Tri County Cornhole - 5/22/20 - BYOP

Updated 12:58pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
(bye)
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
3
Jeremy Moreland & Cyndi Tyner
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
6
Gordon Johnson & Seth Turner
Jeff Beasley & Andre Hollenquest
7
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson
Blake Dickinson & Cam Beasely
9
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
8
Kevin Fisk & Clint Hansen
Brian Moreland & Wesley Ballard
2
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Jerry Greene & Ron Moreland
6
Jason Potvin & Scottie Smitherman
Mooder Smith & Luther Garrison
1
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Terry Kowles & Jeff Keith
8
Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson
Blaze Rocha & Blade Rocha
1
Ben Gwin & Dewayne Dinson
Shannon Chandler & Bridgette Chandler
3
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson
Cameron Brooks & Tanner Brooks
5
Chris Waller
Troy Calhoun & Ben Barron
9
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
4
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
(bye)
Brodie Mann & Cade Cater
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
A
5
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
Gordon Johnson & Seth Turner
B
7
Jeff Beasley & Andre Hollenquest
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
C
3
Kevin Fisk & Clint Hansen
Brian Moreland & Wesley Ballard
D
3
Jason Potvin & Scottie Smitherman
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
E
4
Terry Kowles & Jeff Keith
Ben Gwin & Dewayne Dinson
F
4
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson
Cameron Brooks & Tanner Brooks
G
9
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
H
6
Brodie Mann & Cade Cater
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
I
3
Gordon Johnson & Seth Turner
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
J
3
Brian Moreland & Wesley Ballard
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
K
4
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
L
9
Brodie Mann & Cade Cater
Gordon Johnson & Seth Turner
M
6
Brian Moreland & Wesley Ballard
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
N
1
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Brian Moreland & Wesley Ballard
O
1
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
4
Brian Moreland & Wesley Ballard
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
(bye)
Jeremy Moreland & Cyndi Tyner
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
1
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson
Blake Dickinson & Cam Beasely
2
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
2
Jerry Greene & Ron Moreland
Mooder Smith & Luther Garrison
6
Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson
Blaze Rocha & Blade Rocha
8
Shannon Chandler & Bridgette Chandler
Chris Waller
5
Troy Calhoun & Ben Barron
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
(bye)
Jeremy Moreland & Cyndi Tyner
H
5
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
G
7
Cameron Brooks & Tanner Brooks
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
F
1
Ben Gwin & Dewayne Dinson
Jerry Greene & Ron Moreland
E
8
Terry Kowles & Jeff Keith
Mooder Smith & Luther Garrison
D
5
Jason Potvin & Scottie Smitherman
Shannon Chandler & Bridgette Chandler
C
8
Kevin Fisk & Clint Hansen
Troy Calhoun & Ben Barron
B
2
Jeff Beasley & Andre Hollenquest
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
A
2
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
5
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
7
Terry Kowles & Jeff Keith
Mooder Smith & Luther Garrison
9
Shannon Chandler & Bridgette Chandler
Jeff Beasley & Andre Hollenquest
1
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
J
4
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
Terry Kowles & Jeff Keith
I
2
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
Mooder Smith & Luther Garrison
L
9
Brodie Mann & Cade Cater
Jeff Beasley & Andre Hollenquest
K
8
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
3
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
Brodie Mann & Cade Cater
5
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
N
3
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Brodie Mann & Cade Cater
M
2
Gordon Johnson & Seth Turner
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
5
Gordon Johnson & Seth Turner
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
O
5
Brian Moreland & Wesley Ballard
Brian Moreland & Wesley Ballard

1st

  John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge

2nd

  Brian Moreland & Wesley Ballard

3rd

  Danny Caffee & Tony Williams

4th

  Gordon Johnson & Seth Turner

5th

  Casey Taylor & David Sanchez

  Brodie Mann & Cade Cater

7th

  Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter

  Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson

9th

  Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody

  Terry Kowles & Jeff Keith

  Mooder Smith & Luther Garrison

  Jeff Beasley & Andre Hollenquest

13th

  Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo

  Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones

  Shannon Chandler & Bridgette Chandler

  Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones

17th

  Jeremy Moreland & Cyndi Tyner

  Cameron Brooks & Tanner Brooks

  Ben Gwin & Dewayne Dinson

  Jerry Greene & Ron Moreland

  Jason Potvin & Scottie Smitherman

  Kevin Fisk & Clint Hansen

  Troy Calhoun & Ben Barron

  Brad Jones & Nikki Jones

25th

  Adam Plier & Brian Jackson

  Blake Dickinson & Cam Beasely

  Wendy Davis & Gary Davis

  Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson

  Blaze Rocha & Blade Rocha

  Chris Waller

Final

John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Brian Moreland & Wesley Ballard L 4 45:34

