ACO TurkeyHole - World Doubles - Salem, VA - 11/11/16

Updated 8:40am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
(bye) (32)
Jimmy Mullins & Buddy Biagi (17)
Court 7
Mitch Kerr & Hazel Muse (16)
KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Chad Crouch & Ben Preece (8)
Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (12)
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4)
Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Stephen Stout & Dan Stout (14)
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (6)
Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
George Trail & Jerry Wright (10)
Carl Austin Sr & Carl Austin Jr (15)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (2)
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
A
Court 1
Jimmy Mullins & Buddy Biagi (17)
KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox (9)
B
Court 3
Chad Crouch & Ben Preece (8)
Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (5)
C
Court 4
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (12)
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (13)
D
Court 7
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4)
Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens (3)
E
Court 6
Stephen Stout & Dan Stout (14)
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (11)
F
Court 5
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (6)
Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby (7)
G
Court 1
George Trail & Jerry Wright (10)
Carl Austin Sr & Carl Austin Jr (15)
H
Court 2
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (2)
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
I
Court 6
Chad Crouch & Ben Preece (8)
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (12)
J
Court 2
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4)
Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens (3)
K
Court 5
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (6)
Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby (7)
L
Court 7
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (2)
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
M
Court 6
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4)
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (6)
N
Court 4
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (2)
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
O
Court 6
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (2)
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (2)
Court 4
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4)
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (2)
(bye) (32)
Mitch Kerr & Hazel Muse (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Mitch Kerr & Hazel Muse (16)
H
Court 3
Carl Austin Sr & Carl Austin Jr (15)
(bye) (25)
G
George Trail & Jerry Wright (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Stephen Stout & Dan Stout (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (5)
(bye) (23)
B
KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox (9)
(bye) (31)
A
Jimmy Mullins & Buddy Biagi (17)
Carl Austin Sr & Carl Austin Jr (15)
Court 4
George Trail & Jerry Wright (10)
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (11)
Court 4
Stephen Stout & Dan Stout (14)
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (13)
Court 6
Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (5)
KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox (9)
Court 1
Jimmy Mullins & Buddy Biagi (17)
George Trail & Jerry Wright (10)
J
Court 5
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (12)
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (11)
I
Court 7
Chad Crouch & Ben Preece (8)
Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (5)
L
Court 2
Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby (7)
Jimmy Mullins & Buddy Biagi (17)
K
Court 4
Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens (3)
George Trail & Jerry Wright (10)
Court 3
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (11)
Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (5)
Court 5
Jimmy Mullins & Buddy Biagi (17)
George Trail & Jerry Wright (10)
N
Court 5
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (6)
Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (5)
M
Court 1
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4)
George Trail & Jerry Wright (10)
Court 4
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4)
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4)
O
Court 5
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4)

1st

  Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (2)

2nd

  Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4)

3rd

  Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)

4th

  George Trail & Jerry Wright (10)

5th

  Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (6)

  Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (5)

7th

  Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (11)

  Jimmy Mullins & Buddy Biagi (17)

9th

  Devin Page & Nicholas Page (12)

  Chad Crouch & Ben Preece (8)

  Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby (7)

  Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens (3)

13th

  Carl Austin Sr & Carl Austin Jr (15)

  Stephen Stout & Dan Stout (14)

  Tom Salter & Brian Miller (13)

  KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox (9)

17th

  Mitch Kerr & Hazel Muse (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  (bye) (31)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (18)

Final

Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (2) W vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4) L Court 4 19:32

Elimination Final

Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4) W vs.
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) L Court 5 17:15

Elimination Semi-final

George Trail & Jerry Wright (10) L vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4) W Court 4 07:33

Winners Final

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) L vs.
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (2) W Court 6 11:45

Elimination 6

Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (5) L vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4) W Court 1 06:44

George Trail & Jerry Wright (10) W vs.
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (6) L Court 5 17:09

Elimination 5

Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (5) W vs.
Jimmy Mullins & Buddy Biagi (17) L Court 5 09:07

George Trail & Jerry Wright (10) W vs.
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (11) L Court 3 17:42

Winners Semi-finals

Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (6) L vs.
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (2) W Court 4 14:51

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4) L Court 6 16:34

Elimination 4

Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (11) W vs.
Chad Crouch & Ben Preece (8) L Court 7 27:57

Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (5) W vs.
Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby (7) L Court 2 17:32

George Trail & Jerry Wright (10) W vs.
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (12) L Court 5 13:29

Jimmy Mullins & Buddy Biagi (17) W vs.
Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens (3) L Court 4 21:00

Elimination 3

Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (11) W vs.
Stephen Stout & Dan Stout (14) L Court 4 08:45

Carl Austin Sr & Carl Austin Jr (15) L vs.
George Trail & Jerry Wright (10) W Court 4 15:32

KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox (9) L vs.
Jimmy Mullins & Buddy Biagi (17) W Court 1 09:45

Tom Salter & Brian Miller (13) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (5) W Court 6 05:34

Winners 2

Devin Page & Nicholas Page (12) L vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4) W Court 2 11:06

Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens (3) L vs.
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (6) W Court 5 24:07

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W vs.
Chad Crouch & Ben Preece (8) L Court 6 15:03

Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby (7) L vs.
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (2) W Court 7 20:23

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (13) W 02:11

(bye) (21) L vs.
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (11) W 06:38

(bye) (23) L vs.
KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox (9) W 55:18

(bye) (25) L vs.
George Trail & Jerry Wright (10) W 53:21

(bye) (27) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (5) W 00:27

(bye) (29) L vs.
Stephen Stout & Dan Stout (14) W 00:02

(bye) (31) L vs.
Jimmy Mullins & Buddy Biagi (17) W 08:18

Mitch Kerr & Hazel Muse (16) L vs.
Carl Austin Sr & Carl Austin Jr (15) W Court 3 14:22

Elimination 1

(bye) (18) L vs.
(bye) (31) W 38:36

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 38:36

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 38:36

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 38:36

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 38:36

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 38:35

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 38:36

(bye) (32) L vs.
Mitch Kerr & Hazel Muse (16) W 52:13

Winners 1

Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (11) L vs.
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (6) W Court 5 24:14

Carl Austin Sr & Carl Austin Jr (15) L vs.
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (2) W Court 2 17:36

Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (5) L vs.
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (12) W Court 4 18:43

KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox (9) L vs.
Chad Crouch & Ben Preece (8) W Court 3 13:13

Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens (3) W vs.
Stephen Stout & Dan Stout (14) L Court 6 18:28

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W vs.
Jimmy Mullins & Buddy Biagi (17) L Court 1 14:40

Tom Salter & Brian Miller (13) L vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4) W Court 7 07:31

Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby (7) W vs.
George Trail & Jerry Wright (10) L Court 1 08:05

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Stephen Stout & Dan Stout (14) W 38:35

(bye) (21) L vs.
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (12) W 38:35

(bye) (23) L vs.
George Trail & Jerry Wright (10) W 38:35

(bye) (25) L vs.
Chad Crouch & Ben Preece (8) W 38:35

(bye) (27) L vs.
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (6) W 38:35

(bye) (29) L vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (4) W 38:35

(bye) (31) L vs.
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (2) W 38:35

Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 38:35

Carl Austin Sr & Carl Austin Jr (15) W vs.
(bye) (18) L 38:35

Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 38:35

Jimmy Mullins & Buddy Biagi (17) W vs.
Mitch Kerr & Hazel Muse (16) L Court 7 10:50

KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 38:35

Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 38:35

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 38:35

Tom Salter & Brian Miller (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 38:35

Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 38:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20