SVC ACO JANUARY'S DOUBLES REGIONAL

Updated 9:25am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Williams/Williams (1)
(bye) (16)
Mullins/Mullins (9)
Court 1
Cameron/Cameron (8)
Davis/Webster (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Smith/Dinges (4)
Eppard/Alger (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Huff/Keefer (6)
Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (7)
Court 5
Washington/McCafferty (10)
(bye) (15)
Lucas Jr/Dinges (2)
Williams/Williams (1)
A
Court 4
Mullins/Mullins (9)
Davis/Webster (5)
B
Court 2
Smith/Dinges (4)
Eppard/Alger (3)
C
Court 3
Huff/Keefer (6)
Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (7)
D
Court 3
Lucas Jr/Dinges (2)
Williams/Williams (1)
E
Court 3
Davis/Webster (5)
Eppard/Alger (3)
F
Court 1
Lucas Jr/Dinges (2)
Williams/Williams (1)
G
Court 5
Lucas Jr/Dinges (2)
Lucas Jr/Dinges (2)
Court 3
Eppard/Alger (3)
Lucas Jr/Dinges (2)
(bye) (16)
Cameron/Cameron (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Washington/McCafferty (10)
(bye) (15)
Cameron/Cameron (8)
D
Court 4
Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Huff/Keefer (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Smith/Dinges (4)
Washington/McCafferty (10)
A
Court 2
Mullins/Mullins (9)
Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (7)
Court 5
Huff/Keefer (6)
Smith/Dinges (4)
Court 4
Washington/McCafferty (10)
Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (7)
E
Court 1
Davis/Webster (5)
Washington/McCafferty (10)
F
Court 2
Eppard/Alger (3)
Davis/Webster (5)
Court 4
Eppard/Alger (3)
Eppard/Alger (3)
G
Court 2
Williams/Williams (1)
Eppard/Alger (3)

1st

  Lucas Jr/Dinges (2)

2nd

  Eppard/Alger (3)

3rd

  Williams/Williams (1)

4th

  Davis/Webster (5)

5th

  Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (7)

  Washington/McCafferty (10)

7th

  Huff/Keefer (6)

  Smith/Dinges (4)

9th

  Cameron/Cameron (8)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Mullins/Mullins (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Lucas Jr/Dinges (2) W vs.
Eppard/Alger (3) L Court 3 15:43

Elimination Final

Eppard/Alger (3) W vs.
Williams/Williams (1) L Court 2 21:30

Elimination Semi-final

Davis/Webster (5) L vs.
Eppard/Alger (3) W Court 4 12:17

Winners Final

Williams/Williams (1) L vs.
Lucas Jr/Dinges (2) W Court 5 16:28

Elimination 4

Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (7) L vs.
Davis/Webster (5) W Court 1 12:59

Washington/McCafferty (10) L vs.
Eppard/Alger (3) W Court 2 19:02

Elimination 3

Smith/Dinges (4) L vs.
Washington/McCafferty (10) W Court 4 08:22

Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (7) W vs.
Huff/Keefer (6) L Court 5 16:37

Winners Semi-finals

Eppard/Alger (3) L vs.
Lucas Jr/Dinges (2) W Court 1 24:12

Williams/Williams (1) W vs.
Davis/Webster (5) L Court 3 46:18

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Smith/Dinges (4) W 39:35

(bye) (13) L vs.
Huff/Keefer (6) W 26:25

Cameron/Cameron (8) L vs.
Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (7) W Court 4 07:44

Washington/McCafferty (10) W vs.
Mullins/Mullins (9) L Court 2 16:12

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 42:05

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 42:06

(bye) (16) L vs.
Cameron/Cameron (8) W 35:58

Washington/McCafferty (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 59:49

Winners 1

Davis/Webster (5) W vs.
Smith/Dinges (4) L Court 2 33:06

Eppard/Alger (3) W vs.
Huff/Keefer (6) L Court 3 19:56

Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (7) L vs.
Lucas Jr/Dinges (2) W Court 3 22:39

Williams/Williams (1) W vs.
Mullins/Mullins (9) L Court 4 45:53

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Huff/Keefer (6) W 42:05

(bye) (13) L vs.
Smith/Dinges (4) W 42:05

(bye) (15) L vs.
Lucas Jr/Dinges (2) W 42:05

Davis/Webster (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 42:05

Eppard/Alger (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 42:05

Mullins/Mullins (9) W vs.
Cameron/Cameron (8) L Court 1 29:29

Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (7) W vs.
Washington/McCafferty (10) L Court 5 29:44

Williams/Williams (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 42:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20