ACO Season 15 Vegas Major - Singles

Updated 1:08pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Erik Hubbard (1)
(bye) (32)
Kevin Thomas (17) 21
4
Stephanie Provost (16) 2
Michael Mann (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Margaret Barrett (8)
Patrick Sandridge (5)
(bye) (28)
Matt Piazza (21) 8
5
Dave Provost (12) 21
Mark Drummond (13) 21
Center Court
Riley Theunissen (20) 1
(bye) (29)
William Howell (4)
Jeff Link (3)
(bye) (30)
Charles Valdepena (19) 18
6
John Cahill (14) 21
Tony Nix (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Mark Spiegel (6)
Wesley Pare (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Dave McDade (10)
Nick Rosenberger (15) 11
2
Joe Flores (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Tim Burnett (2)
Erik Hubbard (1) 21
A
6
Kevin Thomas (17) 4
Michael Mann (9) 21
B
5
Margaret Barrett (8) 10
Patrick Sandridge (5) 21
C
2
Dave Provost (12) 7
Mark Drummond (13) 16
D
4
William Howell (4) 21
Jeff Link (3) 21
E
2
John Cahill (14)
Tony Nix (11) 1
F
3
Mark Spiegel (6) 21
Wesley Pare (7) 15
G
Center Court
Dave McDade (10) 21
Joe Flores (18) 14
H
3
Tim Burnett (2) 21
Erik Hubbard (1) 21
I
Center Court
Michael Mann (9) 18
Patrick Sandridge (5) 21
J
6
William Howell (4) 12
Jeff Link (3) 21
K
6
Mark Spiegel (6) 1
Dave McDade (10) 21
L
2
Tim Burnett (2) 5
Erik Hubbard (1) 20
M
5
Patrick Sandridge (5) 21
Jeff Link (3)
N
2
Dave McDade (10)
Patrick Sandridge (5) 21
O
4
Jeff Link (3) 10
Patrick Sandridge (5)
3
Wesley Pare (7) 21
Wesley Pare (7) 21
Center Court
Patrick Sandridge (5) 2
Wesley Pare (7)
(bye) (32)
Stephanie Provost (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Matt Piazza (21)
Riley Theunissen (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Charles Valdepena (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Nick Rosenberger (15)
(bye) (31)
Stephanie Provost (16) 12
H
4
Joe Flores (18) 21
(bye) (25)
G
Wesley Pare (7)
Matt Piazza (21) 15
F
Center Court
Tony Nix (11) 21
Riley Theunissen (20) 19
E
2
John Cahill (14) 21
Charles Valdepena (19) 4
D
3
Mark Drummond (13) 21
(bye) (27)
C
Dave Provost (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Margaret Barrett (8)
Nick Rosenberger (15) 15
A
5
Kevin Thomas (17) 21
Joe Flores (18) 4
4
Wesley Pare (7) 21
Tony Nix (11) 21
Center Court
John Cahill (14) 12
Mark Drummond (13) 21
5
Dave Provost (12) 9
Margaret Barrett (8)
3
Kevin Thomas (17)
Wesley Pare (7)
J
4
William Howell (4)
Tony Nix (11) 1
I
3
Michael Mann (9) 21
Mark Drummond (13) 21
L
6
Tim Burnett (2) 20
Margaret Barrett (8) 14
K
Center Court
Mark Spiegel (6) 21
Wesley Pare (7) 21
6
Michael Mann (9) 7
Mark Drummond (13) 6
Center Court
Mark Spiegel (6) 21
Wesley Pare (7) 21
N
2
Dave McDade (10)
Mark Spiegel (6) 21
M
3
Erik Hubbard (1) 13
Wesley Pare (7) 21
5
Mark Spiegel (6) 8
Wesley Pare (7) 21
O
3
Jeff Link (3) 19
Wesley Pare (7)

1st

  Wesley Pare (7)

2nd

  Patrick Sandridge (5)

3rd

  Jeff Link (3)

4th

  Mark Spiegel (6)

5th

  Dave McDade (10)

  Erik Hubbard (1)

7th

  Michael Mann (9)

  Mark Drummond (13)

9th

  William Howell (4)

  Tony Nix (11)

  Tim Burnett (2)

  Margaret Barrett (8)

13th

  Joe Flores (18)

  John Cahill (14)

  Dave Provost (12)

  Kevin Thomas (17)

17th

  Stephanie Provost (16)

  (bye) (25)

  Matt Piazza (21)

  Riley Theunissen (20)

  Charles Valdepena (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Nick Rosenberger (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Wesley Pare (7) 21 W vs.
Patrick Sandridge (5) 2 L Center Court 00:11

