TWCWT #8 Palacade

Updated 1:16pm

Final

Khanh Ngo (7) vs.
Emilyn Callado (7) Table 8 16:49:03

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Theresa Teague (5)
(bye)
Emilyn Callado (7) 7
Cammy Baray (5) 1
Saeromi Kim (6)
(bye)
(bye)
Mili Chin (6)
Sandy Rather (7)
(bye)
Motoko Siguenza (7) 7
Table 14
Rosie Portugal (6) 5
Estelle Mays (5) 5
Table 12
Christie Lee (6) 1
(bye)
Kendra Fuller (6)
Naomi Manuel-Callado (6)
(bye)
Bonnie Ogg (7) 7
Table 4
Alice Loo (6) 4
Ebony Ortega (6)
(bye)
(bye)
Olga Azarova (7)
Luyan Ding (6)
(bye)
(bye)
Khanh Ngo (7)
Ginger Bowen (6) 2
Amani Ali (6) 6
(bye)
Mary Dughi (6)
Theresa Teague (5)
A
Emilyn Callado (7) 7
Saeromi Kim (6) 4
B
Mili Chin (6) 6
Sandy Rather (7) 2
C
Motoko Siguenza (7) 7
Estelle Mays (5)
D
Table 15
Kendra Fuller (6) 6
Naomi Manuel-Callado (6)
E
Bonnie Ogg (7) 7
Ebony Ortega (6) 2
F
Olga Azarova (7) 7
Luyan Ding (6) 5
G
Khanh Ngo (7) 7
Amani Ali (6) 6
H
Mary Dughi (6) 4
Emilyn Callado (7) 5
I
Table 4
Mili Chin (6) 6
Motoko Siguenza (7) 7
J
Table 4
Kendra Fuller (6) 4
Bonnie Ogg (7) 6
K
Olga Azarova (7) 7
Khanh Ngo (7) 7
L
Mary Dughi (6) 1
Mili Chin (6) 1
M
Table 11
Motoko Siguenza (7) 7
Olga Azarova (7) 4
N
Table 8
Khanh Ngo (7) 7
Motoko Siguenza (7)
O
Table 8
Khanh Ngo (7)
Khanh Ngo (7)
Table 8
Emilyn Callado (7)
(bye)
Cammy Baray (5)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Rosie Portugal (6)
Christie Lee (6)
(bye)
(bye)
Alice Loo (6)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Ginger Bowen (6)
(bye)
Cammy Baray (5) 3
H
Table 3
Amani Ali (6) 6
(bye)
G
Luyan Ding (6)
Rosie Portugal (6) 6
F
Ebony Ortega (6) 3
Christie Lee (6) 5
E
Table 14
Naomi Manuel-Callado (6) 6
Alice Loo (6) 6
D
Table 15
Estelle Mays (5) 2
(bye)
C
Sandy Rather (7)
(bye)
B
Saeromi Kim (6)
Ginger Bowen (6) 3
A
Table 3
Theresa Teague (5) 5
Amani Ali (6) 6
Luyan Ding (6) 2
Rosie Portugal (6) 3
Naomi Manuel-Callado (6) 6
Alice Loo (6) 6
Table 12
Sandy Rather (7) 3
Saeromi Kim (6) 1
Theresa Teague (5) 5
Amani Ali (6) 6
J
Kendra Fuller (6) 2
Naomi Manuel-Callado (6) 2
I
Emilyn Callado (7) 7
Alice Loo (6) 5
L
Table 14
Mary Dughi (6) 6
Theresa Teague (5) 5
K
Bonnie Ogg (7) 5
Amani Ali (6) 3
Table 14
Emilyn Callado (7) 7
Mary Dughi (6) 6
Table 12
Theresa Teague (5) 1
Emilyn Callado (7) 7
N
Table 2
Olga Azarova (7) 5
Mary Dughi (6) 2
M
Table 15
Mili Chin (6) 6
Emilyn Callado (7) 7
Table 3
Mili Chin (6) 1
Emilyn Callado (7) 7
O
Table 12
Motoko Siguenza (7) 5
Emilyn Callado (7)

3rd

  Motoko Siguenza (7)

4th

  Mili Chin (6)

5th

  Olga Azarova (7)

  Mary Dughi (6)

7th

  Amani Ali (6)

  Theresa Teague (5)

9th

  Kendra Fuller (6)

  Naomi Manuel-Callado (6)

  Alice Loo (6)

  Bonnie Ogg (7)

13th

  Luyan Ding (6)

  Rosie Portugal (6)

