Cherry Bomb Mens Singles 501 6/23/18

Updated 8:30am

Round 3

Joseph Callari (95) vs.
Joe Chaney (2) Board 12 14:16:18

Round 4

Danny Baggish (103) vs.
Bobby Glade (74) Board 4 13:39:53

Eric Dennison (77) vs.
Danny Pace (4) Board 24 14:15:09

Steven Glass (41) vs.
Forrest Harris (25) Board 22 13:46:39

Quarter-finals

Seth Marrow (67) vs.
Brandon Asato (27)
Jim Widmayer (1)
(bye) (128)
Chriss Amore (65)
Board 6
Bruce Smith (64)
Arij Larkin (33)
Board 32
Michel Wolters (96)
Pete Stewart (97)
Board 10
Michael Rannazzisi (32)
Chris Sams (17)
Board 14
Mark Lowe (112)
Rodney Clarke (81)
Board 35
Jim Kramarz (48)
Dick Wescott (49)
Board 24
Dane Clark (80)
Tucker Davey (113)
Board 8
Kevin Czipo (16)
David Tillery (9)
(bye) (120)
Jeff Adams (73)
Board 16
Gregory Manza (56)
Steven Glass (41)
Board 12
Peter Breton (88)
Tony Mosley (105)
Board 8
Buzz Carocci (24)
Forrest Harris (25)
Board 27
Jt Sain (104)
Tom Bush (89)
Board 18
Shaun Brown (40)
Mike Comiskey (57)
Board 36
Sean Moran (72)
(bye) (121)
Jason Belland (8)
Keith Switzer (5)
(bye) (124)
Dan Finn (69)
Board 2
Maury Alpert (60)
James Furlong (37)
Board 38
Peter Kramer (92)
Nick Dichiria (101)
Board 6
Aaron Campbell (28)
Ralph Freed (21)
Board 22
Nicholas Eldon (108)
Chris Wilkinson (85)
Board 12
Chris Cherry (44)
Rick Paez (53)
Board 20
Scott Kramer (76)
(bye) (117)
Barry Russell (12)
Tenge Brown (13)
(bye) (116)
Eric Dennison (77)
Board 18
Jeff Dugan (52)
Rick Cassady (45)
Board 13
Mike Kasemeyer (84)
Joe Slivan (109)
Board 2
Simon Wells (20)
Rodney Pryor (29)
Board 2
Chris Perry (100)
Gregory Thomas (93)
Board 25
Richard Lougherty (36)
Sean Hanharan (61)
Board 21
Dave Blalock (68)
(bye) (125)
Danny Pace (4)
David Llerena (3)
(bye) (126)
Seth Marrow (67)
Board 38
Rusty Lewis (62)
John Beard (35)
Board 8
Bryan Schnitzler (94)
Mark Rydman (99)
Board 27
Niko Moss (30)
Mike Sanders (19)
Board 4
Scott Deas (110)
Joey Corman (83)
Board 1
Joe Stinnett (46)
Jp Everett (51)
Board 12
Willie Harris (78)
(bye) (115)
Rich Hammond (14)
James Taylor (11)
(bye) (118)
Brett Rowan (75)
Board 10
Michael Werner (54)
Nigel Jeanty (43)
Board 16
Chris Kennedy (86)
Ryan Richards (107)
Board 14
Dedrick Daniels (22)
Brandon Asato (27)
Board 34
Ryan Westover (102)
Randy Wornstaff (91)
Board 17
Al Landers (38)
Doug Snider (59)
Board 36
Kevin Thompson (70)
(bye) (123)
Peter Rudrik (6)
Pat Hewitt (7)
(bye) (122)
Jerry Hubbard (71)
Board 13
Michael Powers (58)
Robin Albury (39)
Board 31
Mike Kisor (90)
Danny Baggish (103)
Board 21
Ronnie Lott (26)
Mark Meares (23)
Board 30
Romy Diana (106)
Matt Booth (87)
Board 34
Steve Sphaler (42)
Daniel DeCelles (55)
Board 8
Bobby Glade (74)
(bye) (119)
Tony Polk (10)
Nick Keilman (15)
(bye) (114)
Carlos Parales (79)
Board 18
Casey Horn (50)
George Hammes (47)
Board 4
Nick Guilford (82)
