Tri County Cornhole - BYOP - 08/23/19

Updated 1:42pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Beasley & Jeff Keith
(bye)
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
12
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
(bye)
(bye)
Cody Gibson & Kaylee Anderson
Brandon Scott & Ron Moreland
(bye)
(bye)
Boo Antley & Ben Gwinn
Blake Dickinson & Emily Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
(bye)
Kelly Jacks & Adam Brasher
8
Chad Burnette & Marcus Daloney
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Charlie Dennis & Bo Antley
(bye)
(bye)
Coty Ream & Joe Faulk
Austin Scott & Zach Davis
5
Joey Mote & Ashley Burks
(bye)
Amanda Castleberry & Keith Castleberry
Wayne Griffin & Brian Smith
(bye)
Jesse Shipp & Shane Law
11
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
Mark Smith & Nikki Jones
(bye)
(bye)
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
Donnie Renfroe & Casey Taylor
(bye)
(bye)
Braydon Kelly & Dennis Gibson
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
12
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
(bye)
Troy Calhoon & Blake Calhoon
Randall Sanford & Logan Mackenzie
(bye)
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
6
Mooder Smith & Tristan Chandler
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne
(bye)
(bye)
Buffy Moreland & Kevin Jones
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson
(bye)
(bye)
Cam Beasley & Mark Carmichael
Jenna Castleberry & Nick Lowery
4
Stephanie Gibson & Merri Beth Beasley
(bye)
Randall Barnes & Terry Knowles
Jeff Beasley & Jeff Keith
A
10
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
B
7
Cody Gibson & Kaylee Anderson
Brandon Scott & Ron Moreland
C
9
Boo Antley & Ben Gwinn
Blake Dickinson & Emily Smith
D
1
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
E
2
Chad Burnette & Marcus Daloney
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
F
8
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Charlie Dennis & Bo Antley
G
3
Coty Ream & Joe Faulk
Austin Scott & Zach Davis
H
9
Amanda Castleberry & Keith Castleberry
Wayne Griffin & Brian Smith
I
11
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
Mark Smith & Nikki Jones
J
4
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
Donnie Renfroe & Casey Taylor
K
2
Braydon Kelly & Dennis Gibson
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
L
5
Troy Calhoon & Blake Calhoon
Randall Sanford & Logan Mackenzie
M
3
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne
N
7
Buffy Moreland & Kevin Jones
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson
O
10
Cam Beasley & Mark Carmichael
Jenna Castleberry & Nick Lowery
P
10
Randall Barnes & Terry Knowles
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
Q
10
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Brandon Scott & Ron Moreland
R
1
Blake Dickinson & Emily Smith
Chad Burnette & Marcus Daloney
S
2
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
Charlie Dennis & Bo Antley
T
9
Austin Scott & Zach Davis
Wayne Griffin & Brian Smith
U
5
Mark Smith & Nikki Jones
Donnie Renfroe & Casey Taylor
V
6
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
W
8
Buffy Moreland & Kevin Jones
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson
X
1
Jenna Castleberry & Nick Lowery
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
Y
7
Brandon Scott & Ron Moreland
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
Z
12
Austin Scott & Zach Davis
Mark Smith & Nikki Jones
AA
11
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
AB
5
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson
Brandon Scott & Ron Moreland
AC
7
Austin Scott & Zach Davis
Mark Smith & Nikki Jones
AD
2
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Brandon Scott & Ron Moreland
AE
7
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Brandon Scott & Ron Moreland
6
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Brandon Scott & Ron Moreland
(bye)
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Kelly Jacks & Adam Brasher
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Joey Mote & Ashley Burks
(bye)
(bye)
Jesse Shipp & Shane Law
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
(bye)
(bye)
Mooder Smith & Tristan Chandler
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Stephanie Gibson & Merri Beth Beasley
(bye)
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
P
7
Randall Barnes & Terry Knowles
(bye)
O
Cam Beasley & Mark Carmichael
(bye)
N
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne
(bye)
M
Randall Sanford & Logan Mackenzie
Kelly Jacks & Adam Brasher
L
11
Troy Calhoon & Blake Calhoon
(bye)
K
Braydon Kelly & Dennis Gibson
(bye)
J
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
Joey Mote & Ashley Burks
I
12
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
Jesse Shipp & Shane Law
H
4
Amanda Castleberry & Keith Castleberry
(bye)
G
Coty Ream & Joe Faulk
(bye)
F
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
E
9
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups
Mooder Smith & Tristan Chandler
D
6
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
(bye)
C
Boo Antley & Ben Gwinn
(bye)
B
Cody Gibson & Kaylee Anderson
Stephanie Gibson & Merri Beth Beasley
A
1
Jeff Beasley & Jeff Keith
Randall Barnes & Terry Knowles
6
Cam Beasley & Mark Carmichael
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne
4
Randall Sanford & Logan Mackenzie
Troy Calhoon & Blake Calhoon
4
Braydon Kelly & Dennis Gibson
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
8
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
Amanda Castleberry & Keith Castleberry
12
Coty Ream & Joe Faulk
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
5
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Mooder Smith & Tristan Chandler
3
Boo Antley & Ben Gwinn
Cody Gibson & Kaylee Anderson
9
Jeff Beasley & Jeff Keith
Randall Barnes & Terry Knowles
T
6
Charlie Dennis & Bo Antley
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne
S
10
Chad Burnette & Marcus Daloney
Troy Calhoon & Blake Calhoon
R
4
Blake Dickinson & Emily Smith
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
Q
8
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Coty Ream & Joe Faulk
X
2
Jenna Castleberry & Nick Lowery
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
W
10
Buffy Moreland & Kevin Jones
Mooder Smith & Tristan Chandler
V
3
Donnie Renfroe & Casey Taylor
Jeff Beasley & Jeff Keith
U
11
Wayne Griffin & Brian Smith
Randall Barnes & Terry Knowles
4
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne
Troy Calhoon & Blake Calhoon
5
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Coty Ream & Joe Faulk
7
Buffy Moreland & Kevin Jones
Mooder Smith & Tristan Chandler
6
Wayne Griffin & Brian Smith
Randall Barnes & Terry Knowles
AB
4
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
AA
11
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Coty Ream & Joe Faulk
Z
4
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
Mooder Smith & Tristan Chandler
Y
6
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson
2
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
7
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
AC
1
Austin Scott & Zach Davis
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
AD
6
Mark Smith & Nikki Jones
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
1
Mark Smith & Nikki Jones
Mark Smith & Nikki Jones
AE
4
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard

1st

  Brandon Scott & Ron Moreland

2nd

  Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard

3rd

  Mark Smith & Nikki Jones

4th

  Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary

5th

  Austin Scott & Zach Davis

  John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon

7th

  Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson

  Brian Moreland & David Sanchez

9th

  Randall Barnes & Terry Knowles

  John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge

  Coty Ream & Joe Faulk

  Mooder Smith & Tristan Chandler

13th

  Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne

  Troy Calhoon & Blake Calhoon

  Buffy Moreland & Kevin Jones

  Wayne Griffin & Brian Smith

17th

  Charlie Dennis & Bo Antley

  Chad Burnette & Marcus Daloney

  Blake Dickinson & Emily Smith

  Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter

  Jenna Castleberry & Nick Lowery

  Danny Caffee & Tony Williams

  Donnie Renfroe & Casey Taylor

  Jeff Beasley & Jeff Keith

25th

  Cam Beasley & Mark Carmichael

  Randall Sanford & Logan Mackenzie

  Braydon Kelly & Dennis Gibson

  Phillip Birch & Tina Birch

  Amanda Castleberry & Keith Castleberry

  Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo

  Boo Antley & Ben Gwinn

  Cody Gibson & Kaylee Anderson

33th

  Wendy Davis & Gary Davis

  Kelly Jacks & Adam Brasher

  Joey Mote & Ashley Burks

  Jesse Shipp & Shane Law

  Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups

  Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones

  Stephanie Gibson & Merri Beth Beasley

Final

Brandon Scott & Ron Moreland W vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard L 6 02:10:54

Elimination Final

Mark Smith & Nikki Jones L vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W 4 19:36

Elimination Semi-final

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary L vs.
Mark Smith & Nikki Jones W 1 18:43

Winners Final

Brandon Scott & Ron Moreland W vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard L 7 21:11

Elimination 8

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
Austin Scott & Zach Davis L 1 12:04

John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon L vs.
Mark Smith & Nikki Jones W 6 14:34

Elimination 7

Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 2 14:31

John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon W vs.
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez L 7 09:43

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon Scott & Ron Moreland W vs.
Austin Scott & Zach Davis L 7 17:50

Mark Smith & Nikki Jones L vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W 2 11:39

Elimination 6

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L 11 19:53

Coty Ream & Joe Faulk L vs.
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon W 4 11:34

Mooder Smith & Tristan Chandler L vs.
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez W 6 21:18

Randall Barnes & Terry Knowles L vs.
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson W 4 12:20

Elimination 5

Coty Ream & Joe Faulk W vs.
Buffy Moreland & Kevin Jones L 7 18:21

Mooder Smith & Tristan Chandler W vs.
Wayne Griffin & Brian Smith L 6 13:47

Randall Barnes & Terry Knowles W vs.
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne L 4 14:28

Troy Calhoon & Blake Calhoon L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 5 08:05

Winners 3

Brian Moreland & David Sanchez L vs.
Brandon Scott & Ron Moreland W 7 18:25

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson L 5 13:36

John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon L vs.
Austin Scott & Zach Davis W 12 15:52

