Tri County Cornhole - 09/13/19 - Blind Draw

Updated 2:50pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Clayton Payne // Luke Haynie
5
Brad Jones & Ethan Jones
Keith Castleberry // Randall Sanford
9
Terry Knowles // Todd Haynie
Clint Hansen // Mark Smith
6
Jenna Castleberry // Stephanie Gibson
Braydon Kelly // Jacob Park
12
Cody Gibson // John Etheridge
Coty Ream // Wayne Griffin
4
Ashley Burks // Jeff McGinty
Boe Antley // Richie Oleary
2
David Sanchez // Kalie Anderson
Charlie Dennis // John McKinnon
8
Austin Castleberry // Brandon Scott
(bye)
Alan Alverson // Jessie Shipp
Kip Smith // Wendy Davis
(bye)
Jeff Beasley // Scott Etheridge
3
AJ Jackson // Ben Gwin
Blake Dickinson // Dennis Gibson
5
Donnie Renfroe // Gary Davis
Boo Antley // Brian Jackson
10
Cam Beasley // Seth Turner
Brandon Horsley // Thomas Freeman
7
Ben Barron // Doyle Taylor
Darren Gibson // Mooder Smith
1
Joe Faulk // Troy Calhoon
Matt Ledbetter // Wesley Ballard
11
Amanda Castleberry // Zach Davis
(bye)
Brian Smith // Jeff Rambo
Clayton Payne // Luke Haynie
A
10
Terry Knowles // Todd Haynie
Clint Hansen // Mark Smith
B
9
Braydon Kelly // Jacob Park
Coty Ream // Wayne Griffin
C
2
Boe Antley // Richie Oleary
Charlie Dennis // John McKinnon
D
7
Alan Alverson // Jessie Shipp
Kip Smith // Wendy Davis
E
12
Jeff Beasley // Scott Etheridge
Donnie Renfroe // Gary Davis
F
2
Cam Beasley // Seth Turner
Ben Barron // Doyle Taylor
G
8
Joe Faulk // Troy Calhoon
Matt Ledbetter // Wesley Ballard
H
1
Brian Smith // Jeff Rambo
Terry Knowles // Todd Haynie
I
1
Clint Hansen // Mark Smith
Boe Antley // Richie Oleary
J
3
Charlie Dennis // John McKinnon
Jeff Beasley // Scott Etheridge
K
9
Cam Beasley // Seth Turner
Joe Faulk // Troy Calhoon
L
8
Matt Ledbetter // Wesley Ballard
Clint Hansen // Mark Smith
M
2
Charlie Dennis // John McKinnon
Cam Beasley // Seth Turner
N
6
Matt Ledbetter // Wesley Ballard
Charlie Dennis // John McKinnon
O
3
Cam Beasley // Seth Turner
Cam Beasley // Seth Turner
4
Charlie Dennis // John McKinnon
Cam Beasley // Seth Turner
Brad Jones & Ethan Jones
5
Keith Castleberry // Randall Sanford
Jenna Castleberry // Stephanie Gibson
3
Cody Gibson // John Etheridge
Ashley Burks // Jeff McGinty
4
David Sanchez // Kalie Anderson
Austin Castleberry // Brandon Scott
(bye)
(bye)
AJ Jackson // Ben Gwin
Blake Dickinson // Dennis Gibson
11
Boo Antley // Brian Jackson
Brandon Horsley // Thomas Freeman
6
Darren Gibson // Mooder Smith
Amanda Castleberry // Zach Davis
(bye)
Brad Jones & Ethan Jones
H
5
Brian Smith // Jeff Rambo
Cody Gibson // John Etheridge
G
12
Ben Barron // Doyle Taylor
Ashley Burks // Jeff McGinty
F
7
Donnie Renfroe // Gary Davis
Austin Castleberry // Brandon Scott
E
3
Kip Smith // Wendy Davis
AJ Jackson // Ben Gwin
D
7
Alan Alverson // Jessie Shipp
Boo Antley // Brian Jackson
C
1
Coty Ream // Wayne Griffin
Brandon Horsley // Thomas Freeman
B
11
Braydon Kelly // Jacob Park
Amanda Castleberry // Zach Davis
A
10
Clayton Payne // Luke Haynie
Brad Jones & Ethan Jones
4
Ben Barron // Doyle Taylor
Ashley Burks // Jeff McGinty
6
Austin Castleberry // Brandon Scott
AJ Jackson // Ben Gwin
1
Coty Ream // Wayne Griffin
Brandon Horsley // Thomas Freeman
8
Amanda Castleberry // Zach Davis
Ben Barron // Doyle Taylor
J
5
Boe Antley // Richie Oleary
Austin Castleberry // Brandon Scott
I
2
Terry Knowles // Todd Haynie
Coty Ream // Wayne Griffin
L
7
Joe Faulk // Troy Calhoon
Amanda Castleberry // Zach Davis
K
4
Jeff Beasley // Scott Etheridge
Ben Barron // Doyle Taylor
6
Terry Knowles // Todd Haynie
Joe Faulk // Troy Calhoon
5
Amanda Castleberry // Zach Davis
Terry Knowles // Todd Haynie
N
5
Matt Ledbetter // Wesley Ballard
Amanda Castleberry // Zach Davis
M
7
Clint Hansen // Mark Smith
Matt Ledbetter // Wesley Ballard
4
Amanda Castleberry // Zach Davis
Matt Ledbetter // Wesley Ballard
O
5
Charlie Dennis // John McKinnon
Charlie Dennis // John McKinnon