Final

Patrick Sandridge (5) L vs.
Wesley Pare (7) 21 W 3 00:12

Elimination Final

Wesley Pare (7) 21 W vs.
Jeff Link (3) 19 L 3 14:50

Elimination Semi-final

Wesley Pare (7) 21 W vs.
Mark Spiegel (6) 8 L 5 14:38

Winners Final

Patrick Sandridge (5) 21 W vs.
Jeff Link (3) 10 L 4 15:53

Elimination 6

Mark Spiegel (6) 21 W vs.
Erik Hubbard (1) 13 L 3 18:42

Wesley Pare (7) 21 W vs.
Dave McDade (10) L 2 25:41

Elimination 5

Mark Drummond (13) 6 L vs.
Mark Spiegel (6) 21 W Center Court 12:49

Wesley Pare (7) 21 W vs.
Michael Mann (9) 7 L 6 16:10

Winners Semi-finals

Erik Hubbard (1) 20 L vs.
Patrick Sandridge (5) 21 W 5 29:40

Jeff Link (3) W vs.
Dave McDade (10) L 2 16:13

Elimination 4

Margaret Barrett (8) 14 L vs.
Mark Spiegel (6) 21 W Center Court 21:39

Mark Drummond (13) 21 W vs.
Tim Burnett (2) 20 L 6 23:42

Tony Nix (11) 1 L vs.
Michael Mann (9) 21 W 3 11:33

Wesley Pare (7) W vs.
William Howell (4) L 4 16:57

Elimination 3

Joe Flores (18) 4 L vs.
Wesley Pare (7) 21 W 4 12:06

Margaret Barrett (8) W vs.
Kevin Thomas (17) L 3 28:13

Mark Drummond (13) 21 W vs.
Dave Provost (12) 9 L 5 12:00

Tony Nix (11) 21 W vs.
John Cahill (14) 12 L Center Court 21:55

Winners 2

Dave McDade (10) 21 W vs.
Tim Burnett (2) 5 L 2 22:52

Erik Hubbard (1) 21 W vs.
Michael Mann (9) 18 L Center Court 21:26

Jeff Link (3) 21 W vs.
Mark Spiegel (6) 1 L 6 13:24

Patrick Sandridge (5) 21 W vs.
William Howell (4) 12 L 6 19:54

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Margaret Barrett (8) W 40:11

(bye) (25) L vs.
Wesley Pare (7) W 33:19

(bye) (27) L vs.
Dave Provost (12) W 30:16

Charles Valdepena (19) 4 L vs.
Mark Drummond (13) 21 W 3 13:29

Matt Piazza (21) 15 L vs.
Tony Nix (11) 21 W Center Court 12:31

Nick Rosenberger (15) 15 L vs.
Kevin Thomas (17) 21 W 5 20:24

Riley Theunissen (20) 19 L vs.
John Cahill (14) 21 W 2 16:52

Stephanie Provost (16) 12 L vs.
Joe Flores (18) 21 W 4 17:21

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 05:32

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 05:32

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 05:32

(bye) (28) L vs.
Matt Piazza (21) W 18:26

(bye) (30) L vs.
Charles Valdepena (19) W 28:08

(bye) (32) L vs.
Stephanie Provost (16) W 24:47

Nick Rosenberger (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 20:36

Riley Theunissen (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 17:50

Winners 1

Erik Hubbard (1) 21 W vs.
Kevin Thomas (17) 4 L 6 11:45

Jeff Link (3) 21 W vs.
John Cahill (14) L 2 05:09

Joe Flores (18) 14 L vs.
Tim Burnett (2) 21 W 3 22:55

Mark Drummond (13) 16 L vs.
William Howell (4) 21 W 4 22:28

Michael Mann (9) 21 W vs.
Margaret Barrett (8) 10 L 5 21:44

Patrick Sandridge (5) 21 W vs.
Dave Provost (12) 7 L 2 09:37

Tony Nix (11) 1 L vs.
Mark Spiegel (6) 21 W 3 16:58

Wesley Pare (7) 15 L vs.
Dave McDade (10) 21 W Center Court 15:25

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Dave McDade (10) W 05:32

(bye) (25) L vs.
Margaret Barrett (8) W 05:32

(bye) (27) L vs.
Mark Spiegel (6) W 05:32

(bye) (29) L vs.
William Howell (4) W 05:32

(bye) (31) L vs.
Tim Burnett (2) W 05:32

Charles Valdepena (19) 18 L vs.
John Cahill (14) 21 W 6 21:55

Erik Hubbard (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 05:32

Jeff Link (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 05:32

Kevin Thomas (17) 21 W vs.
Stephanie Provost (16) 2 L 4 18:25

Mark Drummond (13) 21 W vs.
Riley Theunissen (20) 1 L Center Court 11:20

Matt Piazza (21) 8 L vs.
Dave Provost (12) 21 W 5 11:46

Michael Mann (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 05:32

Nick Rosenberger (15) 11 L vs.
Joe Flores (18) 21 W 2 13:48

Patrick Sandridge (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 05:32

Tony Nix (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 05:32

Wesley Pare (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 05:32

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20