Tourney 14

Updated 4:42am

None.

Elimination Final

Bullet (19-2) (1) vs.
Black Machine (14-3) (2)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bullet (19-2) (1)
Flip (4-2) (32)
Green Web (8-8) (17)
Cosmic (4-8) (16)
Twister (5-5) (9)
White Jet (5-0) (24)
Squire (0-2) (25)
Phantom (9-8) (8)
Red Arrow (9-6) (5)
Graffiti (1-4) (28)
White Arrow (2-9) (21)
Wind (4-6) (12)
Furnace (5-6) (13)
Hybrid (5-8) (20)
Power (0-2) (29)
Red Web (17-9) (4)
Thunder (12-4) (3)
Teegray (0-5) (30)
Orangey (4-9) (19)
Silver Strike (4-6) (14)
Pumpkinpus (7-8) (11)
Sky (6-5) (22)
X Games (0-2) (27)
White Hawk (10-8) (6)
Wasp (8-8) (7)
Brown Hawk (1-5) (26)
Spider (0-5) (23)
Frost (8-9) (10)
Spiker (6-9) (15)
Red Police (3-6) (18)
Jet III (0-5) (31)
Black Machine (14-3) (2)
Flip (4-2) (32)
A
Green Web (8-8) (17)
White Jet (5-0) (24)
B
Phantom (9-8) (8)
Red Arrow (9-6) (5)
C
Wind (4-6) (12)
Furnace (5-6) (13)
D
Red Web (17-9) (4)
Thunder (12-4) (3)
E
Silver Strike (4-6) (14)
Pumpkinpus (7-8) (11)
F
White Hawk (10-8) (6)
Wasp (8-8) (7)
G
Frost (8-9) (10)
Spiker (6-9) (15)
H
Black Machine (14-3) (2)
Flip (4-2) (32)
I
White Jet (5-0) (24)
Red Arrow (9-6) (5)
J
Red Web (17-9) (4)
Thunder (12-4) (3)
K
White Hawk (10-8) (6)
Frost (8-9) (10)
L
Black Machine (14-3) (2)
White Jet (5-0) (24)
M
Red Web (17-9) (4)
Thunder (12-4) (3)
N
Black Machine (14-3) (2)
White Jet (5-0) (24)
O
Black Machine (14-3) (2)
White Jet (5-0) (24)
Bullet (19-2) (1)
Cosmic (4-8) (16)
Twister (5-5) (9)
Squire (0-2) (25)
Graffiti (1-4) (28)
White Arrow (2-9) (21)
Hybrid (5-8) (20)
Power (0-2) (29)
Teegray (0-5) (30)
Orangey (4-9) (19)
Sky (6-5) (22)
X Games (0-2) (27)
Brown Hawk (1-5) (26)
Spider (0-5) (23)
Red Police (3-6) (18)
Jet III (0-5) (31)
Bullet (19-2) (1)
H
Spiker (6-9) (15)
Twister (5-5) (9)
G
Wasp (8-8) (7)
White Arrow (2-9) (21)
F
Pumpkinpus (7-8) (11)
Hybrid (5-8) (20)
E
Silver Strike (4-6) (14)
Orangey (4-9) (19)
D
Furnace (5-6) (13)
Sky (6-5) (22)
C
Wind (4-6) (12)
Brown Hawk (1-5) (26)
B
Phantom (9-8) (8)
Red Police (3-6) (18)
A
Green Web (8-8) (17)
Bullet (19-2) (1)
Twister (5-5) (9)
Pumpkinpus (7-8) (11)
Hybrid (5-8) (20)
Furnace (5-6) (13)
Sky (6-5) (22)
Phantom (9-8) (8)
Green Web (8-8) (17)
Bullet (19-2) (1)
J
Red Arrow (9-6) (5)
Hybrid (5-8) (20)
I
Flip (4-2) (32)
Sky (6-5) (22)
L
Frost (8-9) (10)
Green Web (8-8) (17)
K
White Hawk (10-8) (6)
Bullet (19-2) (1)
Flip (4-2) (32)
Sky (6-5) (22)
Green Web (8-8) (17)
Bullet (19-2) (1)
N
Thunder (12-4) (3)
Green Web (8-8) (17)
M
Red Web (17-9) (4)
Bullet (19-2) (1)
Red Web (17-9) (4)
Bullet (19-2) (1)
O
Black Machine (14-3) (2)

4th

  Red Web (17-9) (4)

5th

  Thunder (12-4) (3)

  Green Web (8-8) (17)

7th

  Flip (4-2) (32)

  Sky (6-5) (22)

9th

  Red Arrow (9-6) (5)

  Hybrid (5-8) (20)

  Frost (8-9) (10)

  White Hawk (10-8) (6)

13th

  Twister (5-5) (9)

  Pumpkinpus (7-8) (11)

  Furnace (5-6) (13)

  Phantom (9-8) (8)

17th

  Spiker (6-9) (15)

  Wasp (8-8) (7)

  White Arrow (2-9) (21)

  Silver Strike (4-6) (14)

  Orangey (4-9) (19)

  Wind (4-6) (12)

  Brown Hawk (1-5) (26)

  Red Police (3-6) (18)

25th

  Cosmic (4-8) (16)

  Squire (0-2) (25)

  Graffiti (1-4) (28)

  Power (0-2) (29)

  Teegray (0-5) (30)

  X Games (0-2) (27)

  Spider (0-5) (23)

  Jet III (0-5) (31)