David Travers (111)
Board 30
Richard Leman (18)
Michael Moss (31)
Board 32
Wayne Greer (98)
Joseph Callari (95)
Board 18
Ken Spoonhoward (34)
Micheal Neuman (63)
Board 24
Rodrick Barrow (66)
(bye) (127)
Joe Chaney (2)
Jim Widmayer (1)
Board 14
Bruce Smith (64)
Michel Wolters (96)
Board 17
Michael Rannazzisi (32)
Chris Sams (17)
Board 10
Rodney Clarke (81)
Dane Clark (80)
Board 38
Tucker Davey (113)
David Tillery (9)
Board 27
Gregory Manza (56)
Steven Glass (41)
Board 25
Buzz Carocci (24)
Forrest Harris (25)
Board 34
Tom Bush (89)
Sean Moran (72)
Board 24
Jason Belland (8)
Keith Switzer (5)
Board 22
Maury Alpert (60)
James Furlong (37)
Board 32
Nick Dichiria (101)
Nicholas Eldon (108)
Board 16
Chris Cherry (44)
Rick Paez (53)
Board 13
Barry Russell (12)
Tenge Brown (13)
Board 14
Eric Dennison (77)
Rick Cassady (45)
Board 36
Joe Slivan (109)
Chris Perry (100)
Board 21
Richard Lougherty (36)
Dave Blalock (68)
Board 2
Danny Pace (4)
David Llerena (3)
Board 10
Seth Marrow (67)
John Beard (35)
Board 20
Mark Rydman (99)
Mike Sanders (19)
Board 31
Joey Corman (83)
Jp Everett (51)
Board 35
Rich Hammond (14)
James Taylor (11)
Board 36
Brett Rowan (75)
Nigel Jeanty (43)
Board 8
Ryan Richards (107)
Brandon Asato (27)
Board 30
Randy Wornstaff (91)
Doug Snider (59)
Board 1
Peter Rudrik (6)
Pat Hewitt (7)
Board 12
Jerry Hubbard (71)
Robin Albury (39)
Board 1
Danny Baggish (103)
Mark Meares (23)
Board 6
Matt Booth (87)
Bobby Glade (74)
Board 24
Tony Polk (10)
Nick Keilman (15)
Board 4
Carlos Parales (79)
George Hammes (47)
Board 25
David Travers (111)
Wayne Greer (98)
Board 26
Joseph Callari (95)
Micheal Neuman (63)
Board 18
Joe Chaney (2)
Jim Widmayer (1)
Board 35
Michael Rannazzisi (32)
Chris Sams (17)
Board 22
Tucker Davey (113)
David Tillery (9)
Board 8
Steven Glass (41)
Forrest Harris (25)
Board 17
Jason Belland (8)
Maury Alpert (60)
Board 4
James Furlong (37)
Chris Cherry (44)
Board 34
Rick Paez (53)
Eric Dennison (77)
Board 12
Joe Slivan (109)
Chris Perry (100)
Board 31
Danny Pace (4)
Seth Marrow (67)
Board 1
John Beard (35)
Mike Sanders (19)
Board 27
Jp Everett (51)
James Taylor (11)
Board 10
Ryan Richards (107)
Brandon Asato (27)
Board 16
Peter Rudrik (6)
Pat Hewitt (7)
Board 17
Danny Baggish (103)
Matt Booth (87)
Board 21
Bobby Glade (74)
Nick Keilman (15)
Board 32
David Travers (111)
Joseph Callari (95)
Board 12
Joe Chaney (2)
Jim Widmayer (1)
Board 20
Tucker Davey (113)
Steven Glass (41)
Board 22
Forrest Harris (25)
James Furlong (37)
Board 1
Rick Paez (53)
Eric Dennison (77)
Board 24
Danny Pace (4)
Seth Marrow (67)
Board 6
Jp Everett (51)
James Taylor (11)
Board 18
Brandon Asato (27)
Danny Baggish (103)
Board 4
Bobby Glade (74)
Nick Keilman (15)
Jim Widmayer (1)
Rick Paez (53)
Seth Marrow (67)
Brandon Asato (27)
Rick Paez (53)
Board 1
Joe Chaney (2)
Rick Paez (53)

