2017 RPPPPL RANDY PIFER INVITATIONAL

Updated 12:35am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Gillespie, Rebecca
(bye)
Karmin, Paula 21
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Estrella, Tessie 14
Yarusinsky, Josh
(bye)
(bye)
Crane, Josh
Halleck, Eunice
(bye)
Halleck, Zach 14
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Small, Rebecca 21
Pifer, Randy 21
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Clemens, Chelsea 13
(bye)
Peneku, Treasure
Martin, Taylor
(bye)
Stafford, LD 8
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Donovan, Stephen 21
Mascia, Andrew
(bye)
(bye)
Yarusinsky, Lyndi
Keck, Laura
(bye)
(bye)
Fujino, Eiji
Gillespie, AJ 21
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Inafuku, Micah 14
(bye)
Crane, Brittany
Gillespie, Rebecca 9
A
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Karmin, Paula 21
Yarusinsky, Josh 6
B
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Crane, Josh 21
Halleck, Eunice 6
C
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Small, Rebecca 21
Pifer, Randy 21
D
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Peneku, Treasure 5
Martin, Taylor 12
E
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Donovan, Stephen 21
Mascia, Andrew 21
F
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Yarusinsky, Lyndi 6
Keck, Laura 4
G
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Fujino, Eiji 21
Gillespie, AJ 21
H
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Crane, Brittany 7
Karmin, Paula 6
I
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Crane, Josh 21
Small, Rebecca 8
J
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Pifer, Randy 21
Donovan, Stephen 21
K
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Mascia, Andrew 10
Fujino, Eiji 20
L
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Gillespie, AJ 22
Crane, Josh 21
M
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Pifer, Randy 8
Donovan, Stephen 21
N
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Gillespie, AJ 5
Crane, Josh 21
O
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Donovan, Stephen 18
Crane, Josh 16
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Donovan, Stephen 21
Donovan, Stephen 21
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Crane, Josh 16
Donovan, Stephen
(bye)
Estrella, Tessie
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Halleck, Zach
Clemens, Chelsea
(bye)
(bye)
Stafford, LD
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Inafuku, Micah
(bye)
Estrella, Tessie 21
H
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Crane, Brittany 12
(bye)
G
Keck, Laura
Halleck, Zach 21
F
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Yarusinsky, Lyndi 8
Clemens, Chelsea 14
E
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Martin, Taylor 21
Stafford, LD 21
D
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Peneku, Treasure 13
(bye)
C
Halleck, Eunice
(bye)
B
Yarusinsky, Josh
Inafuku, Micah 21
A
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Gillespie, Rebecca 17
Estrella, Tessie 21
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Keck, Laura 12
Halleck, Zach 24
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Martin, Taylor 26
Stafford, LD 21
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Halleck, Eunice 5
Yarusinsky, Josh 18
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Inafuku, Micah 21
Estrella, Tessie 2
J
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Small, Rebecca 21
Martin, Taylor 21
I
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Karmin, Paula 9
Stafford, LD 21
L
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Fujino, Eiji 8
Inafuku, Micah 17
K
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Mascia, Andrew 21
Small, Rebecca 20
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Martin, Taylor 22
Stafford, LD 21
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Mascia, Andrew 18
Martin, Taylor 21
N
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Gillespie, AJ 19
Stafford, LD 21
M
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Pifer, Randy 19
Martin, Taylor 21
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Stafford, LD 18
Martin, Taylor 11
O
50 Patsey Lane Arena
Donovan, Stephen 21
Donovan, Stephen

