TLD Event 8

Updated 1:31pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Eric Schmidt & Karen Piasecki
(bye)
Adam Pawlowski & Jasmine Pawlowski
Dennis Barth & Karen Mercer
Keith Diers & Missy Kieper
(bye)
(bye)
Randi Will & Nick Thomas
Robert Dalka & Trisha Schultz
(bye)
(bye)
Sandi Yanko & Kyle Rusch
Shannon Yonke & Will Lacy
(bye)
(bye)
Danni Will &. Chris Cortright
Jeff Eisner & Cory Eisner
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan Miller & Heather Sheldon
Shane Hurkmans & Shasta Kuehl
(bye)
(bye)
Jim Schreiner & Sarah Schreiner
Alex Baumann & Morgan Brandt
(bye)
(bye)
Tommy Lipke-Baumann & Lindsay Woller
Barb Poncek & Bill Holden
2
Bob Kleinschmidt & Lisa Kleinschmidt
(bye)
Ian Makovec & Sarah Makovec
Eric Schmidt & Karen Piasecki
A
3
Dennis Barth & Karen Mercer
Keith Diers & Missy Kieper
B
5
Randi Will & Nick Thomas
Robert Dalka & Trisha Schultz
C
Sandi Yanko & Kyle Rusch
Shannon Yonke & Will Lacy
D
2
Danni Will &. Chris Cortright
Jeff Eisner & Cory Eisner
E
4
Ryan Miller & Heather Sheldon
Shane Hurkmans & Shasta Kuehl
F
Jim Schreiner & Sarah Schreiner
Alex Baumann & Morgan Brandt
G
3
Tommy Lipke-Baumann & Lindsay Woller
Bob Kleinschmidt & Lisa Kleinschmidt
H
4
Ian Makovec & Sarah Makovec
Dennis Barth & Karen Mercer
I
5
Keith Diers & Missy Kieper
Sandi Yanko & Kyle Rusch
J
4
Danni Will &. Chris Cortright
Jeff Eisner & Cory Eisner
K
4
Jim Schreiner & Sarah Schreiner
Alex Baumann & Morgan Brandt
L
3
Bob Kleinschmidt & Lisa Kleinschmidt
Dennis Barth & Karen Mercer
M
3
Sandi Yanko & Kyle Rusch
Jeff Eisner & Cory Eisner
N
4
Alex Baumann & Morgan Brandt
Sandi Yanko & Kyle Rusch
O
5
Jeff Eisner & Cory Eisner
Sandi Yanko & Kyle Rusch
2
Dennis Barth & Karen Mercer
Sandi Yanko & Kyle Rusch
(bye)
Adam Pawlowski & Jasmine Pawlowski
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Barb Poncek & Bill Holden
(bye)
Adam Pawlowski & Jasmine Pawlowski
H
5
Ian Makovec & Sarah Makovec
(bye)
G
Tommy Lipke-Baumann & Lindsay Woller
(bye)
F
Shane Hurkmans & Shasta Kuehl
(bye)
E
Ryan Miller & Heather Sheldon
(bye)
D
Shannon Yonke & Will Lacy
(bye)
C
Robert Dalka & Trisha Schultz
(bye)
B
Randi Will & Nick Thomas
Barb Poncek & Bill Holden
A
2
Eric Schmidt & Karen Piasecki
Adam Pawlowski & Jasmine Pawlowski
3
Tommy Lipke-Baumann & Lindsay Woller
Shane Hurkmans & Shasta Kuehl
5
Ryan Miller & Heather Sheldon
Shannon Yonke & Will Lacy
2
Robert Dalka & Trisha Schultz
Randi Will & Nick Thomas
4
Eric Schmidt & Karen Piasecki
Adam Pawlowski & Jasmine Pawlowski
J
4
Danni Will &. Chris Cortright
Ryan Miller & Heather Sheldon
I
5
Keith Diers & Missy Kieper
Robert Dalka & Trisha Schultz
L
3
Bob Kleinschmidt & Lisa Kleinschmidt
Eric Schmidt & Karen Piasecki
K
5
Jim Schreiner & Sarah Schreiner
Danni Will &. Chris Cortright
2
Ryan Miller & Heather Sheldon
Bob Kleinschmidt & Lisa Kleinschmidt
4
Eric Schmidt & Karen Piasecki
Ryan Miller & Heather Sheldon
N
2
Alex Baumann & Morgan Brandt
Eric Schmidt & Karen Piasecki
M
2
Dennis Barth & Karen Mercer
Alex Baumann & Morgan Brandt
4
Dennis Barth & Karen Mercer
Dennis Barth & Karen Mercer
O
2
Jeff Eisner & Cory Eisner
Dennis Barth & Karen Mercer