1st

  Rick Paez (53)

2nd

  Joe Chaney (2)

Final

Rick Paez (53) W vs.
Joe Chaney (2) L Board 1 27:17

Round 4

James Furlong (37) L vs.
Rick Paez (53) W Board 1 24:14

James Taylor (11) L vs.
Brandon Asato (27) W Board 18 24:03

Jim Widmayer (1) W vs.
Tucker Davey (113) L Board 20 20:38

Seth Marrow (67) W vs.
Jp Everett (51) L Board 6 33:46

Round 3

Brandon Asato (27) W vs.
Peter Rudrik (6) L Board 16 35:02

Chris Cherry (44) L vs.
Rick Paez (53) W Board 34 23:47

Chris Perry (100) L vs.
Danny Pace (4) W Board 31 52:13

Chris Sams (17) L vs.
Tucker Davey (113) W Board 22 33:27

David Tillery (9) L vs.
Steven Glass (41) W Board 8 38:51

Eric Dennison (77) W vs.
Joe Slivan (109) L Board 12 30:56

Forrest Harris (25) W vs.
Jason Belland (8) L Board 17 58:59

James Taylor (11) W vs.
Ryan Richards (107) L Board 10 40:33

Jim Widmayer (1) W vs.
Michael Rannazzisi (32) L Board 35 19:52

Matt Booth (87) L vs.
Bobby Glade (74) W Board 21 57:19

Maury Alpert (60) L vs.
James Furlong (37) W Board 4 29:58

Mike Sanders (19) L vs.
Jp Everett (51) W Board 27 51:31

Nick Keilman (15) W vs.
David Travers (111) L Board 32 46:56

Pat Hewitt (7) L vs.
Danny Baggish (103) W Board 17 13:22

Seth Marrow (67) W vs.
John Beard (35) L Board 1 24:04

Round 2

Bobby Glade (74) W vs.
Tony Polk (10) L Board 24 38:07

Brandon Asato (27) W vs.
Randy Wornstaff (91) L Board 30 55:05

Chris Perry (100) W vs.
Richard Lougherty (36) L Board 21 44:45

Chris Sams (17) W vs.
Rodney Clarke (81) L Board 10 26:42

Dane Clark (80) L vs.
Tucker Davey (113) W Board 38 33:49

Dave Blalock (68) L vs.
Danny Pace (4) W Board 2 37:41

David Llerena (3) L vs.
Seth Marrow (67) W Board 10 34:28

David Tillery (9) W vs.
Gregory Manza (56) L Board 27 52:19

Doug Snider (59) L vs.
Peter Rudrik (6) W Board 1 37:29

Forrest Harris (25) W vs.
Tom Bush (89) L Board 34 44:42

George Hammes (47) L vs.
David Travers (111) W Board 25 34:52

James Furlong (37) W vs.
Nick Dichiria (101) L Board 32 42:59

James Taylor (11) W vs.
Brett Rowan (75) L Board 36 27:47

Jim Widmayer (1) W vs.
Bruce Smith (64) L Board 14 29:20

John Beard (35) W vs.
Mark Rydman (99) L Board 20 47:58

Jp Everett (51) W vs.
Rich Hammond (14) L Board 35 32:02

Keith Switzer (5) L vs.
Maury Alpert (60) W Board 22 39:05

Mark Meares (23) L vs.
Matt Booth (87) W Board 6 01:10:49

Micheal Neuman (63) L vs.
Joe Chaney (2) W Board 18 32:16

Michel Wolters (96) L vs.
Michael Rannazzisi (32) W Board 17 36:45

Mike Sanders (19) W vs.
Joey Corman (83) L Board 31 29:01

Nicholas Eldon (108) L vs.
Chris Cherry (44) W Board 16 42:22

Nick Keilman (15) W vs.
Carlos Parales (79) L Board 4 35:10

Nigel Jeanty (43) L vs.
Ryan Richards (107) W Board 8 54:27

Pat Hewitt (7) W vs.
Jerry Hubbard (71) L Board 12 22:07

Rick Cassady (45) L vs.
Joe Slivan (109) W Board 36 42:02

Rick Paez (53) W vs.
Barry Russell (12) L Board 13 30:44

Robin Albury (39) L vs.
Danny Baggish (103) W Board 1 23:54

Sean Moran (72) L vs.
Jason Belland (8) W Board 24 44:35

Steven Glass (41) W vs.
Buzz Carocci (24) L Board 25 01:00:18

Tenge Brown (13) L vs.
Eric Dennison (77) W Board 14 11:49

Wayne Greer (98) L vs.
Joseph Callari (95) W Board 26 01:08:39

Round 1

(bye) (115) L vs.
Rich Hammond (14) W 20:36

(bye) (117) L vs.
Barry Russell (12) W 20:36

(bye) (119) L vs.
Tony Polk (10) W 20:36

(bye) (121) L vs.
Jason Belland (8) W 20:36

(bye) (123) L vs.
Peter Rudrik (6) W 20:36

(bye) (125) L vs.