Elimination Semi-final

Bullet (19-2) (1) W vs.
Red Web (17-9) (4) L 00:53

Winners Final

White Jet (5-0) (24) W vs.
Black Machine (14-3) (2) L 03:35

Elimination 6

Bullet (19-2) (1) W vs.
Thunder (12-4) (3) L 02:40

Green Web (8-8) (17) L vs.
Red Web (17-9) (4) W 01:59

Elimination 5

Bullet (19-2) (1) W vs.
Flip (4-2) (32) L 01:46

Sky (6-5) (22) L vs.
Green Web (8-8) (17) W 02:19

Winners Semi-finals

Thunder (12-4) (3) L vs.
Black Machine (14-3) (2) W 01:08

White Jet (5-0) (24) W vs.
Red Web (17-9) (4) L 02:49

Elimination 4

Bullet (19-2) (1) W vs.
Red Arrow (9-6) (5) L 03:55

Green Web (8-8) (17) W vs.
White Hawk (10-8) (6) L 02:48

Hybrid (5-8) (20) L vs.
Flip (4-2) (32) W 03:06

Sky (6-5) (22) W vs.
Frost (8-9) (10) L 01:45

Elimination 3

Bullet (19-2) (1) W vs.
Twister (5-5) (9) L 04:12

Furnace (5-6) (13) L vs.
Sky (6-5) (22) W 02:51

Phantom (9-8) (8) L vs.
Green Web (8-8) (17) W 02:38

Pumpkinpus (7-8) (11) L vs.
Hybrid (5-8) (20) W 03:39

Winners 2

Flip (4-2) (32) L vs.
White Jet (5-0) (24) W 03:27

Frost (8-9) (10) L vs.
Black Machine (14-3) (2) W 02:08

Red Arrow (9-6) (5) L vs.
Red Web (17-9) (4) W 03:06

Thunder (12-4) (3) W vs.
White Hawk (10-8) (6) L 03:57

Elimination 2

Brown Hawk (1-5) (26) L vs.
Phantom (9-8) (8) W 04:40

Bullet (19-2) (1) W vs.
Spiker (6-9) (15) L 00:59

Hybrid (5-8) (20) W vs.
Silver Strike (4-6) (14) L 04:36

Orangey (4-9) (19) L vs.
Furnace (5-6) (13) W 01:37

Red Police (3-6) (18) L vs.
Green Web (8-8) (17) W 04:31

Sky (6-5) (22) W vs.
Wind (4-6) (12) L 03:09

Twister (5-5) (9) W vs.
Wasp (8-8) (7) L 02:20

White Arrow (2-9) (21) L vs.
Pumpkinpus (7-8) (11) W 04:35

Elimination 1

Brown Hawk (1-5) (26) W vs.
Spider (0-5) (23) L 07:13

Bullet (19-2) (1) W vs.
Cosmic (4-8) (16) L 05:54

Graffiti (1-4) (28) L vs.
White Arrow (2-9) (21) W 01:19

Hybrid (5-8) (20) W vs.
Power (0-2) (29) L 06:12

Red Police (3-6) (18) W vs.
Jet III (0-5) (31) L 02:15

Sky (6-5) (22) W vs.
X Games (0-2) (27) L 05:04

Teegray (0-5) (30) L vs.
Orangey (4-9) (19) W 03:33

Twister (5-5) (9) W vs.
Squire (0-2) (25) L 06:24

Winners 1

Flip (4-2) (32) W vs.
Green Web (8-8) (17) L 06:35

Furnace (5-6) (13) L vs.
Red Web (17-9) (4) W 05:59

Pumpkinpus (7-8) (11) L vs.
White Hawk (10-8) (6) W 05:42

Red Arrow (9-6) (5) W vs.
Wind (4-6) (12) L 07:04

Spiker (6-9) (15) L vs.
Black Machine (14-3) (2) W 02:56

Thunder (12-4) (3) W vs.
Silver Strike (4-6) (14) L 06:08

Wasp (8-8) (7) L vs.
Frost (8-9) (10) W 06:28

White Jet (5-0) (24) W vs.
Phantom (9-8) (8) L 04:29

Round 1

Bullet (19-2) (1) L vs.
Flip (4-2) (32) W 02:49

Furnace (5-6) (13) W vs.
Hybrid (5-8) (20) L 05:18

Green Web (8-8) (17) W vs.
Cosmic (4-8) (16) L 04:48

Jet III (0-5) (31) L vs.
Black Machine (14-3) (2) W 05:59

Orangey (4-9) (19) L vs.
Silver Strike (4-6) (14) W 04:20

Power (0-2) (29) L vs.
Red Web (17-9) (4) W 05:26

Pumpkinpus (7-8) (11) W vs.
Sky (6-5) (22) L 06:16

Red Arrow (9-6) (5) W vs.
Graffiti (1-4) (28) L 06:09

Spider (0-5) (23) L vs.
Frost (8-9) (10) W 06:18

Spiker (6-9) (15) W vs.
Red Police (3-6) (18) L 05:53

Squire (0-2) (25) L vs.
Phantom (9-8) (8) W 03:41

Thunder (12-4) (3) W vs.
Teegray (0-5) (30) L 05:45

Twister (5-5) (9) L vs.
White Jet (5-0) (24) W 02:03

Wasp (8-8) (7) W vs.
Brown Hawk (1-5) (26) L 05:44

White Arrow (2-9) (21) L vs.
Wind (4-6) (12) W 06:04

X Games (0-2) (27) L vs.
White Hawk (10-8) (6) W 05:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20