ACO Haines City Major World Singles Season 15

Updated 10:03pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bobby Mumper (1)
(bye) (16)
Tim Steiner (9) 4
1
Haseeb Habiban (8) 21
Tanner Halbert (5) 21
3
Brandon Alexander (12) 7
David Petrowske (13) 5
4
Willie Webb (4) 21
Brian Jones (3) 14
2
Chase Morgan (14) 21
Cody Tyler (11) 21
1
Tina Armstrong (6) 12
Dawayne Bryan (7) 4
5
John Hunn (10) 21
Brandon Bubenheim (15) 6
4
Jerry Armstrong (2) 21
Bobby Mumper (1) 21
A
3
Haseeb Habiban (8) 19
Tanner Halbert (5) 21
B
4
Willie Webb (4)
Chase Morgan (14) 21
C
5
Cody Tyler (11) 10
John Hunn (10) 21
D
2
Jerry Armstrong (2) 19
Bobby Mumper (1) 5
E
1
Tanner Halbert (5) 21
Chase Morgan (14) 10
F
1
John Hunn (10) 21
Tanner Halbert (5) 21
G
1
John Hunn (10) 18
Tanner Halbert (5) 21
4
Cody Tyler (11) 9
Tanner Halbert (5)
(bye) (16)
Tim Steiner (9)
Brandon Alexander (12) 21
5
David Petrowske (13) 1
Brian Jones (3) 21
1
Tina Armstrong (6)
Dawayne Bryan (7) 21
5
Brandon Bubenheim (15)
Tim Steiner (9) 3
D
2
Jerry Armstrong (2) 21
Brandon Alexander (12) 17
C
5
Cody Tyler (11) 21
Brian Jones (3) 21
B
3
Willie Webb (4)
Dawayne Bryan (7) 4
A
4
Haseeb Habiban (8) 21
Jerry Armstrong (2) 6
2
Cody Tyler (11) 21
Brian Jones (3) 15
4
Haseeb Habiban (8) 21
Cody Tyler (11) 21
E
4
Bobby Mumper (1) 8
Haseeb Habiban (8) 13
F
3
Chase Morgan (14) 21
Cody Tyler (11) 21
2
Chase Morgan (14) 18
Cody Tyler (11) 21
G
3
John Hunn (10) 15
Cody Tyler (11)

1st

  Tanner Halbert (5)

2nd

  Cody Tyler (11)

3rd

  John Hunn (10)

4th

  Chase Morgan (14)

5th

  Bobby Mumper (1)

  Haseeb Habiban (8)

7th

  Jerry Armstrong (2)

  Brian Jones (3)

9th

  Tim Steiner (9)

  Brandon Alexander (12)

  Willie Webb (4)

  Dawayne Bryan (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  David Petrowske (13)

  Tina Armstrong (6)

  Brandon Bubenheim (15)

Final

Tanner Halbert (5) 21 W vs.
Cody Tyler (11) 9 L 4 00:32

Elimination Final

Cody Tyler (11) 21 W vs.
John Hunn (10) 15 L 3 00:46

Elimination Semi-final

Cody Tyler (11) 21 W vs.
Chase Morgan (14) 18 L 2 10:30

Winners Final

Tanner Halbert (5) 21 W vs.
John Hunn (10) 18 L 1 18:43

Elimination 4

Cody Tyler (11) 21 W vs.
Bobby Mumper (1) 8 L 4 18:57

Haseeb Habiban (8) 13 L vs.
Chase Morgan (14) 21 W 3 10:17

Elimination 3

Brian Jones (3) 15 L vs.
Haseeb Habiban (8) 21 W 4 12:26

Jerry Armstrong (2) 6 L vs.
Cody Tyler (11) 21 W 2 10:02

Winners Semi-finals

Bobby Mumper (1) 5 L vs.
Tanner Halbert (5) 21 W 1 10:21

Chase Morgan (14) 10 L vs.
John Hunn (10) 21 W 1 19:01

Elimination 2

Brandon Alexander (12) 17 L vs.
Cody Tyler (11) 21 W 5 15:05

Brian Jones (3) 21 W vs.
Willie Webb (4) L 3 10:21

Dawayne Bryan (7) 4 L vs.
Haseeb Habiban (8) 21 W 4 12:15

Tim Steiner (9) 3 L vs.
Jerry Armstrong (2) 21 W 2 10:47

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Tim Steiner (9) W 57:47

Brandon Alexander (12) 21 W vs.
David Petrowske (13) 1 L 5 09:05

Brian Jones (3) 21 W vs.
Tina Armstrong (6) L 1 08:47

Dawayne Bryan (7) 21 W vs.
Brandon Bubenheim (15) L 5 07:09

Winners 1

Bobby Mumper (1) 21 W vs.
Haseeb Habiban (8) 19 L 3 22:30

Chase Morgan (14) 21 W vs.
Cody Tyler (11) 10 L 5 11:15

John Hunn (10) 21 W vs.
Jerry Armstrong (2) 19 L 2 18:02

Tanner Halbert (5) 21 W vs.
Willie Webb (4) L 4 12:48

Round 1

Bobby Mumper (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 43:56

Brandon Bubenheim (15) 6 L vs.
Jerry Armstrong (2) 21 W 4 10:10

Brian Jones (3) 14 L vs.
Chase Morgan (14) 21 W 2 18:24

Cody Tyler (11) 21 W vs.
Tina Armstrong (6) 12 L 1 15:25

David Petrowske (13) 5 L vs.
Willie Webb (4) 21 W 4 09:30

Dawayne Bryan (7) 4 L vs.
John Hunn (10) 21 W 5 14:52

Tanner Halbert (5) 21 W vs.
Brandon Alexander (12) 7 L 3 11:53

Tim Steiner (9) 4 L vs.
Haseeb Habiban (8) 21 W 1 10:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20