1st

  Cam Beasley // Seth Turner

2nd

  Charlie Dennis // John McKinnon

3rd

  Matt Ledbetter // Wesley Ballard

4th

  Amanda Castleberry // Zach Davis

5th

  Terry Knowles // Todd Haynie

  Clint Hansen // Mark Smith

7th

  Ben Barron // Doyle Taylor

  Joe Faulk // Troy Calhoon

9th

  Boe Antley // Richie Oleary

  Austin Castleberry // Brandon Scott

  Coty Ream // Wayne Griffin

  Jeff Beasley // Scott Etheridge

13th

  Brad Jones & Ethan Jones

  Ashley Burks // Jeff McGinty

  AJ Jackson // Ben Gwin

  Brandon Horsley // Thomas Freeman

17th

  Brian Smith // Jeff Rambo

  Cody Gibson // John Etheridge

  Donnie Renfroe // Gary Davis

  Kip Smith // Wendy Davis

  Alan Alverson // Jessie Shipp

  Boo Antley // Brian Jackson

  Braydon Kelly // Jacob Park

  Clayton Payne // Luke Haynie

25th

  Keith Castleberry // Randall Sanford

  Jenna Castleberry // Stephanie Gibson

  David Sanchez // Kalie Anderson

  Blake Dickinson // Dennis Gibson

  Darren Gibson // Mooder Smith

Final

Cam Beasley // Seth Turner W vs.
Charlie Dennis // John McKinnon L 4 08:14:33

Elimination Final

Matt Ledbetter // Wesley Ballard L vs.
Charlie Dennis // John McKinnon W 5 11:01

Elimination Semi-final

Matt Ledbetter // Wesley Ballard W vs.
Amanda Castleberry // Zach Davis L 4 13:10

Winners Final

Charlie Dennis // John McKinnon L vs.
Cam Beasley // Seth Turner W 3 11:36

Elimination 6

Amanda Castleberry // Zach Davis W vs.
Clint Hansen // Mark Smith L 7 17:18

Terry Knowles // Todd Haynie L vs.
Matt Ledbetter // Wesley Ballard W 5 14:58

Elimination 5

Ben Barron // Doyle Taylor L vs.
Terry Knowles // Todd Haynie W 6 20:12

Joe Faulk // Troy Calhoon L vs.
Amanda Castleberry // Zach Davis W 5 15:47

Winners Semi-finals

Cam Beasley // Seth Turner W vs.
Matt Ledbetter // Wesley Ballard L 6 19:27

Clint Hansen // Mark Smith L vs.
Charlie Dennis // John McKinnon W 2 14:26

Elimination 4

Amanda Castleberry // Zach Davis W vs.
Jeff Beasley // Scott Etheridge L 4 13:29

Austin Castleberry // Brandon Scott L vs.
Terry Knowles // Todd Haynie W 2 13:12

Ben Barron // Doyle Taylor W vs.
Boe Antley // Richie Oleary L 5 13:47

Coty Ream // Wayne Griffin L vs.
Joe Faulk // Troy Calhoon W 7 19:50

Elimination 3

AJ Jackson // Ben Gwin L vs.
Coty Ream // Wayne Griffin W 1 17:22

Ashley Burks // Jeff McGinty L vs.
Austin Castleberry // Brandon Scott W 6 15:29

Brad Jones & Ethan Jones L vs.
Ben Barron // Doyle Taylor W 4 14:41

Brandon Horsley // Thomas Freeman L vs.
Amanda Castleberry // Zach Davis W 8 20:08

