30) L vs.
Vinny & Sandy (19) W 54:09

(bye) (32) L vs.
Curt & Trotter (16) W 48:06

Bags Deep (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 06:01

CanAm (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 53:24

Men Of The Husk (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 45:28

Winners 1

Brandon & Sam (5) W vs.
The Switch Handed Bagger & Mrs. Sweet Corn (21) L Board 2 14:07

Bumble Bee Tuna (7) W vs.
Dom & Krista (10) L Board 4 11:40

Chris & Amanda (13) L vs.
Who’s Carrying Who? (4) W Board 4 11:04

Fortitude (9) W vs.
Aaron & Britt (8) L Board 3 21:29

General & Bruce (1) W vs.
Angelo & Alex (17) L Board 1 08:59

Mike & Big Al (3) W vs.
Travis & Trevor (14) L Board 1 12:25

Nico & Brooke (11) W vs.
Lot Duty (6) L Board 2 10:32

Troy & Melissa (15) W vs.
Dirty Mike & Candyman (2) L Board 3 17:40

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Aaron & Britt (8) W 37:27

(bye) (27) L vs.
Lot Duty (6) W 37:27

(bye) (29) L vs.
Who’s Carrying Who? (4) W 37:27

(bye) (31) L vs.
Dirty Mike & Candyman (2) W 37:27

Angelo & Alex (17) W vs.
Curt & Trotter (16) L Board 4 20:10

Brandon & Sam (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 37:27

Bumble Bee Tuna (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 37:27

Chris & Amanda (13) W vs.
CanAm (20) L Board 3 24:29

Fortitude (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 37:27

General & Bruce (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 37:27

Mike & Big Al (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 37:27

Molly & Joanna (23) L vs.
Dom & Krista (10) W Board 1 13:59

Nico & Brooke (11) W vs.
Men Of The Husk (22) L Board 2 16:18

The Switch Handed Bagger & Mrs. Sweet Corn (21) W vs.
Butt Stuff (12) L Board 1 20:07

Troy & Melissa (15) W vs.
Bags Deep (18) L Board 4 17:47

Vinny & Sandy (19) L vs.
Travis & Trevor (14) W Board 2 07:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20