Aco South Bend Major 16 Tier 3 Singles

Updated 3:59pm

None.

None.

SHAWN PREECE (1)
(bye) (32)
David Moore (17)
12
Jon Dahlstrom (16)
Joshua Zeller (9) 21
12
Jeremy Blume (24)
Misty Ellis (25)
18
Ryan Reagan (8)
Jeremy Luster (5)
(bye) (28)
Josephine Cuolahan (21)
12
Erik Ferguson (12) 21
Thomas Selvage (13) 21
19
Kayla Bryant (20) 8
(bye) (29)
Leslie Hansen (4)
Duane Keltsch (3)
(bye) (30)
Rick Bennett (19) 1
21
Wendy Ferguson (14) 21
Todd Ward (11) 21
18
Hayly Feist (22) 1
Brad Ziemer (27) 21
12
JASON TABER (6)
Bobby Cross (7) 21
19
Jeffery Moles (26)
David Baker (23)
19
James Kelso (10) 21
Tina Kandler (15)
12
Troy Olsen (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Cuc Majors (2)
SHAWN PREECE (1) 21
19
Jon Dahlstrom (16)
Joshua Zeller (9) 21
19
Ryan Reagan (8) 18
Jeremy Luster (5) 17
3
Erik Ferguson (12) 21
Thomas Selvage (13) 10
12
Leslie Hansen (4) 21
Duane Keltsch (3) 19
21
Wendy Ferguson (14) 21
Todd Ward (11)
21
Brad Ziemer (27) 21
Bobby Cross (7)
12
James Kelso (10) 21
Troy Olsen (18) 3
18
Cuc Majors (2) 21
SHAWN PREECE (1) 21
12
Joshua Zeller (9) 3
Erik Ferguson (12) 21
18
Leslie Hansen (4) 3
Wendy Ferguson (14) 3
3
Brad Ziemer (27) 21
James Kelso (10) 3
3
Cuc Majors (2) 21
SHAWN PREECE (1) 7
21
Erik Ferguson (12) 21
Brad Ziemer (27) 21
3
Cuc Majors (2) 19
Erik Ferguson (12) 21
3
Brad Ziemer (27) 14
Erik Ferguson (12)

1st

  Erik Ferguson (12)

2nd

  Brad Ziemer (27)

Final

Erik Ferguson (12) 21 W vs.
Brad Ziemer (27) 14 L 3 18:45

Semi-finals

Brad Ziemer (27) 21 W vs.
Cuc Majors (2) 19 L 3 22:30

SHAWN PREECE (1) 7 L vs.
Erik Ferguson (12) 21 W 21 16:04

Quarter-finals

Erik Ferguson (12) 21 W vs.
Leslie Hansen (4) 3 L 18 26:50

James Kelso (10) 3 L vs.
Cuc Majors (2) 21 W 3 10:50

SHAWN PREECE (1) 21 W vs.
Joshua Zeller (9) 3 L 12 13:43

Wendy Ferguson (14) 3 L vs.
Brad Ziemer (27) 21 W 3 15:19

Round 2

Bobby Cross (7) L vs.
James Kelso (10) 21 W 12 10:32

Duane Keltsch (3) 19 L vs.
Wendy Ferguson (14) 21 W 21 33:27

Jeremy Luster (5) 17 L vs.
Erik Ferguson (12) 21 W 3 13:21

Joshua Zeller (9) 21 W vs.
Ryan Reagan (8) 18 L 19 24:37

SHAWN PREECE (1) 21 W vs.
Jon Dahlstrom (16) L 19 11:36

Thomas Selvage (13) 10 L vs.
Leslie Hansen (4) 21 W 12 21:36

Todd Ward (11) L vs.
Brad Ziemer (27) 21 W 21 10:28

Troy Olsen (18) 3 L vs.
Cuc Majors (2) 21 W 18 20:43

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Leslie Hansen (4) W 01:07

(bye) (31) L vs.
Cuc Majors (2) W 01:07

Bobby Cross (7) 21 W vs.
Jeffery Moles (26) L 19 00:32

Brad Ziemer (27) 21 W vs.
JASON TABER (6) L 12 02:13

David Baker (23) L vs.
James Kelso (10) 21 W 19 12:35

David Moore (17) L vs.
Jon Dahlstrom (16) W 12 13:14

Duane Keltsch (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 01:07

Jeremy Luster (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 01:07

Josephine Cuolahan (21) L vs.
Erik Ferguson (12) 21 W 12 00:18

Joshua Zeller (9) 21 W vs.
Jeremy Blume (24) L 12 08:47

Misty Ellis (25) L vs.
Ryan Reagan (8) W 18 02:47

Rick Bennett (19) 1 L vs.
Wendy Ferguson (14) 21 W 21 29:57

SHAWN PREECE (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 01:07

Thomas Selvage (13) 21 W vs.
Kayla Bryant (20) 8 L 19 19:15

Tina Kandler (15) L vs.
Troy Olsen (18) 21 W 12 00:45

Todd Ward (11) 21 W vs.
Hayly Feist (22) 1 L 18 17:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20