ACO EVERETT MAJOR - Womens Season 14

Updated 11:27pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

April Clemons (1)
(bye) (16)
Tera Streit (9) 21
1
Kristen Upton (8) 19
Judy Frostad (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Juana Karrasch (4)
Cari Mushill (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Mitzi Oppelt (6)
Suzzanne Schalo (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Margaret Barrett (2)
April Clemons (1) 12
A
4
Tera Streit (9) 21
Judy Frostad (5) 21
B
2
Juana Karrasch (4) 6
Cari Mushill (3) 8
C
4
Mitzi Oppelt (6) 21
Suzzanne Schalo (7)
D
3
Margaret Barrett (2) 21
Tera Streit (9) 21
E
3
Judy Frostad (5) 3
Mitzi Oppelt (6) 12
F
2
Margaret Barrett (2) 21
Tera Streit (9) 21
G
1
Margaret Barrett (2) 8
Tera Streit (9) 21
2
Margaret Barrett (2) 19
Tera Streit (9)
(bye) (16)
Kristen Upton (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Kristen Upton (8) 21
D
1
Suzzanne Schalo (7) 4
(bye) (13)
C
Cari Mushill (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Juana Karrasch (4)
(bye) (15)
A
April Clemons (1)
Kristen Upton (8) 21
2
Cari Mushill (3) 4
Juana Karrasch (4) 5
2
April Clemons (1) 21
Kristen Upton (8) 17
E
3
Judy Frostad (5) 21
April Clemons (1) 21
F
2
Mitzi Oppelt (6) 9
Judy Frostad (5) 21
2
April Clemons (1) 9
Judy Frostad (5)
G
1
Margaret Barrett (2)
Margaret Barrett (2)

1st

  Tera Streit (9)

2nd

  Margaret Barrett (2)

3rd

  Judy Frostad (5)

4th

  April Clemons (1)

5th

  Kristen Upton (8)

  Mitzi Oppelt (6)

7th

  Cari Mushill (3)

  Juana Karrasch (4)

9th

  Suzzanne Schalo (7)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Tera Streit (9) 21 W vs.
Margaret Barrett (2) 19 L 2 34:17

Elimination Final

Judy Frostad (5) L vs.
Margaret Barrett (2) W 1 26:09

Elimination Semi-final

Judy Frostad (5) 21 W vs.
April Clemons (1) 9 L 2 18:31

Winners Final

Tera Streit (9) 21 W vs.
Margaret Barrett (2) 8 L 1 15:48

Elimination 4

April Clemons (1) 21 W vs.
Mitzi Oppelt (6) 9 L 2 19:31

Kristen Upton (8) 17 L vs.
Judy Frostad (5) 21 W 3 22:31

Elimination 3

Juana Karrasch (4) 5 L vs.
April Clemons (1) 21 W 2 12:03

Kristen Upton (8) 21 W vs.
Cari Mushill (3) 4 L 2 07:39

Winners Semi-finals

Mitzi Oppelt (6) 12 L vs.
Margaret Barrett (2) 21 W 2 18:19

Tera Streit (9) 21 W vs.
Judy Frostad (5) 3 L 3 10:33

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Juana Karrasch (4) W 36:28

(bye) (13) L vs.
Cari Mushill (3) W 36:00

(bye) (15) L vs.
April Clemons (1) W 10:56

Kristen Upton (8) 21 W vs.
Suzzanne Schalo (7) 4 L 1 10:25

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 18:57

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 18:57

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 18:57

(bye) (16) L vs.
Kristen Upton (8) W 47:56

Winners 1

April Clemons (1) 12 L vs.
Tera Streit (9) 21 W 4 22:59

Cari Mushill (3) 8 L vs.
Mitzi Oppelt (6) 21 W 4 16:33

Judy Frostad (5) 21 W vs.
Juana Karrasch (4) 6 L 2 16:34

Suzzanne Schalo (7) L vs.
Margaret Barrett (2) 21 W 3 11:44

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Mitzi Oppelt (6) W 18:57

(bye) (13) L vs.
Juana Karrasch (4) W 18:57

(bye) (15) L vs.
Margaret Barrett (2) W 18:57

April Clemons (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 18:57

Cari Mushill (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 18:57

Judy Frostad (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 18:57

Suzzanne Schalo (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 18:57

Tera Streit (9) 21 W vs.
Kristen Upton (8) 19 L 1 28:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20