Boston's November 11

Updated 3:23pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike "Pimpologist" Roehr
(bye)
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -23
Golden Tee #2
Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble -21
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -20
Golden Tee #1
Brad "Earthman" B -25
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -23
Golden Tee #4
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -19
Mike "Pimpologist" Roehr -19
A
Golden Tee #1
Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble -18
Brad "Earthman" B -20
B
Golden Tee #3
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -14
Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble -17
C
Golden Tee #4
Brad "Earthman" B -17
Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble -18
Golden Tee #3
Brad "Earthman" B -21
Brad "Earthman" B
Golden Tee #4
Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble
Brad "Earthman" B
(bye)
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon
Golden Tee #4
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -19
B
Golden Tee #2
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -18
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -15
A
Golden Tee #3
Mike "Pimpologist" Roehr -22
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -22
Golden Tee #2
Mike "Pimpologist" Roehr -20
Mike "Pimpologist" Roehr -21
C
Golden Tee #2
Brad "Earthman" B -23
Brad "Earthman" B

1st

  Brad "Earthman" B

2nd

  Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble

3rd

  Mike "Pimpologist" Roehr

4th

  Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter

5th

  Scott "eatarichard" Balthus

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele

7th

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon

Final - Match 2

Brad "Earthman" B W vs.
Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble L Golden Tee #4 35:55

Final

Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble -18 L vs.
Brad "Earthman" B -21 W Golden Tee #3 33:01

Elimination Final

Mike "Pimpologist" Roehr -21 L vs.
Brad "Earthman" B -23 W Golden Tee #2 26:55

Elimination Semi-final

Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -22 L vs.
Mike "Pimpologist" Roehr -20 W Golden Tee #2 22:47

Winners Final

Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble -17 W vs.
Brad "Earthman" B -17 L Golden Tee #4 37:47

Elimination 2

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -15 L vs.
Mike "Pimpologist" Roehr -22 W Golden Tee #3 32:58

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -19 L vs.
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -18 W Golden Tee #2 27:14

Elimination 1

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele W Golden Tee #4 26:40

Winners Semi-finals

Brad "Earthman" B -20 W vs.
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -14 L Golden Tee #3 31:19

Mike "Pimpologist" Roehr -19 L vs.
Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble -18 W Golden Tee #1 32:27

Round 1

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -20 L vs.
Brad "Earthman" B -25 W Golden Tee #1 32:49

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus -23 L vs.
Brian "Vagsmasher" Goble -21 W Golden Tee #2 31:54

Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -23 W vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -19 L Golden Tee #4 31:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20