Sitka Cribbage Tournament IV

Updated 10:14am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Vaughn Hazel
(bye)
Emit Anderson
Clare Jurczak
Maury Hackett
Stephen McIntyre
Bart Meyer
Rich McIntrye
Don MacKinnon
Roland Wirth
Jesse Coltharp
Stacey Wayne
Carolyn Macintyre
Pego Shea
(bye)
Phyllis Hackett
Niko Friedman
(bye)
Jon Hazel
Aaron Ellingston
Roz MacKinnon
Rob Parsons
Will Patrick
Steve Stiles
Michele Friedman
Gary Perensovich
Norm Campbell
Jim Wild
Jim Jurczak
Kate Lynn Morrison
(bye)
Casey Brant
Vaughn Hazel
A
Emit Anderson
Stephen McIntyre
B
Bart Meyer
Roland Wirth
C
Stacey Wayne
Pego Shea
D
Phyllis Hackett
Niko Friedman
E
Aaron Ellingston
Roz MacKinnon
F
Steve Stiles
Gary Perensovich
G
Norm Campbell
Jim Jurczak
H
Casey Brant
Emit Anderson
I
Bart Meyer
Stacey Wayne
J
Phyllis Hackett
Aaron Ellingston
K
Roz MacKinnon
Norm Campbell
L
Casey Brant
Bart Meyer
M
Stacey Wayne
Roz MacKinnon
N
Norm Campbell
Bart Meyer
O
Roz MacKinnon
Roz MacKinnon
Bart Meyer
Roz MacKinnon
(bye)
Clare Jurczak
Maury Hackett
Rich McIntrye
Don MacKinnon
Jesse Coltharp
Carolyn Macintyre
(bye)
(bye)
Jon Hazel
Rob Parsons
Will Patrick
Michele Friedman
Jim Wild
Kate Lynn Morrison
(bye)
Clare Jurczak
H
Jim Jurczak
Rich McIntrye
G
Gary Perensovich
Jesse Coltharp
F
Steve Stiles
Carolyn Macintyre
E
Niko Friedman
Jon Hazel
D
Pego Shea
Will Patrick
C
Roland Wirth
Michele Friedman
B
Stephen McIntyre
Kate Lynn Morrison
A
Vaughn Hazel
Jim Jurczak
Rich McIntrye
Jesse Coltharp
Carolyn Macintyre
Jon Hazel
Will Patrick
Stephen McIntyre
Kate Lynn Morrison
Jim Jurczak
J
Phyllis Hackett
Jesse Coltharp
I
Emit Anderson
Jon Hazel
L
Casey Brant
Stephen McIntyre
K
Aaron Ellingston
Phyllis Hackett
Emit Anderson
Casey Brant
Aaron Ellingston
Emit Anderson
N
Norm Campbell
Aaron Ellingston
M
Stacey Wayne
Emit Anderson
Stacey Wayne
Stacey Wayne
O
Bart Meyer
Bart Meyer

1st

  Roz MacKinnon

2nd

  Bart Meyer

3rd

  Stacey Wayne

4th

  Emit Anderson

5th

  Norm Campbell

  Aaron Ellingston

7th

  Phyllis Hackett

  Casey Brant

9th

  Jim Jurczak

  Jesse Coltharp

  Jon Hazel

  Stephen McIntyre

13th

  Rich McIntrye

  Carolyn Macintyre

  Will Patrick

  Kate Lynn Morrison

17th

  Clare Jurczak

  Gary Perensovich

  Steve Stiles

  Niko Friedman

  Pego Shea

  Roland Wirth

  Michele Friedman

  Vaughn Hazel

25th

  Maury Hackett

  Don MacKinnon

  Rob Parsons

  Jim Wild

Final

Roz MacKinnon W vs.
Bart Meyer L 30:35

Elimination Final

Stacey Wayne L vs.
Bart Meyer W 19:31

Elimination Semi-final

Emit Anderson L vs.
Stacey Wayne W 00:11

Winners Final

Bart Meyer L vs.
Roz MacKinnon W 24:04

Elimination 6

Aaron Ellingston L vs.
Stacey Wayne W 29:37

Emit Anderson W vs.
Norm Campbell L 18:54

Elimination 5

Casey Brant L vs.
Aaron Ellingston W 21:12

Phyllis Hackett L vs.
Emit Anderson W 19:08

Winners Semi-finals

Bart Meyer W vs.
Stacey Wayne L 35:17

Roz MacKinnon W vs.
Norm Campbell L 36:17

Elimination 4

Jesse Coltharp L vs.
Emit Anderson W 29:29

Jim Jurczak L vs.
Phyllis Hackett W 25:25

Jon Hazel L vs.
Casey Brant W 24:29

Stephen McIntyre L vs.
Aaron Ellingston W 30:10

Elimination 3

Jesse Coltharp W vs.
Carolyn Macintyre L 36:44

Jim Jurczak W vs.
Rich McIntrye L 25:39

Jon Hazel W vs.
Will Patrick L 27:30

Stephen McIntyre W vs.
Kate Lynn Morrison L 43:10

Winners 2

Aaron Ellingston L vs.
Roz MacKinnon W 25:47

Emit Anderson L vs.
Bart Meyer W 24:30

Norm Campbell W vs.
Casey Brant L 28:42

Stacey Wayne W vs.
Phyllis Hackett L 29:30

Elimination 2

Carolyn Macintyre W vs.
Niko Friedman L 30:05

Clare Jurczak L vs.
Jim Jurczak W 23:32

Jesse Coltharp W vs.
Steve Stiles L 34:59

Jon Hazel W vs.
Pego Shea L 24:27

Kate Lynn Morrison W vs.
Vaughn Hazel L 43:11

Michele Friedman L vs.
Stephen McIntyre W 37:16

Rich McIntrye W vs.
Gary Perensovich L 44:26

Will Patrick W vs.
Roland Wirth L 25:57

Elimination 1

Don MacKinnon L vs.
Jesse Coltharp W 32:22

Maury Hackett L vs.
Rich McIntrye W 48:03

Michele Friedman W vs.
Jim Wild L 40:04

Rob Parsons L vs.
Will Patrick W 22:15

Winners 1

Gary Perensovich L vs.
Norm Campbell W 27:46

Jim Jurczak L vs.
Casey Brant W 25:21

Niko Friedman L vs.
Aaron Ellingston W 41:25

Pego Shea L vs.
Phyllis Hackett W 28:32

Roland Wirth L vs.
Stacey Wayne W 50:44

Roz MacKinnon W vs.
Steve Stiles L 28:21

Stephen McIntyre L vs.
Bart Meyer W 40:47

Vaughn Hazel L vs.
Emit Anderson W 34:43

Round 1

Bart Meyer W vs.
Rich McIntrye L 36:12

Carolyn Macintyre L vs.
Pego Shea W 23:41

Don MacKinnon L vs.
Roland Wirth W 36:46

Emit Anderson W vs.
Clare Jurczak L 24:53

Jesse Coltharp L vs.
Stacey Wayne W 22:23

Jim Jurczak W vs.
Kate Lynn Morrison L 23:53

Jon Hazel L vs.
Aaron Ellingston W 43:48

Maury Hackett L vs.
Stephen McIntyre W 33:54

Michele Friedman L vs.
Gary Perensovich W 30:04

Norm Campbell W vs.
Jim Wild L 25:53

Roz MacKinnon W vs.
Rob Parsons L 15:18

Will Patrick L vs.
Steve Stiles W 12:38

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20