Elimination Final

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L vs.
Brian Moreland & Wesley Ballard W 5 18:35

Elimination Semi-final

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Gordon Johnson & Seth Turner L 5 20:08

Winners Final

Brian Moreland & Wesley Ballard L vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 1 10:59

Elimination 6

Brodie Mann & Cade Cater L vs.
Gordon Johnson & Seth Turner W 2 12:06

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez L vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W 3 18:16

Elimination 5

Brodie Mann & Cade Cater W vs.
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson L 5 13:31

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter L 3 14:14

Winners Semi-finals

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 1 20:49

Gordon Johnson & Seth Turner L vs.
Brian Moreland & Wesley Ballard W 6 20:44

Elimination 4

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody L 4 14:19

Jeff Beasley & Andre Hollenquest L vs.
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson W 8 15:20

Mooder Smith & Luther Garrison L vs.
Brodie Mann & Cade Cater W 9 13:11

Terry Kowles & Jeff Keith L vs.
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W 2 10:10

Elimination 3

Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L vs.
Terry Kowles & Jeff Keith W 7 12:27

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L 5 17:25

Jeff Beasley & Andre Hollenquest W vs.
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones L 1 15:30

Mooder Smith & Luther Garrison W vs.
Shannon Chandler & Bridgette Chandler L 9 11:06

Winners 2

Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody L vs.
Brian Moreland & Wesley Ballard W 3 12:26

Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter L vs.
Gordon Johnson & Seth Turner W 3 10:28

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson L 4 14:21

John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Brodie Mann & Cade Cater L 9 12:42

Elimination 2

Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones W vs.
Ben Gwin & Dewayne Dinson L 1 18:54

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo W vs.
Cameron Brooks & Tanner Brooks L 7 35:24

Jeremy Moreland & Cyndi Tyner L vs.
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W 5 08:03

Jerry Greene & Ron Moreland L vs.
Terry Kowles & Jeff Keith W 8 13:13

Mooder Smith & Luther Garrison W vs.
Jason Potvin & Scottie Smitherman L 5 10:04

Shannon Chandler & Bridgette Chandler W vs.
Kevin Fisk & Clint Hansen L 8 14:06

Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones W vs.
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones L 2 12:13

Troy Calhoun & Ben Barron L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Andre Hollenquest W 2 13:09

Elimination 1

Blake Dickinson & Cam Beasely L vs.
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones W 2 12:00

Blaze Rocha & Blade Rocha L vs.
Shannon Chandler & Bridgette Chandler W 8 13:38

Chris Waller L vs.
Troy Calhoun & Ben Barron W 5 10:51

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo W vs.
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson L 1 13:04

Mooder Smith & Luther Garrison W vs.
Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson L 6 10:19

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L vs.
Jerry Greene & Ron Moreland W 2 10:04

Winners 1

Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody W vs.
Kevin Fisk & Clint Hansen L 3 07:31

Ben Gwin & Dewayne Dinson L vs.
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson W 4 10:00

Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W vs.
Brad Jones & Nikki Jones L 5 13:36

Brian Moreland & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Jason Potvin & Scottie Smitherman L 3 08:10

Cameron Brooks & Tanner Brooks L vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 9 15:48

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez L vs.
Brodie Mann & Cade Cater W 6 15:44

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Terry Kowles & Jeff Keith L 4 40:54

Gordon Johnson & Seth Turner W vs.
Jeff Beasley & Andre Hollenquest L 7 20:01

Round 1

Blake Dickinson & Cam Beasely L vs.
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody W 9 11:48

Blaze Rocha & Blade Rocha L vs.
Ben Gwin & Dewayne Dinson W 1 12:34

Brad Jones & Nikki Jones W vs.
Jeremy Moreland & Cyndi Tyner L 3 07:49

Brian Moreland & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L 2 13:07

Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Clint Hansen W 8 11:11

Cameron Brooks & Tanner Brooks W vs.
Chris Waller L 5 15:35

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones L 4 16:47

Jeff Beasley & Andre Hollenquest W vs.
Adam Plier & Brian Jackson L 7 22:48

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L vs.
Gordon Johnson & Seth Turner W 6 09:44

Jerry Greene & Ron Moreland L vs.
Jason Potvin & Scottie Smitherman W 6 11:35

Mooder Smith & Luther Garrison L vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W 1 13:37

Shannon Chandler & Bridgette Chandler L vs.
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson W 3 06:55

Terry Kowles & Jeff Keith W vs.
Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson L 8 15:30

Troy Calhoun & Ben Barron L vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 9 15:02

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20