Mark Smith & Nikki Jones W vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L 11 15:17

Elimination 4

Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 8 09:17

Coty Ream & Joe Faulk W vs.
Jenna Castleberry & Nick Lowery L 2 09:53

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L vs.
Buffy Moreland & Kevin Jones W 10 17:03

Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne W vs.
Chad Burnette & Marcus Daloney L 10 17:54

Jeff Beasley & Jeff Keith L vs.
Wayne Griffin & Brian Smith W 11 12:53

Mooder Smith & Tristan Chandler W vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Casey Taylor L 3 10:42

Randall Barnes & Terry Knowles W vs.
Charlie Dennis & Bo Antley L 6 12:19

Troy Calhoon & Blake Calhoon W vs.
Blake Dickinson & Emily Smith L 4 15:51

Elimination 3

Amanda Castleberry & Keith Castleberry L vs.
Coty Ream & Joe Faulk W 12 08:34

Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W vs.
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch L 8 10:48

Cody Gibson & Kaylee Anderson L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Jeff Keith W 9 10:28

Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne W vs.
Randall Sanford & Logan Mackenzie L 4 07:34

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W 5 16:56

Mooder Smith & Tristan Chandler W vs.
Boo Antley & Ben Gwinn L 3 14:09

Randall Barnes & Terry Knowles W vs.
Cam Beasley & Mark Carmichael L 6 13:12

Troy Calhoon & Blake Calhoon W vs.
Braydon Kelly & Dennis Gibson L 4 12:57

Winners 2

Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson W vs.
Jenna Castleberry & Nick Lowery L 1 10:47

Brandon Scott & Ron Moreland W vs.
Blake Dickinson & Emily Smith L 1 09:50

Brian Moreland & David Sanchez W vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary L 10 15:07

Chad Burnette & Marcus Daloney L vs.
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon W 2 15:52

Charlie Dennis & Bo Antley L vs.
Austin Scott & Zach Davis W 9 07:59

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Buffy Moreland & Kevin Jones L 8 15:33

Donnie Renfroe & Casey Taylor L vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 6 19:13

Wayne Griffin & Brian Smith L vs.
Mark Smith & Nikki Jones W 5 10:24

Elimination 2

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups L 9 15:44

Jesse Shipp & Shane Law L vs.
Amanda Castleberry & Keith Castleberry W 4 11:28

Joey Mote & Ashley Burks L vs.
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch W 12 13:11

Kelly Jacks & Adam Brasher L vs.
Troy Calhoon & Blake Calhoon W 11 15:46

Mooder Smith & Tristan Chandler W vs.
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L 6 12:04

Stephanie Gibson & Merri Beth Beasley L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Jeff Keith W 1 16:45

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L vs.
Randall Barnes & Terry Knowles W 7 21:16

Winners 1

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
Cody Gibson & Kaylee Anderson L 7 08:30

Austin Scott & Zach Davis W vs.
Amanda Castleberry & Keith Castleberry L 9 15:08

Blake Dickinson & Emily Smith W vs.
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L 1 14:38

Blake Rosenberg & Allan Alverson W vs.
Cam Beasley & Mark Carmichael L 10 11:34

Brandon Scott & Ron Moreland W vs.
Boo Antley & Ben Gwinn L 9 12:31

Charlie Dennis & Bo Antley W vs.
Coty Ream & Joe Faulk L 3 13:30

Donnie Renfroe & Casey Taylor W vs.
Braydon Kelly & Dennis Gibson L 2 09:38

Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne L vs.
Buffy Moreland & Kevin Jones W 7 12:22

Jeff Beasley & Jeff Keith L vs.
Brian Moreland & David Sanchez W 10 07:33

Jenna Castleberry & Nick Lowery W vs.
Randall Barnes & Terry Knowles L 10 12:56

John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Troy Calhoon & Blake Calhoon L 5 14:25

John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon W vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L 8 09:28

Mark Smith & Nikki Jones W vs.
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter L 4 08:33

Randall Sanford & Logan Mackenzie L vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W 3 06:53

Shane Gallups & Carolyn Gallups L vs.
Chad Burnette & Marcus Daloney W 2 24:31

Wayne Griffin & Brian Smith W vs.
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch L 11 10:35

Round 1

Austin Scott & Zach Davis W vs.
Joey Mote & Ashley Burks L 5 13:54

Brian Moreland & David Sanchez W vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L 12 17:57

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Mooder Smith & Tristan Chandler L 6 15:49

Jenna Castleberry & Nick Lowery W vs.
Stephanie Gibson & Merri Beth Beasley L 4 10:31

Jesse Shipp & Shane Law L vs.
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch W 11 16:39

John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L 12 08:25

Kelly Jacks & Adam Brasher L vs.
Chad Burnette & Marcus Daloney W 8 09:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20