Winners 2

Boe Antley // Richie Oleary L vs.
Charlie Dennis // John McKinnon W 3 13:25

Jeff Beasley // Scott Etheridge L vs.
Cam Beasley // Seth Turner W 9 09:53

Joe Faulk // Troy Calhoon L vs.
Matt Ledbetter // Wesley Ballard W 8 11:37

Terry Knowles // Todd Haynie L vs.
Clint Hansen // Mark Smith W 1 15:08

Elimination 2

AJ Jackson // Ben Gwin W vs.
Alan Alverson // Jessie Shipp L 7 07:17

Amanda Castleberry // Zach Davis W vs.
Clayton Payne // Luke Haynie L 10 14:13

Ashley Burks // Jeff McGinty W vs.
Donnie Renfroe // Gary Davis L 7 23:44

Austin Castleberry // Brandon Scott W vs.
Kip Smith // Wendy Davis L 3 17:06

Boo Antley // Brian Jackson L vs.
Coty Ream // Wayne Griffin W 1 17:04

Brad Jones & Ethan Jones W vs.
Brian Smith // Jeff Rambo L 5 09:26

Brandon Horsley // Thomas Freeman W vs.
Braydon Kelly // Jacob Park L 11 11:44

Cody Gibson // John Etheridge L vs.
Ben Barron // Doyle Taylor W 12 09:57

Elimination 1

Ashley Burks // Jeff McGinty W vs.
David Sanchez // Kalie Anderson L 4 16:41

Blake Dickinson // Dennis Gibson L vs.
Boo Antley // Brian Jackson W 11 21:15

Brad Jones & Ethan Jones W vs.
Keith Castleberry // Randall Sanford L 5 11:31

Brandon Horsley // Thomas Freeman W vs.
Darren Gibson // Mooder Smith L 6 18:58

Jenna Castleberry // Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Cody Gibson // John Etheridge W 3 12:47

Winners 1

Ben Barron // Doyle Taylor L vs.
Joe Faulk // Troy Calhoon W 8 16:14

Charlie Dennis // John McKinnon W vs.
Alan Alverson // Jessie Shipp L 7 14:00

Clayton Payne // Luke Haynie L vs.
Terry Knowles // Todd Haynie W 10 10:35

Clint Hansen // Mark Smith W vs.
Braydon Kelly // Jacob Park L 9 08:54

Coty Ream // Wayne Griffin L vs.
Boe Antley // Richie Oleary W 2 17:59

Donnie Renfroe // Gary Davis L vs.
Cam Beasley // Seth Turner W 2 08:32

Kip Smith // Wendy Davis L vs.
Jeff Beasley // Scott Etheridge W 12 13:57

Matt Ledbetter // Wesley Ballard W vs.
Brian Smith // Jeff Rambo L 1 14:46

Round 1

Blake Dickinson // Dennis Gibson L vs.
Donnie Renfroe // Gary Davis W 5 12:00

Boe Antley // Richie Oleary W vs.
David Sanchez // Kalie Anderson L 2 16:08

Boo Antley // Brian Jackson L vs.
Cam Beasley // Seth Turner W 10 16:48

Brandon Horsley // Thomas Freeman L vs.
Ben Barron // Doyle Taylor W 7 17:41

Braydon Kelly // Jacob Park W vs.
Cody Gibson // John Etheridge L 12 12:25

Charlie Dennis // John McKinnon W vs.
Austin Castleberry // Brandon Scott L 8 17:56

Clayton Payne // Luke Haynie W vs.
Brad Jones & Ethan Jones L 5 08:29

Clint Hansen // Mark Smith W vs.
Jenna Castleberry // Stephanie Gibson L 6 13:17

Coty Ream // Wayne Griffin W vs.
Ashley Burks // Jeff McGinty L 4 26:47

Darren Gibson // Mooder Smith L vs.
Joe Faulk // Troy Calhoon W 1 13:12

Jeff Beasley // Scott Etheridge W vs.
AJ Jackson // Ben Gwin L 3 11:46

Keith Castleberry // Randall Sanford L vs.
Terry Knowles // Todd Haynie W 9 11:56

Matt Ledbetter // Wesley Ballard W vs.
Amanda Castleberry // Zach Davis L 11 12:30

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20