1st

  Sandi Yanko & Kyle Rusch

2nd

  Dennis Barth & Karen Mercer

3rd

  Jeff Eisner & Cory Eisner

4th

  Alex Baumann & Morgan Brandt

5th

  Ryan Miller & Heather Sheldon

  Eric Schmidt & Karen Piasecki

7th

  Danni Will &. Chris Cortright

  Bob Kleinschmidt & Lisa Kleinschmidt

9th

  Adam Pawlowski & Jasmine Pawlowski

  Keith Diers & Missy Kieper

  Robert Dalka & Trisha Schultz

  Jim Schreiner & Sarah Schreiner

13th

  Tommy Lipke-Baumann & Lindsay Woller

  Shane Hurkmans & Shasta Kuehl

  Shannon Yonke & Will Lacy

  Randi Will & Nick Thomas

17th

  Ian Makovec & Sarah Makovec

  Barb Poncek & Bill Holden

Final

Sandi Yanko & Kyle Rusch W vs.
Dennis Barth & Karen Mercer L 2 27:32

Elimination Final

Dennis Barth & Karen Mercer W vs.
Jeff Eisner & Cory Eisner L 2 25:18

Elimination Semi-final

Alex Baumann & Morgan Brandt L vs.
Dennis Barth & Karen Mercer W 4 25:23

Winners Final

Sandi Yanko & Kyle Rusch W vs.
Jeff Eisner & Cory Eisner L 5 25:47

Elimination 6

Eric Schmidt & Karen Piasecki L vs.
Dennis Barth & Karen Mercer W 2 22:43

Ryan Miller & Heather Sheldon L vs.
Alex Baumann & Morgan Brandt W 2 21:45

Elimination 5

Bob Kleinschmidt & Lisa Kleinschmidt L vs.
Eric Schmidt & Karen Piasecki W 4 33:01

Danni Will &. Chris Cortright L vs.
Ryan Miller & Heather Sheldon W 2 19:38

Winners Semi-finals

Dennis Barth & Karen Mercer L vs.
Sandi Yanko & Kyle Rusch W 3 19:34

Jeff Eisner & Cory Eisner W vs.
Alex Baumann & Morgan Brandt L 4 26:12

Elimination 4

Adam Pawlowski & Jasmine Pawlowski L vs.
Danni Will &. Chris Cortright W 4 17:09

Eric Schmidt & Karen Piasecki W vs.
Jim Schreiner & Sarah Schreiner L 5 21:42

Robert Dalka & Trisha Schultz L vs.
Bob Kleinschmidt & Lisa Kleinschmidt W 3 34:00

Ryan Miller & Heather Sheldon W vs.
Keith Diers & Missy Kieper L 5 14:10

Elimination 3

Adam Pawlowski & Jasmine Pawlowski W vs.
Tommy Lipke-Baumann & Lindsay Woller L 3 21:14

Randi Will & Nick Thomas L vs.
Eric Schmidt & Karen Piasecki W 4 12:58

Shane Hurkmans & Shasta Kuehl L vs.
Ryan Miller & Heather Sheldon W 5 16:21

Shannon Yonke & Will Lacy L vs.
Robert Dalka & Trisha Schultz W 2 24:15

Winners 2

Alex Baumann & Morgan Brandt W vs.
Bob Kleinschmidt & Lisa Kleinschmidt L 3 23:36

Dennis Barth & Karen Mercer W vs.
Keith Diers & Missy Kieper L 5 14:58

Jeff Eisner & Cory Eisner W vs.
Jim Schreiner & Sarah Schreiner L 4 16:10

Sandi Yanko & Kyle Rusch W vs.
Danni Will &. Chris Cortright L 4 24:46

Elimination 2

Adam Pawlowski & Jasmine Pawlowski W vs.
Ian Makovec & Sarah Makovec L 5 14:45

Barb Poncek & Bill Holden L vs.
Eric Schmidt & Karen Piasecki W 2 30:40

Winners 1

Alex Baumann & Morgan Brandt W vs.
Tommy Lipke-Baumann & Lindsay Woller L 3 24:18

Bob Kleinschmidt & Lisa Kleinschmidt W vs.
Ian Makovec & Sarah Makovec L 4 23:03

Eric Schmidt & Karen Piasecki L vs.
Dennis Barth & Karen Mercer W 3 27:23

Jeff Eisner & Cory Eisner W vs.
Ryan Miller & Heather Sheldon L 4 26:20

Keith Diers & Missy Kieper W vs.
Randi Will & Nick Thomas L 5 32:05

Robert Dalka & Trisha Schultz L vs.
Sandi Yanko & Kyle Rusch W 23:25

Shane Hurkmans & Shasta Kuehl L vs.
Jim Schreiner & Sarah Schreiner W 34:35

Shannon Yonke & Will Lacy L vs.
Danni Will &. Chris Cortright W 2 30:12

Round 1

Adam Pawlowski & Jasmine Pawlowski L vs.
Dennis Barth & Karen Mercer W 23:06

Barb Poncek & Bill Holden L vs.
Bob Kleinschmidt & Lisa Kleinschmidt W 2 23:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20