Danny Pace (4) W 20:36

(bye) (127) L vs.
Joe Chaney (2) W 20:36

Arij Larkin (33) L vs.
Michel Wolters (96) W Board 32 56:48

Brandon Asato (27) W vs.
Ryan Westover (102) L Board 34 49:58

Brett Rowan (75) W vs.
Michael Werner (54) L Board 10 58:58

Carlos Parales (79) W vs.
Casey Horn (50) L Board 18 15:20

Chris Sams (17) W vs.
Mark Lowe (112) L Board 14 01:08:27

Chris Wilkinson (85) L vs.
Chris Cherry (44) W Board 12 44:05

Chriss Amore (65) L vs.
Bruce Smith (64) W Board 6 55:12

Dan Finn (69) L vs.
Maury Alpert (60) W Board 2 33:50

Daniel DeCelles (55) L vs.
Bobby Glade (74) W Board 8 35:13

Danny Baggish (103) W vs.
Ronnie Lott (26) L Board 21 42:06

David Llerena (3) W vs.
(bye) (126) L 20:36

David Tillery (9) W vs.
(bye) (120) L 20:36

David Travers (111) W vs.
Richard Leman (18) L Board 30 44:06

Dick Wescott (49) L vs.
Dane Clark (80) W Board 24 42:35

Doug Snider (59) W vs.
Kevin Thompson (70) L Board 36 44:18

Eric Dennison (77) W vs.
Jeff Dugan (52) L Board 18 30:12

Forrest Harris (25) W vs.
Jt Sain (104) L Board 27 37:23

George Hammes (47) W vs.
Nick Guilford (82) L Board 4 46:25

Gregory Thomas (93) L vs.
Richard Lougherty (36) W Board 25 01:15:43

James Furlong (37) W vs.
Peter Kramer (92) L Board 38 44:20

James Taylor (11) W vs.
(bye) (118) L 20:36

Jeff Adams (73) L vs.
Gregory Manza (56) W Board 16 28:29

Jerry Hubbard (71) W vs.
Michael Powers (58) L Board 13 27:21

Jim Widmayer (1) W vs.
(bye) (128) L 20:36

Joe Slivan (109) W vs.
Simon Wells (20) L Board 2 29:40

Joey Corman (83) W vs.
Joe Stinnett (46) L Board 1 45:01

John Beard (35) W vs.
Bryan Schnitzler (94) L Board 8 35:59

Joseph Callari (95) W vs.
Ken Spoonhoward (34) L Board 18 35:08

Jp Everett (51) W vs.
Willie Harris (78) L Board 12 30:31

Keith Switzer (5) W vs.
(bye) (124) L 20:36

Mark Meares (23) W vs.
Romy Diana (106) L Board 30 45:16

Mark Rydman (99) W vs.
Niko Moss (30) L Board 27 35:15

Matt Booth (87) W vs.
Steve Sphaler (42) L Board 34 49:39

Michael Moss (31) L vs.
Wayne Greer (98) W Board 32 42:09

Micheal Neuman (63) W vs.
Rodrick Barrow (66) L Board 24 27:38

Mike Comiskey (57) L vs.
Sean Moran (72) W Board 36 31:39

Mike Sanders (19) W vs.
Scott Deas (110) L Board 4 35:25

Nick Dichiria (101) W vs.
Aaron Campbell (28) L Board 6 35:33

Nick Keilman (15) W vs.
(bye) (114) L 20:36

Nigel Jeanty (43) W vs.
Chris Kennedy (86) L Board 16 34:47

Pat Hewitt (7) W vs.
(bye) (122) L 20:36

Pete Stewart (97) L vs.
Michael Rannazzisi (32) W Board 10 26:31

Ralph Freed (21) L vs.
Nicholas Eldon (108) W Board 22 32:05

Randy Wornstaff (91) W vs.
Al Landers (38) L Board 17 39:12

Rick Cassady (45) W vs.
Mike Kasemeyer (84) L Board 13 47:15

Rick Paez (53) W vs.
Scott Kramer (76) L Board 20 25:36

Robin Albury (39) W vs.
Mike Kisor (90) L Board 31 30:21

Rodney Clarke (81) W vs.
Jim Kramarz (48) L Board 35 23:36

Rodney Pryor (29) L vs.
Chris Perry (100) W Board 2 30:00

Ryan Richards (107) W vs.
Dedrick Daniels (22) L Board 14 25:37

Sean Hanharan (61) L vs.
Dave Blalock (68) W Board 21 25:31

Seth Marrow (67) W vs.
Rusty Lewis (62) L Board 38 41:04

Steven Glass (41) W vs.
Peter Breton (88) L Board 12 38:01

Tenge Brown (13) W vs.
(bye) (116) L 20:36

Tom Bush (89) W vs.
Shaun Brown (40) L Board 18 27:38

Tony Mosley (105) L vs.
Buzz Carocci (24) W Board 8 00:20

Tucker Davey (113) W vs.
Kevin Czipo (16) L Board 8 30:58

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20