SVC MARCH MADNESS REGIONAL DOUBLES

Updated 11:13pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dinges/Lucas Jr (1)
(bye) (16)
Williams/Williams (9)
Dinges/Davis (8)
Ronnie B H/ Crouch (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
LucasSr/LucasSr (4)
Almaraz/Leake (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Rinker/Rutherford (6)
Huff/Keefer (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Davis/Hileman (2)
Dinges/Lucas Jr (1)
A
Dinges/Davis (8)
Ronnie B H/ Crouch (5)
B
LucasSr/LucasSr (4)
Almaraz/Leake (3)
C
Rinker/Rutherford (6)
Huff/Keefer (7)
D
Davis/Hileman (2)
Dinges/Lucas Jr (1)
E
LucasSr/LucasSr (4)
Almaraz/Leake (3)
F
Davis/Hileman (2)
Dinges/Lucas Jr (1)
G
Davis/Hileman (2)
Dinges/Lucas Jr (1)
LucasSr/LucasSr (4)
Dinges/Lucas Jr (1)
(bye) (16)
Williams/Williams (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Williams/Williams (9)
D
Huff/Keefer (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Rinker/Rutherford (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Ronnie B H/ Crouch (5)
(bye) (15)
A
Dinges/Davis (8)
Williams/Williams (9)
Rinker/Rutherford (6)
Ronnie B H/ Crouch (5)
Dinges/Davis (8)
Williams/Williams (9)
E
LucasSr/LucasSr (4)
Ronnie B H/ Crouch (5)
F
Almaraz/Leake (3)
LucasSr/LucasSr (4)
Almaraz/Leake (3)
LucasSr/LucasSr (4)
G
Davis/Hileman (2)
LucasSr/LucasSr (4)

1st

  Dinges/Lucas Jr (1)

2nd

  LucasSr/LucasSr (4)

3rd

  Davis/Hileman (2)

4th

  Almaraz/Leake (3)

5th

  Williams/Williams (9)

  Ronnie B H/ Crouch (5)

7th

  Rinker/Rutherford (6)

  Dinges/Davis (8)

9th

  Huff/Keefer (7)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Dinges/Lucas Jr (1) W vs.
LucasSr/LucasSr (4) L 08:08

Elimination Final

LucasSr/LucasSr (4) W vs.
Davis/Hileman (2) L 00:05

Elimination Semi-final

LucasSr/LucasSr (4) W vs.
Almaraz/Leake (3) L 16:54

Winners Final

Dinges/Lucas Jr (1) W vs.
Davis/Hileman (2) L 17:33

Elimination 4

Ronnie B H/ Crouch (5) L vs.
Almaraz/Leake (3) W 18:42

Williams/Williams (9) L vs.
LucasSr/LucasSr (4) W 16:05

Elimination 3

Ronnie B H/ Crouch (5) W vs.
Dinges/Davis (8) L 11:38

Williams/Williams (9) W vs.
Rinker/Rutherford (6) L 13:23

Winners Semi-finals

Almaraz/Leake (3) L vs.
Davis/Hileman (2) W 26:50

Dinges/Lucas Jr (1) W vs.
LucasSr/LucasSr (4) L 11:04

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Ronnie B H/ Crouch (5) W 36:39

(bye) (13) L vs.
Rinker/Rutherford (6) W 36:35

(bye) (15) L vs.
Dinges/Davis (8) W 55:11

Williams/Williams (9) W vs.
Huff/Keefer (7) L 13:19

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 03:19

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 03:19

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 03:19

(bye) (16) L vs.
Williams/Williams (9) W 39:11

Winners 1

Almaraz/Leake (3) W vs.
Rinker/Rutherford (6) L 32:36

Dinges/Lucas Jr (1) W vs.
Dinges/Davis (8) L 15:27

Huff/Keefer (7) L vs.
Davis/Hileman (2) W 17:04

Ronnie B H/ Crouch (5) L vs.
LucasSr/LucasSr (4) W 32:48

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Rinker/Rutherford (6) W 03:19

(bye) (13) L vs.
LucasSr/LucasSr (4) W 03:19

(bye) (15) L vs.
Davis/Hileman (2) W 03:19

Almaraz/Leake (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 03:19

Dinges/Lucas Jr (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 03:19

Huff/Keefer (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 03:19

Ronnie B H/ Crouch (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 03:19

Williams/Williams (9) L vs.
Dinges/Davis (8) W 35:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20