1st

  Donovan, Stephen

2nd

  Crane, Josh

3rd

  Martin, Taylor

4th

  Stafford, LD

5th

  Gillespie, AJ

  Pifer, Randy

7th

  Small, Rebecca

  Mascia, Andrew

9th

  Estrella, Tessie

  Karmin, Paula

  Fujino, Eiji

  Inafuku, Micah

13th

  Keck, Laura

  Halleck, Zach

  Halleck, Eunice

  Yarusinsky, Josh

17th

  Crane, Brittany

  Yarusinsky, Lyndi

  Clemens, Chelsea

  Peneku, Treasure

  Gillespie, Rebecca

Final - Match 2

Donovan, Stephen 21 W vs.
Crane, Josh 16 L 50 Patsey Lane Arena 06:42

Final

Crane, Josh 16 L vs.
Donovan, Stephen 21 W 50 Patsey Lane Arena 07:22

Elimination Final

Martin, Taylor 11 L vs.
Donovan, Stephen 21 W 50 Patsey Lane Arena 05:43

Elimination Semi-final

Martin, Taylor 21 W vs.
Stafford, LD 18 L 50 Patsey Lane Arena 06:13

Winners Final

Crane, Josh 21 W vs.
Donovan, Stephen 18 L 50 Patsey Lane Arena 07:59

Elimination 6

Martin, Taylor 21 W vs.
Gillespie, AJ 19 L 50 Patsey Lane Arena 06:04

Stafford, LD 21 W vs.
Pifer, Randy 19 L 50 Patsey Lane Arena 07:24

Elimination 5

Small, Rebecca 20 L vs.
Martin, Taylor 22 W 50 Patsey Lane Arena 07:06

Stafford, LD 21 W vs.
Mascia, Andrew 18 L 50 Patsey Lane Arena 06:33

Winners Semi-finals

Crane, Josh 21 W vs.
Pifer, Randy 8 L 50 Patsey Lane Arena 04:44

Donovan, Stephen 21 W vs.
Gillespie, AJ 5 L 50 Patsey Lane Arena 05:43

Elimination 4

Estrella, Tessie 2 L vs.
Small, Rebecca 21 W 50 Patsey Lane Arena 04:08

Inafuku, Micah 17 L vs.
Mascia, Andrew 21 W 50 Patsey Lane Arena 05:28

Martin, Taylor 21 W vs.
Karmin, Paula 9 L 50 Patsey Lane Arena 04:43

Stafford, LD 21 W vs.
Fujino, Eiji 8 L 50 Patsey Lane Arena 04:50

Elimination 3

Estrella, Tessie 21 W vs.
Keck, Laura 12 L 50 Patsey Lane Arena 07:42

Halleck, Zach 24 L vs.
Martin, Taylor 26 W 50 Patsey Lane Arena 07:42

Stafford, LD 21 W vs.
Halleck, Eunice 5 L 50 Patsey Lane Arena 05:03

Yarusinsky, Josh 18 L vs.
Inafuku, Micah 21 W 50 Patsey Lane Arena 06:25

Winners 2

Donovan, Stephen 21 W vs.
Mascia, Andrew 10 L 50 Patsey Lane Arena 05:39

Fujino, Eiji 20 L vs.
Gillespie, AJ 22 W 50 Patsey Lane Arena 06:40

Karmin, Paula 6 L vs.
Crane, Josh 21 W 50 Patsey Lane Arena 04:39

Small, Rebecca 8 L vs.
Pifer, Randy 21 W 50 Patsey Lane Arena 04:55

Elimination 2

Clemens, Chelsea 14 L vs.
Martin, Taylor 21 W 50 Patsey Lane Arena 06:05

Estrella, Tessie 21 W vs.
Crane, Brittany 12 L 50 Patsey Lane Arena 06:02

Halleck, Zach 21 W vs.
Yarusinsky, Lyndi 8 L 50 Patsey Lane Arena 05:00

Inafuku, Micah 21 W vs.
Gillespie, Rebecca 17 L 50 Patsey Lane Arena 07:47

Stafford, LD 21 W vs.
Peneku, Treasure 13 L 50 Patsey Lane Arena 04:58

Winners 1

Gillespie, AJ 21 W vs.
Crane, Brittany 7 L 50 Patsey Lane Arena 04:59

Gillespie, Rebecca 9 L vs.
Karmin, Paula 21 W 50 Patsey Lane Arena 06:06

Halleck, Eunice 6 L vs.
Small, Rebecca 21 W 50 Patsey Lane Arena 05:40

Keck, Laura 4 L vs.
Fujino, Eiji 21 W 50 Patsey Lane Arena 04:41

Martin, Taylor 12 L vs.
Donovan, Stephen 21 W 50 Patsey Lane Arena 06:21

Mascia, Andrew 21 W vs.
Yarusinsky, Lyndi 6 L 50 Patsey Lane Arena 06:08

Pifer, Randy 21 W vs.
Peneku, Treasure 5 L 50 Patsey Lane Arena 03:51

Yarusinsky, Josh 6 L vs.
Crane, Josh 21 W 50 Patsey Lane Arena 05:32

Round 1

Gillespie, AJ 21 W vs.
Inafuku, Micah 14 L 50 Patsey Lane Arena 04:50

Halleck, Zach 14 L vs.
Small, Rebecca 21 W 50 Patsey Lane Arena 07:14

Karmin, Paula 21 W vs.
Estrella, Tessie 14 L 50 Patsey Lane Arena 06:08

Pifer, Randy 21 W vs.
Clemens, Chelsea 13 L 50 Patsey Lane Arena 04:42

Stafford, LD 8 L vs.
Donovan, Stephen 21 W 50 Patsey Lane Arena 05:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20