  Sandy Rather (7)

  Saeromi Kim (6)

17th

  Cammy Baray (5)

  Ebony Ortega (6)

  Christie Lee (6)

  Estelle Mays (5)

  Ginger Bowen (6)

Elimination Final

Emilyn Callado (7) 7 W vs.
Motoko Siguenza (7) 5 L Table 12 01:44:24

Elimination Semi-final

Emilyn Callado (7) 7 W vs.
Mili Chin (6) 1 L Table 3 01:11:15

Winners Final

Motoko Siguenza (7) L vs.
Khanh Ngo (7) W Table 8 01:41:19

Elimination 6

Emilyn Callado (7) 7 W vs.
Olga Azarova (7) 5 L Table 2 02:04:45

Mary Dughi (6) 2 L vs.
Mili Chin (6) 6 W Table 15 01:28:52

Elimination 5

Amani Ali (6) 3 L vs.
Emilyn Callado (7) 7 W Table 14 01:51:37

Mary Dughi (6) 6 W vs.
Theresa Teague (5) 1 L Table 12 01:16:49

Winners Semi-finals

Mili Chin (6) 1 L vs.
Motoko Siguenza (7) 7 W Table 11 01:15:48

Olga Azarova (7) 4 L vs.
Khanh Ngo (7) 7 W Table 8 02:16:15

Elimination 4

Alice Loo (6) 5 L vs.
Mary Dughi (6) 6 W Table 14 02:06:33

Amani Ali (6) 6 W vs.
Kendra Fuller (6) 2 L 02:12:36

Naomi Manuel-Callado (6) 2 L vs.
Emilyn Callado (7) 7 W 01:14:53

Theresa Teague (5) 5 W vs.
Bonnie Ogg (7) 5 L 01:14:54

Elimination 3

Alice Loo (6) 6 W vs.
Sandy Rather (7) 3 L Table 12 01:09:13

Amani Ali (6) 6 W vs.
Luyan Ding (6) 2 L 02:05:14

Rosie Portugal (6) 3 L vs.
Naomi Manuel-Callado (6) 6 W 01:36:16

Saeromi Kim (6) 1 L vs.
Theresa Teague (5) 5 W 01:14:04

Winners 2

Bonnie Ogg (7) 6 L vs.
Olga Azarova (7) 7 W 01:52:58

Emilyn Callado (7) 5 L vs.
Mili Chin (6) 6 W Table 4 01:26:08

Khanh Ngo (7) 7 W vs.
Mary Dughi (6) 1 L 01:17:20

Motoko Siguenza (7) 7 W vs.
Kendra Fuller (6) 4 L Table 4 02:41:19

Elimination 2

Alice Loo (6) 6 W vs.
Estelle Mays (5) 2 L Table 15 01:43:15

Cammy Baray (5) 3 L vs.
Amani Ali (6) 6 W Table 3 02:31:42

Christie Lee (6) 5 L vs.
Naomi Manuel-Callado (6) 6 W Table 14 02:16:39

Ginger Bowen (6) 3 L vs.
Theresa Teague (5) 5 W Table 3 01:44:19

Rosie Portugal (6) 6 W vs.
Ebony Ortega (6) 3 L 01:51:46

Winners 1

Amani Ali (6) 6 L vs.
Mary Dughi (6) 4 W 01:49:06

Ebony Ortega (6) 2 L vs.
Olga Azarova (7) 7 W 01:42:35

Estelle Mays (5) L vs.
Kendra Fuller (6) 6 W Table 15 01:17:55

Luyan Ding (6) 5 L vs.
Khanh Ngo (7) 7 W 01:47:12

Naomi Manuel-Callado (6) L vs.
Bonnie Ogg (7) 7 W 01:02:21

Saeromi Kim (6) 4 L vs.
Mili Chin (6) 6 W 01:59:08

Sandy Rather (7) 2 L vs.
Motoko Siguenza (7) 7 W 59:23

Theresa Teague (5) L vs.
Emilyn Callado (7) 7 W 58:06

Round 1

Bonnie Ogg (7) 7 W vs.
Alice Loo (6) 4 L Table 4 01:56:34

Emilyn Callado (7) 7 W vs.
Cammy Baray (5) 1 L 56:21

Estelle Mays (5) 5 W vs.
Christie Lee (6) 1 L Table 12 01:11:47

Ginger Bowen (6) 2 L vs.
Amani Ali (6) 6 W 02:13:58

Motoko Siguenza (7) 7 W vs.
Rosie Portugal (6) 5 L Table 14 02:38:54

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20